Menu

Cheap flights from Bangor to Philadelphia Intl (BGR - PHL)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Bangor to Philadelphia Intl are usually found in January or August, booked 30 days in advance, depart on a Thursday or Wednesday and return on a Saturday

$430
$360
$300
$228
Price
$228 - $401
Temperature
45 - 88 °F
Rainfall
2 - 4 inches
Most popular in March High demand for flights, 7% potential price rise
Cheapest in January Best time to find cheap flights, 2% potential price drop
Average price $381 Price for this month
Cheapest price $228 From Bangor to Philadelphia Intl

Cheap flights from Bangor to Philadelphia Intl in March 2020

The best prices found for BGR to PHL flights for March
27 Mar - 29 Mar
$260pp
BGR
Bangor
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
PHL
Philadelphia
PHL
Philadelphia
American Airlines
Non-Stop
BGR
Bangor
21 Mar - 25 Mar
$265pp
BGR
Bangor
American Airlines
Non-Stop
PHL
Philadelphia
PHL
Philadelphia
American Airlines
Non-Stop
BGR
Bangor
24 Mar - 28 Mar
$274pp
BGR
Bangor
American Airlines
Non-Stop
PHL
Philadelphia
PHL
Philadelphia
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
BGR
Bangor

Bangor to Philadelphia Intl 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Philadelphia Intl from Bangor found for this year
27 Mar - 29 Mar
$260pp
BGR
Bangor
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
PHL
Philadelphia
PHL
Philadelphia
American Airlines
Non-Stop
BGR
Bangor
20 May - 25 May
$265pp
BGR
Bangor
American Airlines
Non-Stop
PHL
Philadelphia
PHL
Philadelphia
American Airlines
Non-Stop
BGR
Bangor
1 May - 6 May
$274pp
BGR
Bangor
American Airlines
Non-Stop
PHL
Philadelphia
PHL
Philadelphia
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
BGR
Bangor

Non-stop flights to Philadelphia Intl from Bangor

Save time with Bangor to Philadelphia Intl direct flight deals
20 May - 25 May
$265pp
BGR
Bangor
American Airlines
Non-Stop
PHL
Philadelphia
PHL
Philadelphia
American Airlines
Non-Stop
BGR
Bangor
21 May - 24 May
$315pp
BGR
Bangor
American Airlines
Non-Stop
PHL
Philadelphia
PHL
Philadelphia
American Airlines
Non-Stop
BGR
Bangor
12 Mar - 22 Mar
$365pp
BGR
Bangor
American Airlines
Non-Stop
PHL
Philadelphia
PHL
Philadelphia
American Airlines
Non-Stop
BGR
Bangor

Last minute flights from Bangor to Philadelphia Intl

Late deals on round-trip flights to Philadelphia Intl from Bangor, departing today and this week
27 Feb - 1 Mar
$671pp
BGR
Bangor
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
PHL
Philadelphia
PHL
Philadelphia
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
BGR
Bangor

One-way flights to Philadelphia Intl from Bangor

The cheapest one-way flights from Bangor to Philadelphia Intl
8:48 am - 10:40 am
American Airlines
Nonstop
1h 52m
BGR - PHL
American Airlines
6:07 am - 7:56 am
American Airlines
Nonstop
1h 49m
BGR - PHL
American Airlines
10:46 am - 12:42 pm
American Airlines
Nonstop
1h 56m
BGR - PHL
American Airlines

Alternative routes for Bangor to Philadelphia Intl

Destination information for Philadelphia Intl

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Bangor to Philadelphia Intl
Flight duration
1h 47m
Average temperature for February in Philadelphia Intl
46.4 °F
Avg rainfall for February in Philadelphia Intl
2.4 ″

Airports servicing Bangor

Airports servicing Philadelphia

Weekly flight availability
from Bangor to Philadelphia Intl
Sunday
4 daily flights
Monday
4 daily flights
Tuesday
4 daily flights
Wednesday
4 daily flights
Thursday
4 daily flights
Friday
4 daily flights
Saturday
4 daily flights

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Bangor to Philadelphia Intl flights.

Flight FAQs

From Bangor to Philadelphia Intl

What percent of flights are delayed?

Flights from Bangor to Philadelphia are usually delayed by 56min. so prepare accordingly.

How many passenger seats are available on a flight on this route?

Generally, 287 passengers can be accommodated when flying from Bangor to Philadelphia on commercial airlines.

What is the cheapest airline for this route?

When searching, try setting your filters to view flights for Air Wisconsin Airlines Corporation, as currently they have the cheapest options available from Bangor to Philadelphia. On average you can find 62 flights for this flight path daily.

How long does the flight from Bangor to Philadelphia Intl take?

Travelers can expect a nonstop flight to take approximately 2 hours, flying a distance of about 295 miles.

How many flights depart from Bangor to Philadelphia Intl on average per day?

4 flight departures from Bangor to Philadelphia per day on average.
Early Morning (Midnight to 6am) - 25% of flight departures
Morning (6am - Noon) - 25% of flight departures
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 25% of flight departures
Evening (6pm - Midnight) - 25% of flight departures

Does it rain more in Bangor or Philadelphia?

When traveling, it's generally smart to pack in preparation for rain or any other conditions that may arise. The rainfall in Bangor is roughly less than Philadelphia. You can assume this to be the case over the next 1 days.

Is Bangor weather warmer or cooler than Philadelphia?

Expect the weather to be around 88 °F on average in July. As the temperature peaks, try to get your plans done early, as flight price and availability will have an impact on your travels. The climate in Philadelphia is generally hotter than in Bangor.