Cheap flights from Islip to Orlando (ISP - ORL)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Islip to Orlando are usually found in January or August, booked 27 days in advance, depart on a Wednesday or Tuesday and return on a Thursday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Islip (ISP) to Orlando (ORL)

All the information you need to plan the best ISP to ORL flight in 2021: compare Islip to Orlando flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Orlando.
ISP - ORL
Price
$107 - $238
ORL
Temperature
75.2 - 93.2 °F
ORL
Rainfall
1.9 - 8.3 inches

Popular in

April

High demand for flights, 28% potential price rise

Cheapest in

January

Best time to find cheap flights, 37% potential price drop

Round-trip from

$107

From Islip to Orlando

One-way from

$41

One-way flight from Islip to Orlando

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Islip to Orlando?

Travelers have found that booking a Tuesday departure is the best way to save up to 23% on the cost of booking your flights compared to booking on days of the week where this route is of high demand.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Islip to Orlando?

Travelers have found it’s best to book a flight 21 days in advance to save up to 13% compared to booking the same week of travel. As your travel date approaches, the cost of this flight route may potentially increase. While opting to book 21 days out may not be an option for all, there are still additional ways to secure a deal in the near future. You might find a flight from Islip to Orlando 1-2 weeks in advance for as low as $197, or $229 for flights within the next 24 hours.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Islip to Orlando?

The best pricing can be found in the month of August. Prices to Orlando from Islip average $202. You can even find prices in August for less than $202, as users have found deals to Orlando from as low as $76. The month of December appears to be one of the more expensive times to travel to Orlando from Islip. Flying in the targeted month can save you up to 54%.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Islip to Orlando (ISP - ORL)?

It’s optimal to fly from Islip to Orlando in the evening. By choosing this option you can save up to 37% on the cost of your flight, compared to a flight in the afternoon.

Cheap flights from Islip to Orlando in May, June 2021

The best prices found for ISP to ORL flights for May, June
18 May - 22 May
$63pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
8 Jun - 15 Jun
$83pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
4 Jun - 7 Jun
$86pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island

Islip to Orlando 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to Orlando from Islip found for this year
18 May - 22 May
$63pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
8 Jun - 15 Jun
$83pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
4 Jun - 7 Jun
$86pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island

Non-stop flights to Orlando from Islip

Save time with Islip to Orlando direct flight deals
18 May - 22 May
$63pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
8 Jun - 15 Jun
$83pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
4 Jun - 7 Jun
$86pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island

Last minute flights from Islip to Orlando

Late deals on round-trip flights to Orlando from Islip, departing today and this week
18 May - 22 May
$63pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
19 May - 25 May
$90pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
18 May - 21 May
$92pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island

One-way flights to Orlando from Islip

The cheapest one-way flights from Islip to Orlando
10:46 am - 1:41 pm
Frontier
Nonstop
2h 55m
ISP - MCO
Frontier
$41
BudgetAir
10:46 am - 1:36 pm
Frontier
Nonstop
2h 50m
ISP - MCO
Frontier
$44
Flightcatchers
10:46 am - 1:30 pm
Frontier
Nonstop
2h 44m
ISP - MCO
Frontier
$46
BudgetAir

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Islip</span> to <span class="emphasized">Orlando</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Islip to Orlando

Are flight prices decreasing from Islip to Orlando due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Islip and Orlando for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from Islip Long Island to Orlando have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Due to the rapidly changing circumstances due to COVID-19, airlines like Frontier, American Airlines, and Delta flying from Islip Long Island to Orlando have implemented new flexible cancellation policies.

What airport do you fly from for flights from Islip to Orlando?

If you book a flight to Orlando from Islip, you will be flying from Long Island, which is the city’s only airport. Islip Long Island (ISP) is located 7.2 mi from the center of Islip. There is 1 flight from Long Island to Orlando per day from 8 different airlines.

Can I find flights from Islip to Orlando for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Islip to Orlando for under $100. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Frontier for just $63, but on average you can expect to pay $101.

Are there nonstop flights from Islip to Orlando for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 20 direct flights from Islip to Orlando under $100. A good price for a nonstop flight from Islip to Orlando is less than $101.

Are there last-minute flights available from Islip to Orlando for under $100?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Islip to Orlando within the next 7 days for less than $100.

What days are nonstop flights available from Islip to Orlando?

Nonstop flights are available for this route on the following days: Saturday.

How many flights depart from Islip to Orlando on average per day?

On average 3 flights depart from Islip Long Island to Orlando per day.
Morning (6am - Noon) - 67% of flight departures
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 33% of flight departures

Does it rain more in Islip or Orlando?

Islip will have the same amount of rainfall in 1 compared to Orlando over the next 17 days.

Is Islip weather warmer or cooler than Orlando?

We forecast the temperature to be around the 93 °F's in July, on average. The temperature in Orlando is generally hotter than in Islip. Book flights in a timely manner in correlation to your departure date.

How long is the flight from Islip to Orlando?

Frontier can get you from Islip to Orlando in just under 2h 40m. Your travel time will be generally consistent. The distance from Islip to Orlando is about 978 mi. All flights are typically nonstop.

What is the cheapest airline to fly from Islip to Orlando round-trip?

According to our current data, Frontier ($63), offers the cheapest pricing from Islip to Orlando. You may be able to fly from Islip to Orlando for 63% less than the average price by searching for this airline.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Islip to Orlando one-way?

The cheapest airlines for a one-way flight from Islip to Orlando are Frontier ($41) and American Airlines ($108).

Alternative routes for Islip to Orlando

See prices for flight routes from nearby airports that may be better suited for you.

Destination information for Orlando

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Islip to Orlando.
Flight duration
2h 41m
Average temperature for May in Orlando
89.6 °F
Avg rainfall for May in Orlando
3.1 ″

Airports servicing Islip

Airports servicing Orlando

Sanford (SFB)

Top 6 airlines flying from Islip to Orlando

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users traveling from Islip to Orlando choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.
Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
Spirit Airlines
$87 $195 No cancel fee 65%
Frontier
$68 $210 No cancel fee 62%
Delta
$125 $266 No cancel fee N/A
JetBlue
$86 $291 No cancel fee 62%
American Airlines
$104 $378 No cancel fee 71%
Southwest
$240 $520 No cancel fee 63%

Hourly flight availability from Islip to Orlando

See what time of day planes typically take off from Islip towards Orlando.
Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 71% of ISP to ORL departures
Morning 6 AM to noon 14% of ISP to ORL departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 14% of ISP to ORL departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 1% of ISP to ORL departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Islip to Orlando
See how many times per day planes take to the skies headed from Islip to Orlando.
Sunday
2 daily flights
Monday
2 daily flights
Tuesday
1 daily flight
Wednesday
3 daily flights
Thursday
2 daily flights
Friday
2 daily flights
Saturday
0 flights
Home North America USA Florida Orlando Cheap flights from Islip to Orlando