Menu

Cheap flights from Ocean City to Orlando (SBY - ORL)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Ocean City to Orlando are usually found in May or July, booked 28 days in advance, depart on a Tuesday or Monday and return on a Wednesday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Ocean City (SBY) to Orlando (ORL)

SBY - ORL
Price
$220 - $532
ORL
Temperature
75.2 - 93.2 °F
ORL
Rainfall
1.9 - 8.3 inches

Popular in

June

High demand for flights, 39% potential price rise

Cheapest in

May

Best time to find cheap flights, 32% potential price drop

Round-trip from

$220

From Ocean City to Orlando

One-way from

$129

One-way flight from Ocean City to Orlando

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Ocean City to Orlando?

It’s generally more expensive to depart on a Monday, if you have to leave on this day you can still search on Cheapflights to find great options that meet your needs.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Ocean City to Orlando?

Travelers have found it’s best to book a flight 21 days in advance to save up to 13% compared to booking the same week of travel. As your travel date approaches, the cost of this flight route may potentially increase. While opting to book 21 days out may not be an option for all, there are still additional ways to secure a deal in the near future. You might find a flight from Ocean City to Orlando 1-2 weeks in advance for as low as $197, or $229 for flights within the next 24 hours.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Ocean City to Orlando?

Flights from Ocean City to Orlando lean towards being more expensive in December. Prices are generally better when you fly from Ocean City to Orlando in August, with the cheapest ticket starting at $76.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Ocean City to Orlando (SBY - ORL)?

When flying from Ocean City to Orlando, the time of day you fly usually plays a role in the price. Save by searching for a flight at noon, which can drop the price by up to 33% versus a flight in the morning.

Cheap flights from Ocean City to Orlando in January, February 2021

26 Feb - 5 Mar
$237pp
SBY
Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
SBY
Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City
17 Feb - 20 Feb
$239pp
SBY
Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
SBY
Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City
26 Feb - 5 Mar
$242pp
SBY
Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
SBY
Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City

Ocean City to Orlando 2021 flight deals

18 May - 19 May
$217pp
SBY
Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
SBY
Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City
18 May - 19 May
$220pp
SBY
Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
SBY
Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City
18 May - 19 May
$222pp
SBY
Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
SBY
Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City

Last minute flights from Ocean City to Orlando

3 Feb - 17 Feb
$273pp
SBY
Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
SBY
Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City
3 Feb - 17 Feb
$277pp
SBY
Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
SBY
Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City
3 Feb - 17 Feb
$281pp
SBY
Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
SBY
Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City

One-way flights to Orlando from Ocean City

7:01 am - 1:00 pm
American Airlines
1 Stop
5h 59m
SBY - MCO
American Airlines
1:26 am - 3:48 pm
American Airlines
2 Stops
14h 22m
SBY - MCO
American Airlines
3:54 am - 6:09 pm
Multiple Airlines
3 Stops
14h 15m
SBY - MCO
Multiple Airlines
$3,136
Gotogate

Related info for your journey

Flight FAQs

From Ocean City to Orlando

Are flight prices decreasing from Salisbury to Orlando due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Salisbury and Orlando for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City to Orlando have flexible changes due to COVID-19?

One of the carriers operating flights from Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City to Orlando that may be offering flexible change policies is American Airlines. Our site will let you filter for all airlines offering greater flexibility due to COVID-19.

Can I find flights from Ocean City to Orlando for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Ocean City to Orlando for under $300. The cheapest flight booked recently is on American Airlines for just $217, but on average you can expect to pay $252.

Are there nonstop flights from Ocean City to Orlando for under $200 on Cheapflights?

There are no nonstop flights from Ocean City to Orlando, but Cheapflights can provide you with all the information you need to find the fastest route with the fewest stops.

Are there last-minute flights available from Ocean City to Orlando for under $300?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Ocean City to Orlando within the next 7 days for less than $300.

What days are nonstop flights available from Salisbury to Orlando?

You can find nonstop flights on the following days: Thursday.

Does it rain more in Salisbury or Orlando?

When traveling, it's generally smart to pack in preparation for rain or any other conditions that may arise. The rainfall in Salisbury is roughly similar to Orlando. You can assume this to be the case over the next 10 days.

Is Salisbury weather warmer or cooler than Orlando?

You can imagine temperatures to be in the 93 °F range in July. The weather in Orlando is generally hotter than Salisbury's. As flight availability is subject to become more limited as peak season approaches it is ideal to book in a timely manner.

How long is the flight from Ocean City to Orlando?

American Airlines can get you from Ocean City to Orlando in just under 4h 15m. Your travel time can differ by up to .

What is the cheapest airline to fly from Ocean City to Orlando round-trip?

Currently priced at $217, American Airlines will fly you from Ocean City to Orlando and back. In addition to American Airlines, many other airlines offer competitively priced options for your trip. American Airlines is 32% cheaper than the average price of flights available within the next 90 days to this destination.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Ocean City to Orlando one-way?

To fly one-way, consider booking your trip with American Airlines, which is currently one of the cheapest options available, starting at $129.

Alternative routes for Ocean City to Orlando

Destination information for Orlando

Average temperature for January in Orlando
75.2 °F
Avg rainfall for January in Orlando
2.4 ″

Airports servicing Salisbury

Airports servicing Orlando

Sanford (SFB)
Home North America USA Florida Orlando Cheap flights from Ocean City to Orlando