Cheap flights from Islip to Orlando (ISP - MCO)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Islip (ISP) to Orlando (MCO)

All the information you need to plan the best ISP to MCO flight in 2021: compare Islip to Orlando flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Orlando.
ISP - MCO
Price
$120 - $229
MCO
Temperature
60.8 - 84.2 °F
MCO
Precipitation
2.4 - 8.7 inches

Popular in

December

High demand for flights, 26% potential price rise

Cheapest in

January

Best time to find cheap flights, 29% potential price drop

Round-trip from

$120

From Islip Long Island to Orlando

One-way from

$82

One-way flight from Islip Long Island to Orlando

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest month to fly from Islip, New York to Orlando Airport?

August is one of the best times of the year to fly to Orlando Airport from Islip, New York. Prices for August average $190 per person but you can even find prices for as low as $40. The most expensive prices can be found in the month of December. Opting for a August flight can save you 47% on your journey compared to booking in August

How far in advance should I book a flight from Islip, New York to Orlando Airport?

Users have found that booking a flight from Islip, New York to Orlando Airport at least 24 days early can save you up to 21% on average compared to booking a flight this week. If booking 24 days before your flight isn’t an option for you, users have found flights from Islip, New York to Orlando Airport for as little as $179 when booking for a departure date within the next two weeks. You can also check prices now. Some users have found airline tickets as low as $215 for flights departing within the next 3 days.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Islip, New York to Orlando Airport (ISP - MCO)?

When flying from Islip, New York to Orlando Airport, the time of day you decide to fly out makes little to no difference towards the overall price you’ll pay on tickets.

Cheap flights from Islip to Orlando in December, January 2022

The best prices found for ISP to MCO flights for December, January
19 Jan - 26 Jan
$36pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
15 Jan - 18 Jan
$42pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
9 Jan - 15 Jan
$52pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island

Islip Long Island to Orlando 2022 flight deals

Cheap flights to Orlando from Islip found for this year
7 Dec - 14 Dec
$82pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
7 Dec - 11 Dec
$87pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
13 Dec - 15 Dec
$88pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island

Non-stop flights to Orlando from Islip

Save time with Islip to Orlando direct flight deals
19 Jan - 26 Jan
$36pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
15 Jan - 18 Jan
$42pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
16 Feb - 2 Mar
$46pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island

Last minute flights from Islip to Orlando

Late deals on round-trip flights to Orlando from Islip, departing today and this week
7 Dec - 14 Dec
$82pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
7 Dec - 11 Dec
$87pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
7 Dec - 11 Dec
$95pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
 
1 STOP
ISP
Islip Long Island

One-way flights to Orlando from Islip

The cheapest one-way flights from Islip to Orlando
1:00 am - 4:07 am
Frontier
Nonstop
3h 07m
ISP - MCO
Frontier
$82
JustFly
12:07 pm - 5:44 pm
American Airlines
1 Stop
5h 37m
ISP - MCO
American Airlines
4:51 am - 2:34 am
Multiple Airlines
1 Stop
21h 43m
ISP - MCO
Multiple Airlines
$91
Kiwi.com

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Islip</span> to <span class="emphasized">Orlando</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Islip to Orlando

What airport do you fly from for flights from Islip to Orlando?

For a flight from Islip to Orlando, you will be flying from Long Island. Islip Long Island (ISP) is just 7.2 mi from the center of the city. Long Island is the only Islip airport and it handles 2 outbound flights to Orlando per day. 8 airlines have flights to Orlando from Islip Long Island on a regular basis.

Which airlines flying from Islip Long Island to Orlando have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Due to the rapidly changing circumstances due to COVID-19, airlines like Frontier, American Airlines, and Delta flying from Islip Long Island to Orlando have implemented new flexible cancellation policies.

Can I find flights from Islip, New York to Orlando Airport for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Islip, New York to Orlando Airport for under $100. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Frontier for just $36, but on average you can expect to pay $66.

Are there nonstop flights from Islip, New York to Orlando Airport for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 20 direct flights from Islip, New York to Orlando Airport under $100. A good price for a nonstop flight from Islip, New York to Orlando Airport is less than $69.

Are there last-minute flights available from Islip, New York to Orlando Airport for under $100?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Islip, New York to Orlando Airport within the next 7 days for less than $100.

What days are nonstop flights available from Islip, New York to Orlando Airport?

Nonstop flights are available for this route on the following days: Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

How many flights depart from Islip, New York to Orlando Airport on average per day?

4 flight departures from Islip, New York to Orlando Airport per day on average.
Early Morning (Midnight to 6am) - 25% of flight departures
Morning (6am - Noon) - 25% of flight departures
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 50% of flight departures

How long is the flight from Islip, New York to Orlando Airport?

A quick flight from Islip, New York to Orlando Airport can take about 3h 03m. Frontier provides one of the quickest options available for as low as $36. Islip, New York and Orlando Airport are separated by a distance of 978 mi. All flights are typically nonstop.

What is the cheapest airline to fly from Islip, New York to Orlando Airport round-trip?

According to our current data, Frontier ($36), offers the cheapest pricing from Islip, New York to Orlando Airport. You may be able to fly from Islip, New York to Orlando Airport for 78% less than the average price by searching for this airline.

What are the cheapest flights from Islip, New York to Orlando Airport?

Looking at all options, your cheapest flight can be booked for $28. While the most popular route (Islip Long Island - Orlando) can be booked for $55 on average our data indicates $125 when flying from Islip, New York to Orlando Airport.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Islip, New York to Orlando Airport?

When booking a flight from Islip, New York to Orlando Airport, you may want to consider flying on Major Airline, American Airlines or JetBlue as they are the most popular for this route.

COVID Restrictions

View COVID Travel Restrictions for Orlando (MCO)

Do I need a COVID test to fly to Orlando from Islip?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Orlando within the United States

Most visitors from Islip Long Island need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Orlando.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Islip Long Island must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Orlando.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Islip Long Island are not required to quarantine after entering Orlando.

Do I need a test to fly back to Islip from Orlando?

Returning to Islip Long Island from Orlando

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Orlando must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Islip Long Island.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Orlando are not required to quarantine after entering Islip Long Island.

Hide COVID Travel Restrictions for Orlando (MCO)

Alternative routes for Islip to Orlando

See prices for flight routes from nearby airports that may be better suited for you.

Destination information for Orlando

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Islip to Orlando.
Flight duration from ISP to Orlando
2h 49m
Average temperature for December in Orlando
75.2 °F
Avg rainfall for December in Orlando
2.6 ″

Airports servicing Islip

Airports servicing Orlando

Top 6 airlines flying from Islip Long Island to Orlando

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users traveling from Islip to Orlando choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.
Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
Frontier
$68 $210 No cancel fee 62%
JetBlue
$86 $291 No cancel fee 62%
Spirit Airlines
$87 $195 No cancel fee 65%
American Airlines
$104 $378 No cancel fee 71%
Delta
$125 $266 No cancel fee N/A
Southwest
$240 $520 No cancel fee 63%

Hourly flight availability from Islip to Orlando

See what time of day planes typically take off from Islip towards Orlando.
Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 54% of ISP to MCO departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 34% of ISP to MCO departures
Morning 6 AM to noon 12% of ISP to MCO departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of ISP to MCO departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Islip to Orlando
See how many times per day planes take to the skies headed from Islip to Orlando.
Sunday
0 flights
Monday
4 daily flights
Tuesday
4 daily flights
Wednesday
5 daily flights
Thursday
3 daily flights
Friday
3 daily flights
Saturday
1 daily flight