Cheap flights from Pensacola to Will Rogers (PNS - OKC)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Pensacola (PNS) to Will Rogers (OKC)

All the information you need to plan the best PNS to OKC flight in 2021: compare Pensacola to Will Rogers flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Will Rogers.
PNS - OKC
Price
$157 - $313
OKC
Temperature
53.6 - 95 °F
OKC
Rainfall
1.7 - 6 inches

Popular in

February

High demand for flights, 18% potential price rise

Cheapest in

August

Best time to find cheap flights, 39% potential price drop

Round-trip from

$157

From Pensacola to Will Rogers

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Pensacola to Will Rogers?

Sunday flights are generally found to be more expensive for flights from Pensacola to Will Rogers. This shouldn’t discourage you from searching, as you can still find great deals by being flexible with your options. Use our search form to find deals on tickets to Will Rogers.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Pensacola to Will Rogers?

To save up to 46% on this flight, we recommend booking at least 24 days prior to travel. The price may fluctuate and will likely increase closer to your departure date. Users on Cheapflights have found tickets from Pensacola to Will Rogers from $157 1-2 weeks out and tickets from $239 for flights departing within the next 72 hours.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Pensacola to Will Rogers?

Flights from Pensacola to Will Rogers lean towards being more expensive in November. Prices are generally better when you fly from Pensacola to Will Rogers in April, with the cheapest ticket starting at $94.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Pensacola to Will Rogers (PNS - OKC)?

When flying from Pensacola to Will Rogers, the time of day you fly usually plays a role in the price. Save by searching for a flight in the afternoon, which can drop the price by up to 8% versus a flight at noon.

Cheap flights from Pensacola to Will Rogers in June, July 2021

The best prices found for PNS to OKC flights for June, July
30 Jun - 14 Jul
$215pp
PNS
Pensacola
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
OKC
Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
OKC
Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
PNS
Pensacola
22 Jun - 23 Jun
$217pp
PNS
Pensacola
Delta
 
1 STOP
OKC
Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
OKC
Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
Delta
 
1 STOP
PNS
Pensacola
22 Jun - 24 Jun
$220pp
PNS
Pensacola
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
OKC
Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
OKC
Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
PNS
Pensacola

Pensacola to Will Rogers 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to Will Rogers from Pensacola found for this year
30 Jun - 14 Jul
$215pp
PNS
Pensacola
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
OKC
Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
OKC
Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
PNS
Pensacola
22 Jun - 23 Jun
$217pp
PNS
Pensacola
Delta
 
1 STOP
OKC
Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
OKC
Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
Delta
 
1 STOP
PNS
Pensacola
22 Jun - 24 Jun
$220pp
PNS
Pensacola
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
OKC
Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
OKC
Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
PNS
Pensacola

Last minute flights from Pensacola to Will Rogers

Late deals on round-trip flights to Will Rogers from Pensacola, departing today and this week
22 Jun - 24 Jun
$215pp
PNS
Pensacola
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
OKC
Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
OKC
Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
PNS
Pensacola
22 Jun - 23 Jun
$217pp
PNS
Pensacola
Delta
 
1 STOP
OKC
Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
OKC
Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
Delta
 
1 STOP
PNS
Pensacola
22 Jun - 24 Jun
$220pp
PNS
Pensacola
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
OKC
Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
OKC
Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
PNS
Pensacola

One-way flights to Will Rogers from Pensacola

The cheapest one-way flights from Pensacola to Will Rogers
1:48 pm - 7:34 pm
Delta
1 Stop
5h 46m
PNS - OKC
Delta
$157
Delta
6:53 am - 3:19 pm
Frontier
1 Stop
8h 26m
PNS - OKC
Frontier
$198
JustFly
1:47 am - 6:01 pm
American Airlines
3 Stops
16h 14m
PNS - OKC
American Airlines

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Pensacola</span> to <span class="emphasized">Will Rogers</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Pensacola to Will Rogers

Are flight prices decreasing from Pensacola to Oklahoma City due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Pensacola and Oklahoma City for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from Pensacola to Oklahoma City Will Rogers World have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Due to the rapidly changing circumstances due to COVID-19, airlines like American Airlines, United Airlines, and Delta flying from Pensacola to Oklahoma City Will Rogers World have implemented new flexible cancellation policies.

Can I find flights from Pensacola to Will Rogers for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Pensacola to Will Rogers for under $300. The cheapest flight booked recently is on American Airlines for just $215, but on average you can expect to pay $298.

Are there nonstop flights from Pensacola to Will Rogers for under $200 on Cheapflights?

There are no nonstop flights from Pensacola to Will Rogers, but Cheapflights can provide you with all the information you need to find the fastest route with the fewest stops.

Are there last-minute flights available from Pensacola to Will Rogers for under $300?

There are currently 11+ open flights from Pensacola to Will Rogers within the next 7 days for less than $300.

Does it rain more in Pensacola or Oklahoma City?

When traveling, it's generally smart to pack in preparation for rain or any other conditions that may arise. The rainfall in Pensacola is roughly similar to Oklahoma City. You can assume this to be the case over the next 16 days.

Is Pensacola weather warmer or cooler than Oklahoma City?

Expect the weather to be around 95 °F on average in July. As the temperature peaks, try to get your plans done early, as flight price and availability will have an impact on your travels. The climate in Oklahoma City is generally hotter than in Pensacola.

How long is the flight from Pensacola to Will Rogers?

There are many flights that can get you from Pensacola to Will Rogers in 4h 09m. Fly via American Airlines, United Airlines, or Delta to get the fastest option. When browsing for deals, the options you’ll see will be for both nonstop flights and flights with stops.

What are the cheapest airlines flying from Pensacola to Will Rogers round-trip?

Currently priced at $215, American Airlines will fly you from Pensacola to Will Rogers and back. In addition to American Airlines, many other airlines offer competitively priced options for your trip. Search Cheapflights for deals from Delta and United Airlines - these airlines can fly you to your destination from $217 and $255, respectively. Users have found that American Airlines is 15% cheaper than the other options available to this destination.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Pensacola to Will Rogers one-way?

The cheapest airlines for a one-way flight from Pensacola to Will Rogers are Delta ($89), American Airlines ($107), and United Airlines ($187).

Alternative routes for Pensacola to Will Rogers

See prices for flight routes from nearby airports that may be better suited for you.

Destination information for Will Rogers

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Pensacola to Will Rogers.
Average temperature for June in Will Rogers
87.8 °F
Avg rainfall for June in Will Rogers
6.0 ″

Airports servicing Pensacola

Airports servicing Oklahoma City

Top 3 airlines flying from Pensacola to Will Rogers

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users traveling from Pensacola to Will Rogers choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.
Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
Delta
$95 $247 No cancel fee N/A
United Airlines
$99 $272 No cancel fee 69%
American Airlines
$99 $288 No cancel fee 71%