Cheap flights from Islip (ISP) to North Carolina (NC)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Islip (ISP) to North Carolina

All the information you need to plan the best ISP to CLT flight in 2021: compare Islip to North Carolina flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in North Carolina.
How far in advance should I book a flight from Islip to North Carolina?

To save up to 1% on this flight, we recommend booking at least 12 days prior to travel. The price may fluctuate and will likely increase closer to your departure date. Users on Cheapflights have found tickets from Islip to North Carolina from $186 1-2 weeks out and tickets from $193 for flights departing within the next 72 hours.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Islip to North Carolina?

February is one of the best times of the year to fly to North Carolina from Islip. Prices for February average $202 per person but you can even find prices for as low as $66. The most expensive prices can be found in the month of December. Opting for a February flight can save you 39% on your journey compared to booking in February

Cheap flights from Islip to North Carolina in June, July 2021

The best prices found for ISP to North Carolina flights for June, July
23 Jun - 27 Jun
$178pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
RDU
Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
RDU
Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
ISP
Islip Long Island
23 Jun - 27 Jun
$182pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
RDU
Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
RDU
Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
ISP
Islip Long Island
26 Jun - 7 Jul
$195pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
RDU
Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
RDU
Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
ISP
Islip Long Island

Islip to North Carolina 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to North Carolina from Islip found for this year
23 Jun - 27 Jun
$178pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
RDU
Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
RDU
Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
ISP
Islip Long Island
23 Jun - 27 Jun
$182pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
RDU
Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
RDU
Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
ISP
Islip Long Island
26 Jun - 7 Jul
$195pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
RDU
Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
RDU
Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
ISP
Islip Long Island

Last minute flights from Islip to North Carolina

Late deals on round-trip flights to North Carolina from Islip, departing today and this week
17 Jun - 21 Jun
$220pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Frontier
 
1 STOP
ISP
Islip Long Island
16 Jun - 18 Jun
$226pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Frontier
 
1 STOP
ISP
Islip Long Island
18 Jun - 26 Jun
$235pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
RDU
Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
RDU
Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
ISP
Islip Long Island

One-way flights to North Carolina from Islip

The cheapest one-way flights from Islip to North Carolina
3:45 am - 11:29 am
Multiple Airlines
1 Stop
7h 44m
ISP - CLT
Multiple Airlines
$130
Kiwi.com
9:22 am - 6:37 am
Frontier
2 Stops
21h 15m
ISP - RDU
Frontier
$146
Kiwi.com
11:45 am - 6:59 pm
American Airlines
2 Stops
7h 14m
ISP - AVL
American Airlines

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Islip</span> to <span class="emphasized">North Carolina</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Islip to North Carolina

Are flight prices decreasing from Islip to North Carolina due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Islip and North Carolina for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from Islip Long Island to North Carolina have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Due to the rapidly changing circumstances due to COVID-19, airlines like American Airlines, Frontier, and Delta flying from Islip Long Island to North Carolina have implemented new flexible cancellation policies.

What airport do you fly from for flights from Islip to North Carolina?

Islip Long Island (ISP) is the airport you will fly out of if you book a flight from Islip to North Carolina. It is only a 7.2 mi journey to Long Island (ISP) from Islip’s city center.

Can I find flights from Islip to North Carolina for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Islip to North Carolina for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on American Airlines for just $178, but on average you can expect to pay $203.

Are there nonstop flights from Islip to North Carolina for under $200 on Cheapflights?

There are no nonstop flights from Islip to North Carolina, but Cheapflights can provide you with all the information you need to find the fastest route with the fewest stops.

Are there last-minute flights available from Islip to North Carolina for under $300?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Islip to North Carolina within the next 7 days for less than $300.

What days are nonstop flights available from Islip to North Carolina?

You can find nonstop flights on the following days: Friday, Saturday.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Islip to North Carolina?

The most popular airlines flying from Islip to North Carolina are American Airlines, Delta and Spirit Airlines. Something to consider prior to booking your flight.

What are the most popular routes from Islip to North Carolina?

The most popular route from Islip to North Carolina is Islip Long Island - Charlotte Douglas. You may also consider Islip Long Island - Raleigh Raleigh-Durham or Islip Long Island - Asheville Regional.

What are the cheapest Flights from Islip to North Carolina?

Looking at all options, your cheapest flight can be booked for $96. While the most popular route (Islip Long Island - Charlotte Douglas) can be booked for $203 on average our data indicates $238 when flying from Islip to North Carolina

How long is the flight from Islip to North Carolina?

American Airlines can get you from Islip to North Carolina in just under 3h 25m. Your travel time can differ by up to .

What is the cheapest airline to fly from Islip to North Carolina round-trip?

Flying on American Airlines is currently your cheapest option to North Carolina, with prices starting at $178.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Islip to North Carolina one-way?

To fly one-way, consider booking your trip with Frontier, which is currently one of the cheapest options available, starting at $99. Frontier is not the only option available. At the moment, American Airlines is another option, for $103.

Destination points for flights from Islip to North Carolina

Select to see more specific information for flights from Islip to all places in North Carolina.

Destination information for North Carolina

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Islip to North Carolina.

Airports servicing Islip

Airports servicing

New Bern (EWN)
Fayetteville (FAY)
Piedmont Triad Intl (GSO)
Wilmington (ILM)
Winston-Salem (INT)

Top 3 airlines flying from Islip to North Carolina

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users traveling from Islip to North Carolina choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.
Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
Frontier
$51 $107 No cancel fee 62%
Delta
$139 $227 No cancel fee N/A
American Airlines
$114 $379 No cancel fee 71%
Home North America USA North Carolina Cheap flights from Islip to North Carolina