Cheap flights from Rickenbacker (LCK) to North America

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Rickenbacker (LCK) to North America

All the information you need to plan the best LCK to LAX flight in 2022: compare Rickenbacker to North America flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in North America.
When is the cheapest time to fly from Columbus Rickenbacker Airport to North America (LCK - NA)?

When flying from Columbus Rickenbacker Airport to North America, the time of day you decide to fly out makes little to no difference towards the overall price you’ll pay on tickets.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Columbus Rickenbacker Airport to North America?

Travelers have found it’s best to book a flight 55 days in advance to save up to 38% compared to booking the same week of travel. As your travel date approaches, the cost of this flight route may potentially increase. While opting to book 55 days out may not be an option for all, there are still additional ways to secure a deal in the near future. You might find a flight from Columbus Rickenbacker Airport to North America 1-2 weeks in advance for as low as $289, or $361 for flights within the next 24 hours.

Cheap flights from Rickenbacker to North America in June, July 2022

The best prices found for LCK to North America flights for June, July
11 Jul - 14 Jul
$105pp
LCK
Columbus Rickenbacker
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
MYR
Myrtle Beach Intl
MYR
Myrtle Beach Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LCK
Columbus Rickenbacker
16 Jul - 23 Jul
$107pp
LCK
Columbus Rickenbacker
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
MYR
Myrtle Beach Intl
MYR
Myrtle Beach Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LCK
Columbus Rickenbacker
15 Jul - 22 Jul
$120pp
LCK
Columbus Rickenbacker
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
MYR
Myrtle Beach Intl
MYR
Myrtle Beach Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LCK
Columbus Rickenbacker

Columbus Rickenbacker to North America 2022 flight deals

Cheap flights to North America from Rickenbacker found for this year
11 Jul - 14 Jul
$105pp
LCK
Columbus Rickenbacker
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
MYR
Myrtle Beach Intl
MYR
Myrtle Beach Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LCK
Columbus Rickenbacker
16 Jul - 23 Jul
$107pp
LCK
Columbus Rickenbacker
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
MYR
Myrtle Beach Intl
MYR
Myrtle Beach Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LCK
Columbus Rickenbacker
5 Aug - 12 Aug
$112pp
LCK
Columbus Rickenbacker
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
MYR
Myrtle Beach Intl
MYR
Myrtle Beach Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LCK
Columbus Rickenbacker

Non-stop flights to North America from Rickenbacker

Save time with Rickenbacker to North America direct flight deals
11 Jul - 14 Jul
$105pp
LCK
Columbus Rickenbacker
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
MYR
Myrtle Beach Intl
MYR
Myrtle Beach Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LCK
Columbus Rickenbacker
16 Jul - 23 Jul
$107pp
LCK
Columbus Rickenbacker
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
MYR
Myrtle Beach Intl
MYR
Myrtle Beach Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LCK
Columbus Rickenbacker
5 Aug - 12 Aug
$112pp
LCK
Columbus Rickenbacker
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
MYR
Myrtle Beach Intl
MYR
Myrtle Beach Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LCK
Columbus Rickenbacker

Last minute flights from Rickenbacker to North America

Late deals on round-trip flights to North America from Rickenbacker, departing today and this week
3 Jul - 8 Jul
$132pp
LCK
Columbus Rickenbacker
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
MYR
Myrtle Beach Intl
MYR
Myrtle Beach Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LCK
Columbus Rickenbacker
4 Jul - 7 Jul
$152pp
LCK
Columbus Rickenbacker
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
MYR
Myrtle Beach Intl
MYR
Myrtle Beach Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LCK
Columbus Rickenbacker
7 Jul - 22 Jul
$183pp
LCK
Columbus Rickenbacker
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
MYR
Myrtle Beach Intl
MYR
Myrtle Beach Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LCK
Columbus Rickenbacker

One-way flights to North America from Columbus Rickenbacker

The cheapest one-way flights from Rickenbacker to North America
3:41 pm - 5:06 pm
Allegiant Air
Nonstop
1h 25m
LCK - MYR
Allegiant Air
$24
Gotogate
3:56 pm - 5:21 pm
Allegiant Air
Nonstop
1h 25m
LCK - MYR
Allegiant Air
$25
Gotogate
3:44 pm - 5:09 pm
Allegiant Air
Nonstop
1h 25m
LCK - MYR
Allegiant Air
$38
Gotogate

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Rickenbacker</span> to <span class="emphasized">North America</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Rickenbacker to North America

Which airlines flying from Columbus Rickenbacker to North America have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Some of our airline partners flying from Columbus Rickenbacker to North America have new flexible policies in place due to COVID-19. Allegiant Air, Breeze Airways, and Spirit Airlines are some of the carriers where you may find flexible cancellation policies. You can use our site to filter for airlines like Allegiant Air with this kind of flexibility.

Can I find flights from Columbus Rickenbacker Airport to North America for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Columbus Rickenbacker Airport to North America for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Allegiant Air for just $105, but on average you can expect to pay $132.

Are there nonstop flights from Columbus Rickenbacker Airport to North America for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 20 direct flights from Columbus Rickenbacker Airport to North America under $200. A good price for a nonstop flight from Columbus Rickenbacker Airport to North America is less than $130.

Are there last-minute flights available from Columbus Rickenbacker Airport to North America for under $200?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Columbus Rickenbacker Airport to North America within the next 7 days for less than $200.

What are the most popular routes from Columbus Rickenbacker Airport to North America?

While some choose either Columbus Rickenbacker - Fort Lauderdale or Columbus Rickenbacker - Myrtle Beach Intl, Columbus Rickenbacker - Tampa St. Petersburg is the most popular route from Columbus Rickenbacker Airport to North America.

Destination information for North America

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Rickenbacker to North America.
Today's exchange rate
$1 = $1.00
Flight duration from Columbus Rickenbacker to North America
1h 27m

Airports servicing Columbus

Home North America Cheap flights from Rickenbacker to North America