Cheap flights from Islip to Norfolk (ISP - ORF)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Islip (ISP) to Norfolk (ORF)

All the information you need to plan the best ISP to ORF flight in 2022: compare Islip to Norfolk flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Norfolk.
ISP - ORF
Price
$123 - $465
ORF
Temperature
42.8 - 78.8 °F
ORF
Rainfall
2.9 - 5.8 inches

Popular in

November

High demand for flights, 42% potential price rise

Cheapest in

March

Best time to find cheap flights, 54% potential price drop

Average price

$243

Average for round-trip flights in June 2022

Round-trip from

$123

From Islip Long Island to Norfolk

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
How far in advance should I book a flight from Islip, New York to Norfolk?

When searching for a good deal, it’s best to be prepared for potential fluctuations in price. We recommend booking at least 40 days in advance, which can save you up to 84% on flights from Islip, New York to Norfolk compared to booking the week you need them. Waiting 40 days out may not be for everyone, so we have options available for flights within the next two weeks, with the lowest price starting at $298. For sooner than that we have options available in the next 3 days from $398.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Islip, New York to Norfolk (ISP - ORF)?

When flying from Islip, New York to Norfolk, the time of day you fly usually plays a role in the price. Save by searching for a flight in the afternoon, which can drop the price by up to 60% versus a flight at noon.

What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Islip, New York to Norfolk?

Leaving on a Saturday is a viable option for saving on travel. Heavily demanded days of the week can typically drive up the prices you see. Booking your travel for a less competitive day can save up to 163% on the overall cost on flights from Islip, New York to Norfolk.

Cheap flights from Islip to Norfolk in June, July 2022

The best prices found for ISP to ORF flights for June, July
29 Jul - 1 Aug
$139pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
ORF
Norfolk
ORF
Norfolk
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
29 Jul - 5 Aug
$167pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
ORF
Norfolk
ORF
Norfolk
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
22 Jul - 25 Jul
$172pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
ORF
Norfolk
ORF
Norfolk
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island

Islip Long Island to Norfolk 2022 flight deals

Cheap flights to Norfolk from Islip found for this year
26 Aug - 29 Aug
$109pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
ORF
Norfolk
ORF
Norfolk
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
26 Aug - 29 Aug
$112pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
ORF
Norfolk
ORF
Norfolk
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
19 Aug - 29 Aug
$124pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
ORF
Norfolk
ORF
Norfolk
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island

Non-stop flights to Norfolk from Islip

Save time with Islip to Norfolk direct flight deals
26 Aug - 29 Aug
$109pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
ORF
Norfolk
ORF
Norfolk
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
26 Aug - 29 Aug
$112pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
ORF
Norfolk
ORF
Norfolk
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
19 Aug - 29 Aug
$124pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
ORF
Norfolk
ORF
Norfolk
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island

Last minute flights from Islip to Norfolk

Late deals on round-trip flights to Norfolk from Islip, departing today and this week
4 Jul - 8 Jul
$278pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
ORF
Norfolk
ORF
Norfolk
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
2 Jul - 4 Jul
$429pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
ORF
Norfolk
ORF
Norfolk
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
ISP
Islip Long Island
2 Jul - 5 Jul
$536pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
ORF
Norfolk
ORF
Norfolk
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
ISP
Islip Long Island

One-way flights to Norfolk from Islip

The cheapest one-way flights from Islip to Norfolk
12:45 pm - 5:44 am
Breeze Airways
1 Stop
16h 59m
ISP - ORF
Breeze Airways
$196
Kiwi.com
2:05 am - 9:56 am
Frontier
1 Stop
7h 51m
ISP - ORF
Frontier
$201
Kiwi.com
12:15 pm - 5:46 am
American Airlines
2 Stops
17h 31m
ISP - ORF
American Airlines

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Islip</span> to <span class="emphasized">Norfolk</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Islip to Norfolk

Which airlines flying from Islip Long Island to Norfolk have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Due to the rapidly changing circumstances due to COVID-19, airlines like Breeze Airways and American Airlines flying from Islip Long Island to Norfolk have implemented new flexible cancellation policies.

Can I find flights from Islip, New York to Norfolk for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Islip, New York to Norfolk for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Breeze Airways for just $109, but on average you can expect to pay $160.

Are there nonstop flights from Islip, New York to Norfolk for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 20 direct flights from Islip, New York to Norfolk under $200. A good price for a nonstop flight from Islip, New York to Norfolk is less than $160.

Are there last-minute flights available from Islip, New York to Norfolk for under $300?

There are currently 4+ open flights from Islip, New York to Norfolk within the next 7 days for less than $300.

What is the cheapest airline to fly from Islip, New York to Norfolk round-trip?

Our cheapest airline available from Islip, New York to Norfolk is Breeze Airways. Our recent data shows that you can find tickets from as low as $109 on this airline. Users have found that Breeze Airways is 59% cheaper than the other options available to this destination.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Islip, New York to Norfolk one-way?

The cheapest airlines for a one-way flight from Islip, New York to Norfolk are Breeze Airways ($53), American Airlines ($161), and Frontier ($201).

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Islip, New York to Norfolk?

Consider American Airlines, Delta or Breeze Airways when booking your flight. These represent the most popular airlines when flying from Islip, New York to Norfolk.

What are the cheapest flights from Islip, New York to Norfolk?

While on average a flight from Islip, New York to Norfolk is generally $112, our data shows the cheapest flight currently is $60. When looking at the most popular route, (Islip Long Island - Norfolk), you can expect to pay $109 for that flight.

COVID Restrictions

View COVID Travel Restrictions for Norfolk, VA

Do I need a COVID test to fly to Norfolk from Islip?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Norfolk within the United States

Most visitors from Islip Long Island need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Norfolk.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Islip Long Island are not required to present a negative COVID-19 PCR test or antigen result upon entering Norfolk.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Islip Long Island are not required to quarantine after entering Norfolk.

Do I need a test to fly back to Islip from Norfolk?

Returning to Islip Long Island from Norfolk

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Norfolk are not required to present a negative COVID-19 PCR test or antigen result upon entering Islip Long Island.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Norfolk are not required to quarantine after entering Islip Long Island.

Hide COVID Travel Restrictions for Norfolk, VA

Alternative routes for Islip to Norfolk

See prices for flight routes from nearby airports that may be better suited for you.

Destination information for Norfolk

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Islip to Norfolk.
Flight duration from ISP to ORF
1h 12m

Airports servicing Islip

Airports servicing Norfolk

Hourly flight availability from Islip to Norfolk

See what time of day planes typically take off from Islip towards Norfolk.
Morning 6 AM to noon 100% of ISP to ORF departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 0% of ISP to ORF departures
Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 0% of ISP to ORF departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of ISP to ORF departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Islip to Norfolk
See how many times per day planes take to the skies headed from Islip to Norfolk.
Sunday
0 flights
Monday
1 daily flight
Tuesday
0 flights
Wednesday
0 flights
Thursday
0 flights
Friday
1 daily flight
Saturday
0 flights
Home North America USA Virginia Norfolk Cheap flights from Islip to Norfolk