Cheap flights from Saint Paul to Milwaukee (MKE)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Saint Paul to Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell are usually found in April or May, booked 53 days in advance, depart on a Friday or Thursday and return on a Thursday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Saint Paul to Milwaukee (MKE)

All the information you need to plan the best null to MKE flight in 2021: compare Saint Paul to Milwaukee flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Milwaukee.
SA1 - MKE
Price
$179 - $257
MKE
Temperature
21.2 - 73.4 °F
MKE
Precipitation
1.4 - 4 inches

Popular in

July

High demand for flights, 14% potential price rise

Cheapest in

April

Best time to find cheap flights, 19% potential price drop

Round-trip from

$179

From Saint Paul to Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell

One-way from

$145

One-way flight from Saint Paul to Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
How far in advance should I book a flight from Saint Paul to Milwaukee?

Travelers have found it’s best to book a flight 53 days in advance to save up to 63% compared to booking the same week of travel. As your travel date approaches, the cost of this flight route may potentially increase. While opting to book 53 days out may not be an option for all, there are still additional ways to secure a deal in the near future. You might find a flight from Saint Paul to Milwaukee 1-2 weeks in advance for as low as $265, or $327 for flights within the next 24 hours.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Saint Paul to Milwaukee?

Due to multiple factors, expect to potentially pay more when booking in July. For low rates, April can be a great choice for travel to Milwaukee. Flights to Milwaukee from Saint Paul in April are about $221 on average during April, but can be found for as low as $169.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Saint Paul to Milwaukee (SA1 - MKE)?

Regardless of the time of day you decide to fly, the ticket price will remain around the same. Book flights from Saint Paul to Milwaukee as you normally would.

Cheap flights from Saint Paul to Milwaukee in December, January 2022

The best prices found for Saint Paul to MKE flights for December, January
18 Jan - 25 Jan
$138pp
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
12 Jan - 13 Jan
$148pp
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
13 Dec - 16 Dec
$155pp
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Spirit Airlines
   
2 STOPS
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul

Saint Paul to Milwaukee 2022 flight deals

Cheap flights to Milwaukee from Saint Paul found for this year
13 Dec - 16 Dec
$155pp
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Spirit Airlines
   
2 STOPS
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
16 Dec - 13 Jan
$177pp
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
13 Dec - 15 Dec
$181pp
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul

Non-stop flights to Milwaukee from Saint Paul

Save time with Saint Paul to Milwaukee direct flight deals
5 Jan - 12 Jan
$219pp
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Delta
Non-Stop
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Delta
Non-Stop
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
28 Dec - 30 Dec
$249pp
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Delta
Non-Stop
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Delta
Non-Stop
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
17 Mar - 28 Mar
$259pp
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Delta
Non-Stop
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Delta
Non-Stop
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul

Last minute flights from Saint Paul to Milwaukee

Late deals on round-trip flights to Milwaukee from Saint Paul, departing today and this week
13 Dec - 16 Dec
$155pp
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Spirit Airlines
   
2 STOPS
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
16 Dec - 13 Jan
$177pp
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
13 Dec - 15 Dec
$181pp
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul

One-way flights to Milwaukee-Mitchell from Saint Paul

The cheapest one-way flights from Saint Paul to Milwaukee
7:39 pm - 4:46 am
Frontier
1 Stop
9h 07m
MSP - MKE
Frontier
$145
JustFly
2:53 pm - 4:09 pm
Delta
Nonstop
1h 16m
MSP - MKE
Delta
$149
Delta
12:15 pm - 5:12 pm
United Airlines
1 Stop
4h 57m
MSP - MKE
United Airlines
$156
United

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Saint Paul</span> to <span class="emphasized">Milwaukee</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Saint Paul to Milwaukee

What airport do you fly into for flights to Milwaukee from Saint Paul?

For a flight from Saint Paul to Milwaukee, you will be flying into Milwaukee-Mitchell. Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell (MKE) is just 6.4 mi from the center of the city. Milwaukee-Mitchell is the only Milwaukee airport and it handles 9 inbound flights from Saint Paul per day. 6 airlines have flights to Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell from Saint Paul on a regular basis.

Which airlines flying from Saint Paul to Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Some of the carriers operating flights from Saint Paul to Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell that may be offering flexible cancellation policies are Delta, United Airlines, and Bus. Our site will let you filter for all airlines offering greater flexibility due to COVID-19.

Can I find flights from Saint Paul to Milwaukee for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Saint Paul to Milwaukee for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Spirit Airlines for just $157, but on average you can expect to pay $172.

Are there nonstop flights from Saint Paul to Milwaukee for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 20 direct flights from Saint Paul to Milwaukee under $300. A good price for a nonstop flight from Saint Paul to Milwaukee is less than $324.

Are there last-minute flights available from Saint Paul to Milwaukee for under $200?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Saint Paul to Milwaukee within the next 7 days for less than $200.

What days are nonstop flights available from Saint Paul to Milwaukee?

Nonstop flights are available for this route on the following days: Monday, Thursday, Friday.

How many flights depart from Saint Paul to Milwaukee on average per day?

Per day, 11 flights depart from Saint Paul to Milwaukee on average.
Morning (6am - Noon) - 36% of flight departures
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 9% of flight departures
Evening (6pm - Midnight) - 55% of flight departures

How long is the flight from Saint Paul to Milwaukee?

A quick flight from Saint Paul to Milwaukee can take about 3h 20m. Spirit Airlines provides one of the quickest options available for as low as $157. The distance from Saint Paul to Milwaukee is about 298 mi. Both multi-stop and nonstop flights can be found to your destination and back.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Saint Paul to Milwaukee one-way?

One-way options have recently been found by users for as low as $67 on Spirit Airlines. Other airlines that offer cheap prices include United Airlines from $83 and Frontier from $145 one-way.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Saint Paul to Milwaukee?

The most popular airlines flying from Saint Paul to Milwaukee are Train, Bus and American Airlines. Something to consider prior to booking your flight.

What are the most reliable airlines from Saint Paul to Milwaukee?

Before booking your flight to Milwaukee from Saint Paul, check out the most reliable airlines to get you to your destination on time: Endeavor Airlines (100%), KLM (93%), WestJet( 93%).

What are the cheapest flights from Saint Paul to Milwaukee?

On average you can expect to pay $170 for a flight from Saint Paul to Milwaukee. The cheapest flight overall is $27 while the most popular route, (Minneapolis St Paul - Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell) is currently priced at $77.

COVID Restrictions

View COVID Travel Restrictions for Milwaukee, WI

Do I need a COVID test to fly to Milwaukee from Saint Paul?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell within the United States

Most visitors from Saint Paul need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Saint Paul must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 24 hours before departing to Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Saint Paul are not required to quarantine after entering Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell.

Do I need a test to fly back to Saint Paul from Milwaukee?

Returning to Saint Paul from Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 24 hours before departing to Saint Paul.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell are not required to quarantine after entering Saint Paul.

Hide COVID Travel Restrictions for Milwaukee, WI

Alternative routes for Saint Paul to Milwaukee

See prices for flight routes from nearby airports that may be better suited for you.

Destination information for Milwaukee

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Saint Paul to Milwaukee.
Flight duration from Saint Paul to MKE
1h 26m
Average temperature for December in Milwaukee
35.6 °F
Avg rainfall for December in Milwaukee
1.7 ″

Airports servicing Saint Paul

Airports servicing Milwaukee

Top 4 airlines flying from Saint Paul to Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users traveling from Saint Paul to Milwaukee choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.
Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
American Airlines
$108 $262 No cancel fee 71%
United Airlines
$158 $311 No cancel fee 69%
Delta
$159 $287 No cancel fee N/A
Linear Air Taxi
$1,375 $5,041 No cancel fee N/A

We couldn't confirm the COVID-19 safety measures taken by Linear Air Taxi. Please check directly on their website for additional information.

Hourly flight availability from Saint Paul to Milwaukee

See what time of day planes typically take off from Saint Paul towards Milwaukee.
Morning 6 AM to noon 54% of Saint Paul to MKE departures
Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 26% of Saint Paul to MKE departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 19% of Saint Paul to MKE departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 1% of Saint Paul to MKE departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Saint Paul to Milwaukee
See how many times per day planes take to the skies headed from Saint Paul to Milwaukee.
Sunday
12 daily flights
Monday
12 daily flights
Tuesday
9 daily flights
Wednesday
10 daily flights
Thursday
12 daily flights
Friday
9 daily flights
Saturday
0 flights
Home North America USA Wisconsin Milwaukee Cheap flights from Saint Paul to Milwaukee