Cheap flights from Lehigh Valley to Melbourne (MLB)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Lehigh Valley to Melbourne (MLB)

All the information you need to plan the best null to MLB flight in 2021: compare Lehigh Valley to Melbourne flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Melbourne.
How far in advance should I book a flight from Lehigh Valley to Melbourne?

To save up to 13% on this flight, we recommend booking at least 21 days prior to travel. The price may fluctuate and will likely increase closer to your departure date. Users on Cheapflights have found tickets from Lehigh Valley to Melbourne from $197 1-2 weeks out and tickets from $229 for flights departing within the next 72 hours.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Lehigh Valley to Melbourne?

August is one of the best times of the year to fly to Melbourne from Lehigh Valley. Prices for August average $202 per person but you can even find prices for as low as $76. The most expensive prices can be found in the month of December. Opting for a August flight can save you 54% on your journey compared to booking in August

Cheap flights from Lehigh Valley to Melbourne in June, July 2021

The best prices found for Lehigh Valley to MLB flights for June, July
23 Jul - 25 Jul
$192pp
ABE
Allentown Allentown-Bethlehem
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MLB
Melbourne
MLB
Melbourne
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
ABE
Allentown Allentown-Bethlehem
27 Jun - 26 Jul
$203pp
ABE
Allentown Allentown-Bethlehem
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MLB
Melbourne
MLB
Melbourne
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
ABE
Allentown Allentown-Bethlehem
11 Jul - 14 Jul
$207pp
ABE
Allentown Allentown-Bethlehem
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MLB
Melbourne
MLB
Melbourne
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
ABE
Allentown Allentown-Bethlehem

Lehigh Valley to Melbourne 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to Melbourne from Lehigh Valley found for this year
23 Jul - 25 Jul
$192pp
ABE
Allentown Allentown-Bethlehem
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MLB
Melbourne
MLB
Melbourne
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
ABE
Allentown Allentown-Bethlehem
27 Jun - 26 Jul
$203pp
ABE
Allentown Allentown-Bethlehem
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MLB
Melbourne
MLB
Melbourne
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
ABE
Allentown Allentown-Bethlehem
11 Jul - 14 Jul
$207pp
ABE
Allentown Allentown-Bethlehem
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MLB
Melbourne
MLB
Melbourne
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
ABE
Allentown Allentown-Bethlehem

Last minute flights from Lehigh Valley to Melbourne

Late deals on round-trip flights to Melbourne from Lehigh Valley, departing today and this week
27 Jun - 26 Jul
$203pp
ABE
Allentown Allentown-Bethlehem
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MLB
Melbourne
MLB
Melbourne
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
ABE
Allentown Allentown-Bethlehem
27 Jun - 26 Jul
$218pp
ABE
Allentown Allentown-Bethlehem
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MLB
Melbourne
MLB
Melbourne
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
ABE
Allentown Allentown-Bethlehem
23 Jun - 27 Jun
$303pp
ABE
Allentown Allentown-Bethlehem
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MLB
Melbourne
MLB
Melbourne
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
ABE
Allentown Allentown-Bethlehem

One-way flights to Melbourne from Lehigh Valley

The cheapest one-way flights from Lehigh Valley to Melbourne
2:00 am - 6:36 am
Delta
1 Stop
4h 36m
ABE - MLB
Delta
$87
Delta
1:10 pm - 6:30 pm
American Airlines
1 Stop
5h 20m
ABE - MLB
American Airlines
2:10 am - 8:11 pm
American Airlines
1 Stop
18h 01m
ABE - MLB
American Airlines

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Lehigh Valley</span> to <span class="emphasized">Melbourne</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Lehigh Valley to Melbourne

Are flight prices decreasing from Lehigh Valley to Melbourne due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Lehigh Valley and Melbourne for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from Lehigh Valley to Melbourne have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Some of our airline partners flying from Lehigh Valley to Melbourne have new flexible policies in place due to COVID-19. American Airlines, Delta, and Allegiant Air are some of the carriers where you may find flexible cancellation policies. You can use our site to filter for airlines like American Airlines with this kind of flexibility.

What airport do you fly into for flights to Melbourne from Lehigh Valley?

Located just 2.7 mi from the city center, Melbourne (MLB) is the airport most travelers will use when flying to Melbourne from Lehigh Valley.

Can I find flights from Lehigh Valley to Melbourne for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Lehigh Valley to Melbourne for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on American Airlines for just $192, but on average you can expect to pay $240.

Are there nonstop flights from Lehigh Valley to Melbourne for under $200 on Cheapflights?

There are no nonstop flights from Lehigh Valley to Melbourne, but Cheapflights can provide you with all the information you need to find the fastest route with the fewest stops.

Are there last-minute flights available from Lehigh Valley to Melbourne for under $300?

There are currently 7+ open flights from Lehigh Valley to Melbourne within the next 7 days for less than $300.

Is Lehigh Valley weather warmer or cooler than Melbourne?

You can imagine temperatures to be in the 90 °F range in July. The weather in Melbourne is generally hotter than Lehigh Valley's. As flight availability is subject to become more limited as peak season approaches it is ideal to book in a timely manner.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Lehigh Valley to Melbourne?

Before booking your flight from Lehigh Valley to Melbourne check out the most popular airlines for this route: American Airlines, Delta or Frontier.

What are the cheapest Flights from Lehigh Valley to Melbourne?

The cheapest flight price from Lehigh Valley to Melbourne is $85. On average you can expect to pay $314. The most popular route, (Allentown Allentown-Bethlehem - Melbourne), can usually be booked for $263.

How long is the flight from Lehigh Valley to Melbourne?

Airlines like Delta and American Airlines fly from Lehigh Valley to Melbourne in about 4h 47m. The time it takes to get you to your destination can typically vary by up to 05m. Both multi-stop and nonstop flights can be found to your destination and back.

What are the cheapest airlines flying from Lehigh Valley to Melbourne round-trip?

According to our current data, American Airlines ($192), and Delta ($222) offers the cheapest pricing from Lehigh Valley to Melbourne.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Lehigh Valley to Melbourne one-way?

To fly one-way, consider booking your trip with Delta, which is currently one of the cheapest options available, starting at $87. Delta is not the only option available. At the moment, American Airlines is another option, for $96.

Alternative routes for Lehigh Valley to Melbourne

See prices for flight routes from nearby airports that may be better suited for you.

Destination information for Melbourne

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Lehigh Valley to Melbourne.
Average temperature for June in Melbourne
87.8 °F
Avg rainfall for June in Melbourne
6.6 ″

Airports servicing

Allentown Allentown-Bethlehem (ABE)

Airports servicing Melbourne

Top 3 airlines flying from Lehigh Valley to Melbourne

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users traveling from Lehigh Valley to Melbourne choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.
Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
Allegiant Air
$106 $203 No cancel fee 88%
Delta
$102 $320 No cancel fee N/A
American Airlines
$201 $343 No cancel fee 71%
Home North America USA Florida Melbourne Cheap flights from Lehigh Valley to Melbourne