Menu

Cheap flights from Fort Lauderdale to McGhee Tyson (FLL - TYS)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Fort Lauderdale to McGhee Tyson are usually found in September or August, booked 41 days in advance, depart on a Thursday or Friday and return on a Monday

FLL - TYS
Price
$137 - $247
TYS
Temperature
51.8 - 89.6 °F
TYS
Rainfall
2.2 - 5.1 inches
Popular in December High demand for flights, 29% potential price rise
Cheapest in September Best time to find cheap flights, 22% potential price drop
Round-trip from $137 From Fort Lauderdale to McGhee Tyson
One-way from $136 One-way flight from Fort Lauderdale to McGhee Tyson
Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.

Cheap flights from Fort Lauderdale to McGhee Tyson in May, June 2020

The best prices found for FLL to TYS flights for May, June
12 Jun - 21 Jun
$69pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
TYS
Knoxville McGhee Tyson
TYS
Knoxville McGhee Tyson
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
22 May - 31 May
$79pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
TYS
Knoxville McGhee Tyson
TYS
Knoxville McGhee Tyson
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
12 Jun - 13 Jun
$88pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
TYS
Knoxville McGhee Tyson
TYS
Knoxville McGhee Tyson
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale

Fort Lauderdale to McGhee Tyson 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to McGhee Tyson from Fort Lauderdale found for this year
12 Jun - 15 Jun
$69pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
TYS
Knoxville McGhee Tyson
TYS
Knoxville McGhee Tyson
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
22 May - 31 May
$79pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
TYS
Knoxville McGhee Tyson
TYS
Knoxville McGhee Tyson
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
12 Jun - 13 Jun
$88pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
TYS
Knoxville McGhee Tyson
TYS
Knoxville McGhee Tyson
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale

Non-stop flights to McGhee Tyson from Fort Lauderdale

Save time with Fort Lauderdale to McGhee Tyson direct flight deals
12 Jun - 15 Jun
$69pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
TYS
Knoxville McGhee Tyson
TYS
Knoxville McGhee Tyson
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
28 May - 1 Jun
$79pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
TYS
Knoxville McGhee Tyson
TYS
Knoxville McGhee Tyson
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
12 Jun - 14 Jun
$88pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
TYS
Knoxville McGhee Tyson
TYS
Knoxville McGhee Tyson
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale

Last minute flights from Fort Lauderdale to McGhee Tyson

Late deals on round-trip flights to McGhee Tyson from Fort Lauderdale, departing today and this week
28 May - 1 Jun
$79pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
TYS
Knoxville McGhee Tyson
TYS
Knoxville McGhee Tyson
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
28 May - 1 Jun
$276pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
$self.airline
Non-Stop
TYS
Knoxville McGhee Tyson
TYS
Knoxville McGhee Tyson
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
29 May - 31 May
$386pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
$self.airline
 
1 STOP
TYS
Knoxville McGhee Tyson
TYS
Knoxville McGhee Tyson
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale

One-way flights to McGhee Tyson from Fort Lauderdale

The cheapest one-way flights from Fort Lauderdale to McGhee Tyson
4:52 pm - 2:45 pm
Allegiant Air
2 Stops
21h 53m
FLL - TYS
Allegiant Air
$136
Kiwi.com
2:30 am - 7:05 am
Delta
1 Stop
4h 35m
FLL - TYS
Delta
$349
Delta
9:30 am - 7:05 am
Multiple Airlines
2 Stops
21h 35m
FLL - TYS
Multiple Airlines
$607
United

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Fort Lauderdale to McGhee Tyson flights.

Flight FAQs

From Fort Lauderdale to McGhee Tyson

Are flight prices decreasing from Fort Lauderdale to Knoxville due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Fort Lauderdale and Knoxville for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Fort Lauderdale to McGhee Tyson for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Fort Lauderdale to McGhee Tyson for under $100. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Allegiant Air for just $69, but on average you can expect to pay $109.

Are there nonstop flights from Fort Lauderdale to McGhee Tyson for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 3 direct flights from Fort Lauderdale to McGhee Tyson under $100. A good price for a nonstop flight from Fort Lauderdale to McGhee Tyson is less than $78.

Are there last-minute flights available from Fort Lauderdale to McGhee Tyson for under $100?

There are currently 3+ open flights from Fort Lauderdale to McGhee Tyson within the next 7 days for less than $100.

What days are nonstop flights available from Fort Lauderdale to Knoxville?

Nonstop flights can be found on the following days: Sunday, Saturday.

How popular is this flight route?

Flights from Fort Lauderdale to Knoxville McGhee Tyson have been viewed 50 times in the past calendar month.

What is the cheapest airline for this route?

When searching, try setting your filters to view flights for Allegiant Air, Inc., as currently they have the cheapest options available from Fort Lauderdale to Knoxville. On average you can find 11 flights for this flight path daily.

How long does the flight from Fort Lauderdale to McGhee Tyson take?

A typical nonstop flight can take about 2 hours, covering about 443 miles.

How many flights depart from Fort Lauderdale to McGhee Tyson on average per day?

Travelers can expect 2 flights from Fort Lauderdale to Knoxville McGhee Tyson on average per day.
Evening (6pm - Midnight) - 100% of flight departures

Does it rain more in Fort Lauderdale or Knoxville?

Expected rainfall in Fort Lauderdale is same as in Knoxville. You can expect this to be the case over the next 14 days.

Is Fort Lauderdale weather warmer or cooler than Knoxville?

With an average temperature of 91 °F, peak weather can be found in July. As a traveler, expect to see changes in flight prices during that period. The temperatures in Knoxville are colder than in Fort Lauderdale.

Alternative routes for Fort Lauderdale to McGhee Tyson

Destination information for McGhee Tyson

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Fort Lauderdale to McGhee Tyson
Flight duration
1h 58m
Average temperature for May in McGhee Tyson
78.8 °F
Avg rainfall for May in McGhee Tyson
4.6 ″

Airports servicing Fort Lauderdale

Airports servicing Knoxville

Hourly flight availability from Fort Lauderdale to McGhee Tyson

Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 66% of FLL to TYS departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 33% of FLL to TYS departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 1% of FLL to TYS departures
Morning 6 AM to noon 0% of FLL to TYS departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Fort Lauderdale to McGhee Tyson
Sunday
0 flights
Monday
0 flights
Tuesday
0 flights
Wednesday
0 flights
Thursday
0 flights
Friday
0 flights
Saturday
1 daily flight