Menu

Cheap flights from Bellingham to McCarran Intl (BLI - LAS)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Bellingham to McCarran Intl are usually found in January or September, booked 60 days in advance, depart on a Monday or Sunday and return on a Thursday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Bellingham (BLI) to McCarran Intl (LAS)

BLI - LAS
Price
$160 - $219
LAS
Temperature
59 - 105.8 °F
LAS
Rainfall
0.1 - 0.9 inches
Popular in May High demand for flights, 13% potential price rise
Cheapest in January Best time to find cheap flights, 16% potential price drop
Round-trip from $160 From Bellingham to McCarran Intl
One-way from $33 One-way flight from Bellingham to McCarran Intl
Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Bellingham to McCarran Intl?

Users have found that leaving on a Sunday can be a cost-effective option. It’s possible to save up to 56% on your flight compared to booking on days when demand is much higher.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Bellingham to McCarran Intl?

To save on the cost of your flight from Bellingham to McCarran Intl, book at least 56 days before your planned departure. Booking around this time can save you about 10% on the cost of this flight compared to booking a flight leaving this week. We have found prices from $302 if you need a flight within two weeks. For flights within the next 72 hours, you can find tickets from as low as $331.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Bellingham to McCarran Intl?

February can be a great time to fly to McCarran Intl from Bellingham with a flight ticket averaging about $296. Cheapflights users have found deals in the month of February for as cheap as $139. The most expensive prices can be found in the month of July.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Bellingham to McCarran Intl (BLI - LAS)?

A simple way to save on the total cost of your ticket is to fly from Bellingham to McCarran Intl in the evening. If you’re flexible enough to do this you can expect to save up to 11% on your trip compared to booking a flight in the noon.

Cheap flights from Bellingham to McCarran Intl in August, September 2020

The best prices found for BLI to LAS flights for August, September
25 Aug - 29 Aug
$58pp
BLI
Bellingham
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
BLI
Bellingham
6 Aug - 9 Aug
$66pp
BLI
Bellingham
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
BLI
Bellingham
6 Aug - 12 Aug
$70pp
BLI
Bellingham
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
BLI
Bellingham

Bellingham to McCarran Intl 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to McCarran Intl from Bellingham found for this year
25 Aug - 29 Aug
$58pp
BLI
Bellingham
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
BLI
Bellingham
6 Aug - 9 Aug
$66pp
BLI
Bellingham
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
BLI
Bellingham
6 Aug - 12 Aug
$70pp
BLI
Bellingham
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
BLI
Bellingham

Non-stop flights to McCarran Intl from Bellingham

Save time with Bellingham to McCarran Intl direct flight deals
25 Aug - 29 Aug
$58pp
BLI
Bellingham
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
BLI
Bellingham
6 Aug - 9 Aug
$66pp
BLI
Bellingham
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
BLI
Bellingham
6 Aug - 12 Aug
$70pp
BLI
Bellingham
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
BLI
Bellingham

Last minute flights from Bellingham to McCarran Intl

Late deals on round-trip flights to McCarran Intl from Bellingham, departing today and this week
29 Jul - 5 Aug
$73pp
BLI
Bellingham
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
BLI
Bellingham
29 Jul - 5 Aug
$137pp
BLI
Bellingham
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
BLI
Bellingham
25 Jul - 28 Jul
$182pp
BLI
Bellingham
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
BLI
Bellingham

One-way flights to McCarran Intl from Bellingham

The cheapest one-way flights from Bellingham to McCarran Intl
3:00 am - 5:28 am
Allegiant Air
Nonstop
2h 28m
BLI - LAS
Allegiant Air
$33
FlyFar
6:23 am - 8:51 am
Allegiant Air
Nonstop
2h 28m
BLI - LAS
Allegiant Air
$35
FlyFar
8:25 am - 10:53 am
Allegiant Air
Nonstop
2h 28m
BLI - LAS
Allegiant Air
$36
FlyFar

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Bellingham to McCarran Intl flights.

Flight FAQs

From Bellingham to McCarran Intl

Are flight prices decreasing from Bellingham to Las Vegas due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Bellingham and Las Vegas for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Bellingham to McCarran Intl for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Bellingham to McCarran Intl for under $100. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Allegiant Air for just $58, but on average you can expect to pay $106.

Are there nonstop flights from Bellingham to McCarran Intl for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 8 direct flights from Bellingham to McCarran Intl under $100. A good price for a nonstop flight from Bellingham to McCarran Intl is less than $74.

Are there last-minute flights available from Bellingham to McCarran Intl for under $100?

There are currently 5+ open flights from Bellingham to McCarran Intl within the next 7 days for less than $100.

What days are nonstop flights available from Bellingham to Las Vegas?

Nonstop flights are available for this route on the following days: Tuesday.

How popular is this flight route?

This flight path from Bellingham to Las Vegas McCarran was viewed by 111 users in the past month. Keep an eye out for changes in search interest prior to high and low season.

How many flights depart from Bellingham to McCarran Intl on average per day?

1 flight departure from Bellingham to Las Vegas McCarran per day on average.
Morning (6am - Noon) - 100% of flight departures

Does it rain more in Bellingham or Las Vegas?

In Bellingham, there will be greater rainfall in Bellingham compared to Las Vegas over the next 10 days.

Is Bellingham weather warmer or cooler than Las Vegas?

Expect the weather to be around 106 °F on average in July. As the temperature peaks, try to get your plans done early, as flight price and availability will have an impact on your travels. The climate in Las Vegas is generally hotter than in Bellingham.

How long is the flight from Bellingham to McCarran Intl?

Allegiant Air can get you from Bellingham to McCarran Intl in just under 2h 28m. Your travel time will be generally consistent. Bellingham and McCarran Intl are separated by a distance of 959 mi. All flights are typically nonstop.

What is the cheapest airline to fly from Bellingham to McCarran Intl round-trip?

Our cheapest airline available from Bellingham to McCarran Intl is Allegiant Air. Our recent data shows that you can find tickets from as low as $58 on this airline. Allegiant Air is priced at 69% lower than the current average price of a flight leaving 3 months from now.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Bellingham to McCarran Intl one-way?

One-way options have recently been found by users for as low as $33 on Allegiant Air.

Alternative routes for Bellingham to McCarran Intl

Destination information for McCarran Intl

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Bellingham to McCarran Intl
Flight duration
2h 30m
Average temperature for August in McCarran Intl
104.0 °F
Avg rainfall for August in McCarran Intl
0.4 ″

Airports servicing Bellingham

Airports servicing Las Vegas

Hourly flight availability from Bellingham to McCarran Intl

Morning 6 AM to noon 100% of BLI to LAS departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 0% of BLI to LAS departures
Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 0% of BLI to LAS departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of BLI to LAS departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Bellingham to McCarran Intl
Sunday
1 daily flight
Monday
1 daily flight
Tuesday
0 flights
Wednesday
1 daily flight
Thursday
1 daily flight
Friday
1 daily flight
Saturday
0 flights
Home North America USA Nevada Las Vegas McCarran Intl Cheap flights from Bellingham to McCarran Intl