Menu

Cheap flights from San Francisco to Mahlon Sweet Field (SFO - EUG)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from San Francisco to Mahlon Sweet Field are usually found in February or January, booked 60 days in advance, depart on a Sunday or Monday and return on a Friday

How to find the cheapest flight from
San Francisco (SFO) to Mahlon Sweet Field (EUG)

SFO - EUG
Price
$298 - $394
Popular in November High demand for flights, 13% potential price rise
Cheapest in February Best time to find cheap flights, 13% potential price drop
Average price $341 Average for round-trip flights in September 2020
Round-trip from $298 From San Francisco to Mahlon Sweet Field
Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from San Francisco to Mahlon Sweet Field?

It’s generally more expensive to depart on a Saturday, if you have to leave on this day you can still search on Cheapflights to find great options that meet your needs.

How far in advance should I book a flight from San Francisco to Mahlon Sweet Field?

Travelers have found it’s best to book a flight 31 days in advance to save up to 27% compared to booking the same week of travel. As your travel date approaches, the cost of this flight route may potentially increase. While opting to book 31 days out may not be an option for all, there are still additional ways to secure a deal in the near future. You might find a flight from San Francisco to Mahlon Sweet Field 1-2 weeks in advance for as low as $185, or $228 for flights within the next 24 hours.

What is the cheapest month to fly from San Francisco to Mahlon Sweet Field?

June can be a great time to fly to Mahlon Sweet Field from San Francisco with a flight ticket averaging about $188. Cheapflights users have found deals in the month of June for as cheap as $118. The most expensive prices can be found in the month of January.

When is the cheapest time to fly from San Francisco to Mahlon Sweet Field (SFO - EUG)?

One of the essential ways to save on airfare from San Francisco to Mahlon Sweet Field is to remain as flexible as possible. Flights that are in the evening tend to be the most expensive. A flight at noon could potentially save you up to 30% on airfare.

Cheap flights from San Francisco to Mahlon Sweet Field in September, October 2020

The best prices found for SFO to EUG flights for September, October
27 Oct - 3 Nov
$224pp
SFO
San Francisco
Delta
 
1 STOP
EUG
Eugene
EUG
Eugene
Delta
   
2 STOPS
SFO
San Francisco
11 Oct - 20 Oct
$232pp
SFO
San Francisco
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
EUG
Eugene
EUG
Eugene
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
SFO
San Francisco
12 Oct - 18 Oct
$236pp
SFO
San Francisco
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
EUG
Eugene
EUG
Eugene
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
SFO
San Francisco

San Francisco to Mahlon Sweet Field 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Mahlon Sweet Field from San Francisco found for this year
4 Nov - 9 Nov
$200pp
SFO
San Francisco
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
EUG
Eugene
EUG
Eugene
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
SFO
San Francisco
1 Dec - 6 Jan
$215pp
SFO
San Francisco
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
EUG
Eugene
EUG
Eugene
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
SFO
San Francisco
27 Oct - 3 Nov
$224pp
SFO
San Francisco
Delta
 
1 STOP
EUG
Eugene
EUG
Eugene
Delta
   
2 STOPS
SFO
San Francisco

Last minute flights from San Francisco to Mahlon Sweet Field

Late deals on round-trip flights to Mahlon Sweet Field from San Francisco, departing today and this week
7 Oct - 19 Oct
$243pp
SFO
San Francisco
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
EUG
Eugene
EUG
Eugene
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
SFO
San Francisco
6 Oct - 19 Oct
$244pp
SFO
San Francisco
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
EUG
Eugene
EUG
Eugene
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
SFO
San Francisco
7 Oct - 16 Oct
$250pp
SFO
San Francisco
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
EUG
Eugene
EUG
Eugene
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
SFO
San Francisco

One-way flights to Mahlon Sweet Field from San Francisco

The cheapest one-way flights from San Francisco to Mahlon Sweet Field
3:00 am - 11:05 am
Delta
2 Stops
8h 05m
SFO - EUG
Delta
$371
Delta
8:16 pm - 6:35 pm
Multiple Airlines
2 Stops
22h 19m
SFO - EUG
Multiple Airlines
$1,015
United
6:15 am - 3:51 pm
Linear Air Taxi
2 Stops
9h 36m
SFO - EUG
Linear Air Taxi
$3,469
mytrip.com

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about San Francisco to Mahlon Sweet Field flights.

Flight FAQs

From San Francisco to Mahlon Sweet Field

Are flight prices decreasing from San Francisco to Eugene due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both San Francisco and Eugene for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from San Francisco to Mahlon Sweet Field for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from San Francisco to Mahlon Sweet Field for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Multiple Airlines for just $200, but on average you can expect to pay $248.

Are there nonstop flights from San Francisco to Mahlon Sweet Field for under $200 on Cheapflights?

There are no nonstop flights from San Francisco to Mahlon Sweet Field, but Cheapflights can provide you with all the information you need to find the fastest route with the fewest stops.

Are there last-minute flights available from San Francisco to Mahlon Sweet Field for under $300?

There are currently 20+ open flights from San Francisco to Mahlon Sweet Field within the next 7 days for less than $300.

What days are nonstop flights available from San Francisco to Eugene?

You can find nonstop flights on the following days: Wednesday.

How popular is this flight route?

Within the past month, 15 users have taken a look at flights from San Francisco to Eugene.

How many flights depart from San Francisco to Mahlon Sweet Field on average per day?

On average 1 flight departs from San Francisco to Eugene per day.
Morning (6am - Noon) - 100% of flight departures

Does it rain more in San Francisco or Eugene?

When traveling, it's generally smart to pack in preparation for rain or any other conditions that may arise. The rainfall in San Francisco is roughly less than Eugene. You can assume this to be the case over the next 3 days.

Is San Francisco weather warmer or cooler than Eugene?

You can imagine temperatures to be in the 84 °F range in July. The weather in Eugene is generally hotter than San Francisco's. As flight availability is subject to become more limited as peak season approaches it is ideal to book in a timely manner.

How long is the flight from San Francisco to Mahlon Sweet Field?

For as low as $291, Delta can have you in Mahlon Sweet Field from San Francisco in 4h 14m. The distance between San Francisco and Mahlon Sweet Field is about 453 mi.

What is the cheapest airline to fly from San Francisco to Mahlon Sweet Field round-trip?

According to our current data, Delta ($238), offers the cheapest pricing from San Francisco to Mahlon Sweet Field. You may be able to fly from San Francisco to Mahlon Sweet Field for 30% less than the average price by searching for this airline.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from San Francisco to Mahlon Sweet Field one-way?

The cheapest airlines for a one-way flight from San Francisco to Mahlon Sweet Field are Delta ($113) and Linear Air Taxi ($3,401).

Alternative routes for San Francisco to Mahlon Sweet Field

Destination information for Mahlon Sweet Field

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from San Francisco to Mahlon Sweet Field

Airports servicing San Francisco

Airports servicing Eugene

Hourly flight availability from San Francisco to Mahlon Sweet Field

Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 72% of SFO to EUG departures
Morning 6 AM to noon 28% of SFO to EUG departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 0% of SFO to EUG departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of SFO to EUG departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from San Francisco to Mahlon Sweet Field
Sunday
4 daily flights
Monday
5 daily flights
Tuesday
5 daily flights
Wednesday
4 daily flights
Thursday
3 daily flights
Friday
5 daily flights
Saturday
5 daily flights
Home North America USA Oregon Eugene Mahlon Sweet Field Cheap flights from San Francisco to Mahlon Sweet Field