Menu

Cheap flights from Imperial to Los Angeles (IPL - LAX)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Imperial (IPL) to Los Angeles (LAX)

IPL - LAX
Price
$112 - $1,452
LAX
Temperature
68 - 89.6 °F
LAX
Rainfall
0 - 4.8 inches

Popular in

May

High demand for flights, 84% potential price rise

Cheapest in

August

Best time to find cheap flights, 53% potential price drop

Round-trip from

$112

From Imperial to Los Angeles

One-way from

$57

One-way flight from Imperial to Los Angeles

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Imperial to Los Angeles?

Users have found that flying from Imperial to Los Angeles on a Thursday typically leans towards higher prices. However, this doesn’t mean you still can’t find a deal. Flexibility with other aspects of your flight can still land a great price for your trip.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Imperial to Los Angeles?

To save up to 20% on this flight, we recommend booking at least 17 days prior to travel. The price may fluctuate and will likely increase closer to your departure date. Users on Cheapflights have found tickets from Imperial to Los Angeles from $75 1-2 weeks out and tickets from $95 for flights departing within the next 72 hours.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Imperial to Los Angeles?

Our data shows that April tends to be the cheapest month to fly to Los Angeles from Imperial. Users have commonly found prices around $86 for the month, but tickets can be as low as $43. Due to multiple factors, prepare for potentially higher prices in December.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Imperial to Los Angeles (IPL - LAX)?

When flying from Imperial to Los Angeles, the time of day you decide to fly out makes little to no difference towards the overall price you’ll pay on tickets.

Cheap flights from Imperial to Los Angeles in January, February 2021

The best prices found for IPL to LAX flights for January, February
29 Jan - 30 Jan
$116pp
IPL
Imperial County
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
IPL
Imperial County
27 Jan - 29 Jan
$118pp
IPL
Imperial County
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
IPL
Imperial County
22 Jan - 22 Jan
$138pp
IPL
Imperial County
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
IPL
Imperial County

Imperial to Los Angeles 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to Los Angeles from Imperial found for this year
29 Jan - 30 Jan
$116pp
IPL
Imperial County
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
IPL
Imperial County
27 Jan - 29 Jan
$118pp
IPL
Imperial County
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
IPL
Imperial County
22 Jan - 22 Jan
$138pp
IPL
Imperial County
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
IPL
Imperial County

Non-stop flights to Los Angeles from Imperial

Save time with Imperial to Los Angeles direct flight deals
29 Jan - 30 Jan
$116pp
IPL
Imperial County
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
IPL
Imperial County
27 Jan - 29 Jan
$118pp
IPL
Imperial County
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
IPL
Imperial County

Last minute flights from Imperial to Los Angeles

Late deals on round-trip flights to Los Angeles from Imperial, departing today and this week
29 Jan - 30 Jan
$116pp
IPL
Imperial County
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
IPL
Imperial County
27 Jan - 29 Jan
$118pp
IPL
Imperial County
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
IPL
Imperial County
30 Jan - 30 Jan
$2,303pp
IPL
Imperial County
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Linear Air Taxi
 
1 STOP
IPL
Imperial County

One-way flights to Los Angeles from Imperial

The cheapest one-way flights from Imperial to Los Angeles
10:05 am - 11:30 am
Southern / Mokulele
Nonstop
1h 25m
IPL - LAX
Southern / Mokulele
$57
CheapFlights
9:30 am - 1:51 pm
Linear Air Taxi
1 Stop
4h 21m
IPL - LAX
Linear Air Taxi
$2,279
CheapFlights
3:12 am - 11:45 am
Linear Air Taxi
2 Stops
8h 33m
IPL - LAX
Linear Air Taxi
$2,239
Travelgenio

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Imperial to Los Angeles flights.

Flight FAQs

From Imperial to Los Angeles

Are flight prices decreasing from Imperial County to Los Angeles due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Imperial County and Los Angeles for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from Imperial County to Los Angeles have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Some of our airline partners flying from Imperial County to Los Angeles have new flexible policies in place due to COVID-19. Mokulele Airlines and Southern / Mokulele are some of the carriers where you may find flexible cancellation policies. You can use our site to filter for airlines like Mokulele Airlines with this kind of flexibility.

Can I find flights from Imperial to Los Angeles for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Imperial to Los Angeles for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Southern / Mokulele for just $116, but on average you can expect to pay $2,111.

Are there nonstop flights from Imperial to Los Angeles for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 2 direct flights from Imperial to Los Angeles under $200. A good price for a nonstop flight from Imperial to Los Angeles is less than $117.

Are there last-minute flights available from Imperial to Los Angeles for under $200?

There are currently 7+ open flights from Imperial to Los Angeles within the next 7 days for less than $200.

How popular is this flight route?

This flight path from Imperial County to Los Angeles was viewed by 39 users in the past month. Keep an eye out for changes in search interest prior to high and low season.

Does it rain more in Imperial County or Los Angeles?

In Imperial County, there will be less rainfall in Imperial County compared to Los Angeles over the next 4 days.

Is Imperial County weather warmer or cooler than Los Angeles?

Temperatures around the 108 °F's can be experienced in July. The weather in Los Angeles is colder than in Imperial County. Plan for potential changes in flight availability as peak weather approaches in this location.

How long is the flight from Imperial to Los Angeles?

There are many flights that can get you from Imperial to Los Angeles in 1h 16m. Fly via Linear Air Taxi or Southern / Mokulele to get the fastest option. Most flights are nonstop.

What are the cheapest airlines flying from Imperial to Los Angeles round-trip?

Our cheapest airline available from Imperial to Los Angeles is Southern / Mokulele. Our recent data shows that you can find tickets from as low as $116 on this airline. An additional option worth looking into is Linear Air Taxi, starting at $2,524. These flights start at 50% lower than the current average price 3 months from now.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Imperial to Los Angeles one-way?

The cheapest airline one-way is Southern / Mokulele, with whom users have recently found tickets for as low as $57. Check flights for Linear Air Taxi, as they currently have the next best price.

Alternative routes for Imperial to Los Angeles

Destination information for Los Angeles

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Imperial to Los Angeles
Flight duration
1h 25m
Average temperature for January in Los Angeles
69.8 °F
Avg rainfall for January in Los Angeles
0.7 ″

Airports servicing Imperial

Airports servicing Los Angeles

Hourly flight availability from Imperial to Los Angeles

Morning 6 AM to noon 34% of IPL to LAX departures
Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 25% of IPL to LAX departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 21% of IPL to LAX departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 20% of IPL to LAX departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Imperial to Los Angeles
Sunday
3 daily flights
Monday
4 daily flights
Tuesday
3 daily flights
Wednesday
4 daily flights
Thursday
4 daily flights
Friday
4 daily flights
Saturday
2 daily flights
Home North America USA California Los Angeles Cheap flights from Imperial to Los Angeles