Menu

Cheap flights from Medford to Los Angeles International (MFR - LAX)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Medford to Los Angeles International are usually found in June or July, booked 52 days in advance, depart on a Thursday or Tuesday and return on a Thursday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Medford (MFR) to Los Angeles International (LAX)

MFR - LAX
Price
$201 - $249
Popular in March High demand for flights, 10% potential price rise
Cheapest in June Best time to find cheap flights, 11% potential price drop
Round-trip from $201 From Medford to Los Angeles International
One-way from $49 One-way flight from Medford to Los Angeles International
Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Medford to Los Angeles International?

Users have found that flying from Medford to Los Angeles International on a Sunday typically leans towards higher prices. However, this doesn’t mean you still can’t find a deal. Flexibility with other aspects of your flight can still land a great price for your trip.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Medford to Los Angeles International?

Users have found that booking a flight from Medford to Los Angeles International at least 17 days early can save you up to 8% on average compared to booking a flight this week. If booking 17 days before your flight isn’t an option for you, users have found flights from Medford to Los Angeles International for as little as $87 when booking for a departure date within the next two weeks. You can also check prices now. Some users have found airline tickets as low as $97 for flights departing within the next 3 days.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Medford to Los Angeles International?

The best pricing can be found in the month of September. Prices to Los Angeles International from Medford average $95. You can even find prices in September for less than $95, as users have found deals to Los Angeles International from as low as $46. The month of December appears to be one of the more expensive times to travel to Los Angeles International from Medford. Flying in the targeted month can save you up to 12%.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Medford to Los Angeles International (MFR - LAX)?

Unlike in the afternoon, when flights are generally more expensive, you can save up to 35% on flights from Medford to Los Angeles International by exploring options for tickets in the evening.

Cheap flights from Medford to Los Angeles International in September, October 2020

The best prices found for MFR to LAX flights for September, October
15 Oct - 18 Oct
$82pp
MFR
Medford
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
MFR
Medford
8 Oct - 11 Oct
$90pp
MFR
Medford
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
MFR
Medford
17 Oct - 21 Oct
$97pp
MFR
Medford
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
United Airlines
Non-Stop
MFR
Medford

Medford to Los Angeles International 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Los Angeles International from Medford found for this year
15 Oct - 18 Oct
$82pp
MFR
Medford
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
MFR
Medford
19 Nov - 22 Nov
$88pp
MFR
Medford
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
MFR
Medford
8 Oct - 11 Oct
$90pp
MFR
Medford
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
MFR
Medford

Non-stop flights to Los Angeles International from Medford

Save time with Medford to Los Angeles International direct flight deals
15 Oct - 18 Oct
$82pp
MFR
Medford
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
MFR
Medford
19 Nov - 22 Nov
$88pp
MFR
Medford
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
MFR
Medford
8 Oct - 11 Oct
$90pp
MFR
Medford
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
MFR
Medford

Last minute flights from Medford to Los Angeles International

Late deals on round-trip flights to Los Angeles International from Medford, departing today and this week
1 Oct - 4 Oct
$111pp
MFR
Medford
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
MFR
Medford
4 Oct - 15 Oct
$128pp
MFR
Medford
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
United Airlines
Non-Stop
MFR
Medford
1 Oct - 4 Oct
$158pp
MFR
Medford
Delta
 
1 STOP
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Delta
 
1 STOP
MFR
Medford

One-way flights to Los Angeles International from Medford

The cheapest one-way flights from Medford to Los Angeles International
5:16 am - 7:10 am
Allegiant Air
Nonstop
1h 54m
MFR - LAX
Allegiant Air
$49
FlyFar
2:00 am - 8:30 am
Delta
1 Stop
6h 30m
MFR - LAX
Delta
$303
Delta
11:55 am - 8:45 am
Multiple Airlines
2 Stops
20h 50m
MFR - LAX
Multiple Airlines
$347
United

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Medford to Los Angeles International flights.

Flight FAQs

From Medford to Los Angeles International

Are flight prices decreasing from Medford to Los Angeles due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Medford and Los Angeles for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Medford to Los Angeles International for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Medford to Los Angeles International for under $100. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Allegiant Air for just $82, but on average you can expect to pay $113.

Are there nonstop flights from Medford to Los Angeles International for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 20 direct flights from Medford to Los Angeles International under $100. A good price for a nonstop flight from Medford to Los Angeles International is less than $114.

Are there last-minute flights available from Medford to Los Angeles International for under $200?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Medford to Los Angeles International within the next 7 days for less than $200.

How popular is this flight route?

Flights from Medford to Los Angeles have been viewed 90 times in the past calendar month.

Does it rain more in Medford or Los Angeles?

In Medford, there will be same rainfall in Medford compared to Los Angeles over the next 5 days.

Is Medford weather warmer or cooler than Los Angeles?

You can imagine temperatures to be in the 93 °F range in July. The weather in Los Angeles is generally colder than Medford's. As flight availability is subject to become more limited as peak season approaches it is ideal to book in a timely manner.

How long is the flight from Medford to Los Angeles International?

There are many flights that can get you from Medford to Los Angeles International in 1h 50m. Fly via Allegiant Air to get the fastest option. Most flights are nonstop.

What are the cheapest airlines flying from Medford to Los Angeles International round-trip?

Currently priced at $82, Allegiant Air will fly you from Medford to Los Angeles International and back. In addition to Allegiant Air, many other airlines offer competitively priced options for your trip. Check Cheapflights for deals on Delta for as low as $158. You may be able to fly from Medford to Los Angeles International for 63% less than the average price by searching for these airlines.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Medford to Los Angeles International one-way?

One-way options have recently been found by users for as low as $46 on Allegiant Air. Other airlines that offer cheap prices include Delta from $79 and Linear Air Taxi from $2,843 one-way.

Alternative routes for Medford to Los Angeles International

Destination information for Los Angeles International

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Medford to Los Angeles International
Flight duration
1h 57m

Airports servicing Medford

Airports servicing Los Angeles

Hourly flight availability from Medford to Los Angeles International

Morning 6 AM to noon 100% of MFR to LAX departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 0% of MFR to LAX departures
Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 0% of MFR to LAX departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of MFR to LAX departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Medford to Los Angeles International
Sunday
1 daily flight
Monday
0 flights
Tuesday
0 flights
Wednesday
0 flights
Thursday
1 daily flight
Friday
0 flights
Saturday
0 flights