Menu

Cheap flights from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Lambert-St Louis Intl (ORD - STL)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Lambert-St Louis Intl are usually found in May or January, booked 60 days in advance, depart on a Tuesday or Saturday and return on a Monday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Chicago-O'Hare Intl (ORD) to Lambert-St Louis Intl (STL)

ORD - STL
Price
$225 - $295
STL
Temperature
44.6 - 89.6 °F
STL
Rainfall
2.2 - 5.1 inches

Popular in

July

High demand for flights, 7% potential price rise

Cheapest in

May

Best time to find cheap flights, 18% potential price drop

Round-trip from

$225

From Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Lambert-St Louis Intl

One-way from

$116

One-way flight from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Lambert-St Louis Intl

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Lambert-St Louis Intl?

Travelers have found that booking a Monday departure is the best way to save up to 16% on the cost of booking your flights compared to booking on days of the week where this route is of high demand.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Lambert-St Louis Intl?

Find a great deal and save up to 27% by booking at least 61 days prior to your desired departure date, rather than waiting until the week of travel. According to our data, there are a number of flights available from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Lambert-St Louis Intl within the next two weeks, with the cheapest ticket starting at $164.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Lambert-St Louis Intl (ORD - STL)?

It’s typically best to fly out from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Lambert-St Louis Intl at noon. Doing so could potentially save you 9% on the flight price compared to flying in the afternoon, which is usually more expensive.

Cheap flights from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Lambert-St Louis Intl in October, November 2020

The best prices found for ORD to STL flights for October, November
11 Nov - 11 Nov
$77pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
STL
Lambert-St Louis
STL
Lambert-St Louis
United Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
4 Nov - 9 Nov
$87pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
STL
Lambert-St Louis
STL
Lambert-St Louis
American Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
5 Nov - 11 Nov
$88pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
STL
Lambert-St Louis
STL
Lambert-St Louis
American Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl

Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Lambert-St Louis Intl 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Lambert-St Louis Intl from Chicago-O'Hare Intl found for this year
11 Nov - 11 Nov
$77pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
STL
Lambert-St Louis
STL
Lambert-St Louis
United Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
24 Dec - 21 Jan
$87pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
STL
Lambert-St Louis
STL
Lambert-St Louis
Delta
 
1 STOP
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
5 Nov - 11 Nov
$88pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
STL
Lambert-St Louis
STL
Lambert-St Louis
American Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl

Non-stop flights to Lambert-St Louis Intl from Chicago-O'Hare Intl

Save time with Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Lambert-St Louis Intl direct flight deals
11 Nov - 11 Nov
$77pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
STL
Lambert-St Louis
STL
Lambert-St Louis
United Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
4 Nov - 9 Nov
$87pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
STL
Lambert-St Louis
STL
Lambert-St Louis
American Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
5 Nov - 11 Nov
$88pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
STL
Lambert-St Louis
STL
Lambert-St Louis
American Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl

Last minute flights from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Lambert-St Louis Intl

Late deals on round-trip flights to Lambert-St Louis Intl from Chicago-O'Hare Intl, departing today and this week
29 Oct - 1 Nov
$114pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Major Airline
Non-Stop
STL
Lambert-St Louis
STL
Lambert-St Louis
Major Airline
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
29 Oct - 1 Nov
$128pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Major Airline
 
1 STOP
STL
Lambert-St Louis
STL
Lambert-St Louis
Major Airline
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
29 Oct - 2 Nov
$132pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
STL
Lambert-St Louis
STL
Lambert-St Louis
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl

One-way flights to Lambert-St Louis Intl from Chicago-O'Hare Intl

The cheapest one-way flights from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Lambert-St Louis Intl
2:40 pm - 7:14 am
United Airlines
2 Stops
16h 34m
ORD - STL
United Airlines
$116
United
3:12 am - 12:33 pm
Delta
2 Stops
9h 21m
ORD - STL
Delta
$119
Delta
4:33 am - 7:28 am
Cape Air
Nonstop
2h 55m
ORD - STL
Cape Air
$122
DreamWorldTravel

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Lambert-St Louis Intl flights.

Flight FAQs

From Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Lambert-St Louis Intl

Are flight prices decreasing from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to St Louis due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Chicago-O'Hare Intl and St Louis for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from Chicago O'Hare Intl to Lambert-St Louis have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Some of the carriers operating flights from Chicago O'Hare Intl to Lambert-St Louis that may be offering flexible cancellation policies are American Airlines, United Airlines, and Cape Air. Our site will let you filter for all airlines offering greater flexibility due to COVID-19.

Can I find flights from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Lambert-St Louis Intl for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Lambert-St Louis Intl for under $100. The cheapest flight booked recently is on United Airlines for just $77, but on average you can expect to pay $102.

Are there nonstop flights from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Lambert-St Louis Intl for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 20 direct flights from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Lambert-St Louis Intl under $100. A good price for a nonstop flight from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Lambert-St Louis Intl is less than $157.

Are there last-minute flights available from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Lambert-St Louis Intl for under $200?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Lambert-St Louis Intl within the next 7 days for less than $200.

What days are nonstop flights available from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to St Louis?

Days when nonstop flights are available for this flight are: Sunday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday.

How many flights depart from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Lambert-St Louis Intl on average per day?

On average, you can expect to see 10 flights from Chicago O'Hare Intl to Lambert-St Louis a day.
Morning (6am - Noon) - 10% of flight departures
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 50% of flight departures
Evening (6pm - Midnight) - 40% of flight departures

Does it rain more in Chicago-O'Hare Intl or St Louis?

Expected rainfall in Chicago-O'Hare Intl is less than in St Louis. You can expect this to be the case over the next 13 days.

Is Chicago-O'Hare Intl weather warmer or cooler than St Louis?

With an average temperature of 90 °F, peak weather can be found in July. As a traveler, expect to see changes in flight prices during that period. The temperatures in St Louis are hotter than in Chicago-O'Hare Intl.

How long is the flight from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Lambert-St Louis Intl?

Departing from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Lambert-St Louis Intl will take you 1h 12m. There are 259 mi between Chicago-O'Hare Intl and Lambert-St Louis Intl. All flights are typically nonstop.

What are the cheapest airlines flying from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Lambert-St Louis Intl round-trip?

Currently priced at $77, United Airlines will fly you from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Lambert-St Louis Intl and back. In addition to United Airlines, many other airlines offer competitively priced options for your trip. Search Cheapflights for deals from American Airlines and Delta - these airlines can fly you to your destination from $87 and $98, respectively. United Airlines is priced at 71% lower than the current average price of a flight leaving 3 months from now.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Lambert-St Louis Intl one-way?

The cheapest airlines for a one-way flight from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Lambert-St Louis Intl are American Airlines ($39), United Airlines ($49), and Delta ($55).

Alternative routes for Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Lambert-St Louis Intl

Destination information for Lambert-St Louis Intl

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Lambert-St Louis Intl
Flight duration
1h 18m
Average temperature for October in Lambert-St Louis Intl
71.6 °F
Avg rainfall for October in Lambert-St Louis Intl
2.8 ″

Airports servicing Chicago

Airports servicing St. Louis

Hourly flight availability from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Lambert-St Louis Intl

Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 49% of ORD to STL departures
Morning 6 AM to noon 27% of ORD to STL departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 23% of ORD to STL departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 1% of ORD to STL departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Lambert-St Louis Intl
Sunday
27 daily flights
Monday
37 daily flights
Tuesday
26 daily flights
Wednesday
18 daily flights
Thursday
28 daily flights
Friday
36 daily flights
Saturday
21 daily flights
Home North America USA Missouri St Louis Lambert-St Louis Intl Cheap flights from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Lambert-St Louis Intl