Menu

Cheap flights from Dallas to Killeen-Fort Hood (DAL - GRK)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Dallas (DAL) to Killeen-Fort Hood (GRK)

How far in advance should I book a flight from Dallas to Killeen-Fort Hood?

Users have found that booking a flight from Dallas to Killeen-Fort Hood at least 61 days early can save you up to 160% on average compared to booking a flight this week. If booking 61 days before your flight isn’t an option for you, users have found flights from Dallas to Killeen-Fort Hood for as little as $427 when booking for a departure date within the next two weeks. You can also check prices now. Some users have found airline tickets as low as $587 for flights departing within the next 3 days.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dallas to Killeen-Fort Hood (A78 - GRK)?

It’s typically best to fly out from Dallas to Killeen-Fort Hood in the morning. Doing so could potentially save you 11% on the flight price compared to flying at noon, which is usually more expensive.

Cheap flights from Dallas to Killeen-Fort Hood in December, January 2021

The best prices found for DAL to GRK flights for December, January
24 Dec - 27 Dec
$221pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
GRK
Killeen Fort Hood Regional
GRK
Killeen Fort Hood Regional
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
24 Dec - 27 Dec
$271pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
GRK
Killeen Fort Hood Regional
GRK
Killeen Fort Hood Regional
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
24 Dec - 27 Dec
$392pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
GRK
Killeen Fort Hood Regional
GRK
Killeen Fort Hood Regional
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth

Dallas to Killeen-Fort Hood 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to Killeen-Fort Hood from Dallas found for this year
24 Dec - 27 Dec
$221pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
GRK
Killeen Fort Hood Regional
GRK
Killeen Fort Hood Regional
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
24 Dec - 27 Dec
$271pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
GRK
Killeen Fort Hood Regional
GRK
Killeen Fort Hood Regional
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
24 Dec - 27 Dec
$392pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
GRK
Killeen Fort Hood Regional
GRK
Killeen Fort Hood Regional
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth

Non-stop flights to Killeen-Fort Hood from Dallas

Save time with Dallas to Killeen-Fort Hood direct flight deals
3 May - 6 May
$221pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
GRK
Killeen Fort Hood Regional
GRK
Killeen Fort Hood Regional
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
11 Dec - 11 Dec
$475pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
GRK
Killeen Fort Hood Regional
GRK
Killeen Fort Hood Regional
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth

Last minute flights from Dallas to Killeen-Fort Hood

Late deals on round-trip flights to Killeen-Fort Hood from Dallas, departing today and this week
11 Dec - 11 Dec
$475pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
GRK
Killeen Fort Hood Regional
GRK
Killeen Fort Hood Regional
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
11 Dec - 11 Dec
$511pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
GRK
Killeen Fort Hood Regional
GRK
Killeen Fort Hood Regional
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth

One-way flights to Killeen-Fort Hood from Dallas

The cheapest one-way flights from Dallas to Killeen-Fort Hood
5:55 am - 6:54 am
American Airlines
Nonstop
0h 59m
DFW - GRK
American Airlines
6:38 am - 10:41 am
United Airlines
1 Stop
4h 03m
DFW - GRK
United Airlines
$121
United
12:43 pm - 4:25 pm
United Airlines
1 Stop
3h 42m
DFW - GRK
United Airlines
$271
United

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Dallas to Killeen-Fort Hood flights.

Flight FAQs

From Dallas to Killeen-Fort Hood

Are flight prices decreasing from Dallas to Killeen-Fort Hood due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Dallas and Killeen-Fort Hood for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from Dallas to Killeen Fort Hood Regional have flexible changes due to COVID-19?

Due to the rapidly changing circumstances due to COVID-19, airlines like American Airlines flying from Dallas to Killeen Fort Hood Regional have implemented new flexible change policies.

Can I find flights from Dallas to Killeen-Fort Hood for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Dallas to Killeen-Fort Hood for under $300. The cheapest flight booked recently is on American Airlines for just $221, but on average you can expect to pay $374.

Are there nonstop flights from Dallas to Killeen-Fort Hood for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 2 direct flights from Dallas to Killeen-Fort Hood under $300. A good price for a nonstop flight from Dallas to Killeen-Fort Hood is less than $348.

Are there last-minute flights available from Dallas to Killeen-Fort Hood for under $500?

There are currently 2+ open flights from Dallas to Killeen-Fort Hood within the next 7 days for less than $500.

Is Dallas weather warmer or cooler than Killeen-Fort Hood?

Our data indicates that the weather will be 97 °F on average in the month of July. The temperature in Killeen-Fort Hood is typically the same as in Dallas. If you're traveling when the temperature is at its warmest, push to plan early, as flight price and availability will have an impact on your travels. For the best results, search for flights well in advance or after peak season.

How long is the flight from Dallas to Killeen-Fort Hood?

Departing from Dallas to Killeen-Fort Hood will take you 49m. This flight may include one or multiple stops.

What are the cheapest airlines flying from Dallas to Killeen-Fort Hood round-trip?

According to our current data, American Airlines ($221), and United Airlines ($392) offers the cheapest pricing from Dallas to Killeen-Fort Hood.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Dallas to Killeen-Fort Hood one-way?

$121 is the cheapest one-way deal found within the past few days, from United Airlines. You may also be able to find cheap deals on American Airlines, with prices from $241.

Alternative routes for Dallas to Killeen-Fort Hood

Destination information for Killeen-Fort Hood

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Dallas to Killeen-Fort Hood
Flight duration
0h 57m
Average temperature for December in Killeen-Fort Hood
62.6 °F
Avg rainfall for December in Killeen-Fort Hood
3.2 ″

Airports servicing Dallas

Dallas/Fort Worth Intl (DFW)
Dallas Addison (ADS)

Airports servicing Killeen

Hourly flight availability from Dallas to Killeen-Fort Hood

Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 43% of DAL to GRK departures
Morning 6 AM to noon 38% of DAL to GRK departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 18% of DAL to GRK departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 1% of DAL to GRK departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Home North America USA Texas Killeen-Fort Hood Cheap flights from Dallas to Killeen-Fort Hood