Cheap flights from Norfolk to Islip (ORF - ISP)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Norfolk (ORF) to Islip (ISP)

All the information you need to plan the best ORF to ISP flight in 2022: compare Norfolk to Islip flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Islip.
ORF - ISP
Price
$119 - $451
ISP
Temperature
30.2 - 73.4 °F
ISP
Rainfall
3.3 - 4.4 inches

Popular in

July

High demand for flights, 43% potential price rise

Cheapest in

April

Best time to find cheap flights, 54% potential price drop

Average price

$133

Average for round-trip flights in June 2022

Round-trip from

$119

From Norfolk to Islip Long Island

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest month to fly from Norfolk to Islip, New York?

Due to multiple factors, expect to potentially pay more when booking in July. For low rates, February can be a great choice for travel to Islip, New York. Flights to Islip, New York from Norfolk in February are about $228 on average during February, but can be found for as low as $153.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Norfolk to Islip, New York?

Find a great deal and save up to 98% by booking at least 59 days prior to your desired departure date, rather than waiting until the week of travel. According to our data, there are a number of flights available from Norfolk to Islip, New York within the next two weeks, with the cheapest ticket starting at $291.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Norfolk to Islip, New York (ORF - ISP)?

It’s typically best to fly out from Norfolk to Islip, New York in the morning. Doing so could potentially save you 69% on the flight price compared to flying in the afternoon, which is usually more expensive.

What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Norfolk to Islip, New York?

Friday flights are generally found to be more expensive for flights from Norfolk to Islip, New York. This shouldn’t discourage you from searching, as you can still find great deals by being flexible with your options. Use our search form to find deals on tickets to Islip, New York.

Cheap flights from Norfolk to Islip in June, July 2022

The best prices found for ORF to ISP flights for June, July
25 Jul - 19 Aug
$146pp
ORF
Norfolk
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
ISP
Islip Long Island
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
ORF
Norfolk
25 Jul - 1 Aug
$172pp
ORF
Norfolk
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
ISP
Islip Long Island
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
ORF
Norfolk
29 Jul - 1 Aug
$202pp
ORF
Norfolk
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
ISP
Islip Long Island
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
ORF
Norfolk

Norfolk to Islip 2022 flight deals

Cheap flights to Islip from Norfolk found for this year
12 Aug - 15 Aug
$142pp
ORF
Norfolk
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
ISP
Islip Long Island
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
ORF
Norfolk
12 Aug - 15 Aug
$146pp
ORF
Norfolk
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
ISP
Islip Long Island
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
ORF
Norfolk
2 Sep - 5 Sep
$148pp
ORF
Norfolk
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
ISP
Islip Long Island
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
ORF
Norfolk

Non-stop flights to Islip from Norfolk

Save time with Norfolk to Islip direct flight deals
12 Aug - 15 Aug
$142pp
ORF
Norfolk
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
ISP
Islip Long Island
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
ORF
Norfolk
12 Aug - 15 Aug
$146pp
ORF
Norfolk
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
ISP
Islip Long Island
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
ORF
Norfolk
2 Sep - 5 Sep
$148pp
ORF
Norfolk
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
ISP
Islip Long Island
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
ORF
Norfolk

Last minute flights from Norfolk to Islip

Late deals on round-trip flights to Islip from Norfolk, departing today and this week
4 Jul - 8 Jul
$357pp
ORF
Norfolk
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
ISP
Islip Long Island
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
ORF
Norfolk
6 Jul - 7 Jul
$841pp
ORF
Norfolk
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
ISP
Islip Long Island
ISP
Islip Long Island
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
ORF
Norfolk

One-way flights to Long Island from Norfolk

The cheapest one-way flights from Norfolk to Islip
6:20 am - 7:30 am
Breeze Airways
Nonstop
1h 10m
ORF - ISP
Breeze Airways
$174
Breeze
8:35 am - 4:07 pm
Multiple Airlines
1 Stop
7h 32m
ORF - ISP
Multiple Airlines
$257
Kiwi.com
2:39 am - 12:59 pm
American Airlines
2 Stops
10h 20m
ORF - ISP
American Airlines

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Norfolk</span> to <span class="emphasized">Islip</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Norfolk to Islip

Which airlines flying from Norfolk to Islip Long Island have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Some of the carriers operating flights from Norfolk to Islip Long Island that may be offering flexible cancellation policies are Breeze Airways, American Airlines, and Delta. Our site will let you filter for all airlines offering greater flexibility due to COVID-19.

Can I find flights from Norfolk to Islip, New York for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Norfolk to Islip, New York for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Breeze Airways for just $142, but on average you can expect to pay $232.

Are there nonstop flights from Norfolk to Islip, New York for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 20 direct flights from Norfolk to Islip, New York under $200. A good price for a nonstop flight from Norfolk to Islip, New York is less than $235.

Are there last-minute flights available from Norfolk to Islip, New York for under $400?

There are currently 2+ open flights from Norfolk to Islip, New York within the next 7 days for less than $400.

What are the cheapest airlines flying from Norfolk to Islip, New York round-trip?

According to our current data, Breeze Airways ($142), and American Airlines ($336) offers the cheapest pricing from Norfolk to Islip, New York. Breeze Airways is priced at 44% lower than the current average price of a flight leaving 3 months from now.

What are the cheapest flights from Norfolk to Islip, New York?

On average you can expect to pay $116 for a flight from Norfolk to Islip, New York. The cheapest flight overall is $71 while the most popular route, (Norfolk - Islip Long Island) is currently priced at $146.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Norfolk to Islip, New York?

When booking a flight from Norfolk to Islip, New York, you may want to consider flying on American Airlines, Delta or Breeze Airways as they are the most popular for this route.

COVID Restrictions

View COVID Travel Restrictions for Islip, NY

Do I need a COVID test to fly to Islip from Norfolk?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Islip Long Island within the United States

Most visitors from Norfolk need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Islip Long Island.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Norfolk are not required to present a negative COVID-19 PCR test or antigen result upon entering Islip Long Island.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Norfolk are not required to quarantine after entering Islip Long Island.

Do I need a test to fly back to Norfolk from Islip?

Returning to Norfolk from Islip Long Island

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Islip Long Island are not required to present a negative COVID-19 PCR test or antigen result upon entering Norfolk.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Islip Long Island are not required to quarantine after entering Norfolk.

Hide COVID Travel Restrictions for Islip, NY

Alternative routes for Norfolk to Islip

See prices for flight routes from nearby airports that may be better suited for you.

Destination information for Islip

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Norfolk to Islip.
Flight duration from ORF to ISP
1h 12m
Average temperature for June in Islip
80.6 °F
Avg rainfall for June in Islip
3.9 ″

Airports servicing Norfolk

Airports servicing Islip

Hourly flight availability from Norfolk to Islip

See what time of day planes typically take off from Norfolk towards Islip.
Morning 6 AM to noon 100% of ORF to ISP departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 0% of ORF to ISP departures
Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 0% of ORF to ISP departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of ORF to ISP departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Norfolk to Islip
See how many times per day planes take to the skies headed from Norfolk to Islip.
Sunday
0 flights
Monday
1 daily flight
Tuesday
0 flights
Wednesday
0 flights
Thursday
0 flights
Friday
1 daily flight
Saturday
0 flights
Home North America USA New York Islip Cheap flights from Norfolk to Islip