Cheap flights from Greensboro to Islip (GSO - ISP)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Greensboro (GSO) to Islip (ISP)

All the information you need to plan the best GSO to ISP flight in 2022: compare Greensboro to Islip flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Islip.
GSO - ISP
Price
$171 - $494
ISP
Temperature
30.2 - 73.4 °F
ISP
Rainfall
3.3 - 4.4 inches

Popular in

December

High demand for flights, 47% potential price rise

Cheapest in

January

Best time to find cheap flights, 35% potential price drop

Round-trip from

$171

From Greensboro/H. Point to Islip Long Island

One-way from

$128

One-way flight from Greensboro/H. Point to Islip Long Island

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
When is the cheapest time to fly from Greensboro to Islip, New York (GSO - ISP)?

It’s optimal to fly from Greensboro to Islip, New York in the morning. By choosing this option you can save up to 21% on the cost of your flight, compared to a flight in the afternoon.

What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Greensboro to Islip, New York?

Users have found that flying from Greensboro to Islip, New York on a Sunday typically leans towards higher prices. However, this doesn’t mean you still can’t find a deal. Flexibility with other aspects of your flight can still land a great price for your trip.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Greensboro to Islip, New York?

To save on the cost of your flight from Greensboro to Islip, New York, book at least 51 days before your planned departure. Booking around this time can save you about 62% on the cost of this flight compared to booking a flight leaving this week. We have found prices from $261 if you need a flight within two weeks. For flights within the next 72 hours, you can find tickets from as low as $308.

Cheap flights from Greensboro to Islip in July, August 2022

The best prices found for GSO to ISP flights for July, August
11 Jul - 13 Jul
$256pp
GSO
Greensboro/H. Point
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
ISP
Islip Long Island
ISP
Islip Long Island
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
GSO
Greensboro/H. Point
11 Jul - 13 Jul
$260pp
GSO
Greensboro/H. Point
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
ISP
Islip Long Island
ISP
Islip Long Island
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
GSO
Greensboro/H. Point
11 Jul - 13 Jul
$265pp
GSO
Greensboro/H. Point
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
ISP
Islip Long Island
ISP
Islip Long Island
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
GSO
Greensboro/H. Point

Greensboro/H. Point to Islip 2022 flight deals

Cheap flights to Islip from Greensboro found for this year
11 Jul - 13 Jul
$256pp
GSO
Greensboro/H. Point
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
ISP
Islip Long Island
ISP
Islip Long Island
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
GSO
Greensboro/H. Point
11 Jul - 13 Jul
$260pp
GSO
Greensboro/H. Point
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
ISP
Islip Long Island
ISP
Islip Long Island
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
GSO
Greensboro/H. Point
11 Jul - 13 Jul
$265pp
GSO
Greensboro/H. Point
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
ISP
Islip Long Island
ISP
Islip Long Island
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
GSO
Greensboro/H. Point

Last minute flights from Greensboro to Islip

Late deals on round-trip flights to Islip from Greensboro, departing today and this week
11 Jul - 13 Jul
$256pp
GSO
Greensboro/H. Point
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
ISP
Islip Long Island
ISP
Islip Long Island
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
GSO
Greensboro/H. Point
11 Jul - 13 Jul
$260pp
GSO
Greensboro/H. Point
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
ISP
Islip Long Island
ISP
Islip Long Island
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
GSO
Greensboro/H. Point
11 Jul - 13 Jul
$265pp
GSO
Greensboro/H. Point
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
ISP
Islip Long Island
ISP
Islip Long Island
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
GSO
Greensboro/H. Point

One-way flights to Long Island from Greensboro

The cheapest one-way flights from Greensboro to Islip
2:10 pm - 5:57 pm
American Airlines
1 Stop
3h 47m
GSO - ISP
American Airlines
2:00 am - 11:12 am
American Airlines
1 Stop
9h 12m
GSO - ISP
American Airlines
7:22 am - 5:57 pm
American Airlines
1 Stop
10h 35m
GSO - ISP
American Airlines

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Greensboro</span> to <span class="emphasized">Islip</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Greensboro to Islip

Which airlines flying from Greensboro/H. Point to Islip Long Island have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Some of our airline partners flying from Greensboro/H. Point to Islip Long Island have new flexible policies in place due to COVID-19. American Airlines and Delta are some of the carriers where you may find flexible cancellation policies. You can use our site to filter for airlines like American Airlines with this kind of flexibility.

Can I find flights from Greensboro to Islip, New York for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Greensboro to Islip, New York for under $300. The cheapest flight booked recently is on American Airlines for just $256, but on average you can expect to pay $1,280.

Are there last-minute flights available from Greensboro to Islip, New York for under $300?

There are currently 6+ open flights from Greensboro to Islip, New York within the next 7 days for less than $300.

What are the cheapest airlines flying from Greensboro to Islip, New York round-trip?

American Airlines, at $256, was found to be the cheapest airline from Greensboro to Islip, New York. An alternate airline flying to your destination would be Linear Air Taxi. These flights start at 2% lower than the current average price 3 months from now.

What are the cheapest flights from Greensboro to Islip, New York?

While on average a flight from Greensboro to Islip, New York is generally $398, our data shows the cheapest flight currently is $126. When looking at the most popular route, (Greensboro/H. Point - Islip Long Island), you can expect to pay $276 for that flight.

COVID Restrictions

View COVID Travel Restrictions for Islip, NY

Do I need a COVID test to fly to Islip from Greensboro?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Islip Long Island within the United States

Most visitors from Greensboro/H. Point need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Islip Long Island.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Greensboro/H. Point are not required to present a negative COVID-19 PCR test or antigen result upon entering Islip Long Island.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Greensboro/H. Point are not required to quarantine after entering Islip Long Island.

Do I need a test to fly back to Greensboro from Islip?

Returning to Greensboro/H. Point from Islip Long Island

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Islip Long Island are not required to present a negative COVID-19 PCR test or antigen result upon entering Greensboro/H. Point.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Islip Long Island are not required to quarantine after entering Greensboro/H. Point.

Hide COVID Travel Restrictions for Islip, NY

Alternative routes for Greensboro to Islip

See prices for flight routes from nearby airports that may be better suited for you.

Destination information for Islip

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Greensboro to Islip.
Average temperature for July in Islip
84.2 °F
Avg rainfall for July in Islip
4.0 ″

Airports servicing Greensboro

Airports servicing Islip

Home North America USA New York Islip Cheap flights from Greensboro to Islip