Cheap flights from Charleston to Islip (CHS - ISP)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Charleston (CHS) to Islip (ISP)

All the information you need to plan the best CHS to ISP flight in 2022: compare Charleston to Islip flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Islip.
When is the cheapest time to fly from Charleston to Islip, New York (CHS - ISP)?

One of the essential ways to save on airfare from Charleston to Islip, New York is to remain as flexible as possible. Flights that are in the morning tend to be the most expensive. A flight in the evening could potentially save you up to 92% on airfare.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Charleston to Islip, New York?

Flights from Charleston to Islip, New York lean towards being more expensive in April. Prices are generally better when you fly from Charleston to Islip, New York in February, with the cheapest ticket starting at $97.

What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Charleston to Islip, New York?

Flying to your destination on a Monday can be more expensive, but this shouldn’t discourage you from finding affordable options to get to Islip, New York. Check prices with Cheapflights to find a great deal for your trip.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Charleston to Islip, New York?

Travelers have found it’s best to book a flight 39 days in advance to save up to 64% compared to booking the same week of travel. As your travel date approaches, the cost of this flight route may potentially increase. While opting to book 39 days out may not be an option for all, there are still additional ways to secure a deal in the near future. You might find a flight from Charleston to Islip, New York 1-2 weeks in advance for as low as $180, or $254 for flights within the next 24 hours.

Cheap flights from Charleston to Islip in June, July 2022

The best prices found for CHS to ISP flights for June, July
28 Jul - 31 Jul
$201pp
CHS
Charleston
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
ISP
Islip Long Island
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
CHS
Charleston
28 Jul - 31 Jul
$215pp
CHS
Charleston
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
ISP
Islip Long Island
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
CHS
Charleston
21 Jul - 24 Jul
$233pp
CHS
Charleston
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
ISP
Islip Long Island
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
CHS
Charleston

Charleston to Islip 2022 flight deals

Cheap flights to Islip from Charleston found for this year
2 Sep - 4 Sep
$165pp
CHS
Charleston
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
ISP
Islip Long Island
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
CHS
Charleston
18 Aug - 21 Aug
$171pp
CHS
Charleston
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
ISP
Islip Long Island
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
CHS
Charleston
18 Aug - 21 Aug
$176pp
CHS
Charleston
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
ISP
Islip Long Island
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
CHS
Charleston

Non-stop flights to Islip from Charleston

Save time with Charleston to Islip direct flight deals
2 Sep - 4 Sep
$165pp
CHS
Charleston
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
ISP
Islip Long Island
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
CHS
Charleston
18 Aug - 21 Aug
$171pp
CHS
Charleston
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
ISP
Islip Long Island
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
CHS
Charleston
18 Aug - 21 Aug
$176pp
CHS
Charleston
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
ISP
Islip Long Island
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
CHS
Charleston

Last minute flights from Charleston to Islip

Late deals on round-trip flights to Islip from Charleston, departing today and this week
7 Jul - 10 Jul
$272pp
CHS
Charleston
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
ISP
Islip Long Island
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
CHS
Charleston
7 Jul - 10 Jul
$277pp
CHS
Charleston
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
ISP
Islip Long Island
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
CHS
Charleston
3 Jul - 7 Jul
$295pp
CHS
Charleston
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
ISP
Islip Long Island
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
CHS
Charleston

One-way flights to Long Island from Charleston

The cheapest one-way flights from Charleston to Islip
1:21 am - 11:12 am
American Airlines
2 Stops
9h 51m
CHS - ISP
American Airlines
7:00 am - 8:31 pm
Multiple Airlines
1 Stop
13h 31m
CHS - ISP
Multiple Airlines
$159
Kiwi.com
4:30 am - 7:30 am
Breeze Airways
1 Stop
3h 00m
CHS - ISP
Breeze Airways
$174
Breeze

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Charleston</span> to <span class="emphasized">Islip</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Charleston to Islip

Which airlines flying from Charleston to Islip Long Island have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Due to the rapidly changing circumstances due to COVID-19, airlines like Breeze Airways, American Airlines, and Delta flying from Charleston to Islip Long Island have implemented new flexible cancellation policies.

Can I find flights from Charleston to Islip, New York for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Charleston to Islip, New York for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Breeze Airways for just $165, but on average you can expect to pay $205.

Are there nonstop flights from Charleston to Islip, New York for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 20 direct flights from Charleston to Islip, New York under $200. A good price for a nonstop flight from Charleston to Islip, New York is less than $240.

Are there last-minute flights available from Charleston to Islip, New York for under $300?

There are currently 19+ open flights from Charleston to Islip, New York within the next 7 days for less than $300.

What are the cheapest airlines flying from Charleston to Islip, New York round-trip?

Cheapflights users have booked flights from Charleston to Islip, New York round-trip from $165. Another airline that can offer you cheap pricing is American Airlines. Breeze Airways is currently priced 38% below the average price you’ll pay for this route.

What are the cheapest flights from Charleston to Islip, New York?

On average you can expect to pay $214 for a flight from Charleston to Islip, New York. The cheapest flight overall is $69 while the most popular route, (Charleston - Islip Long Island) is currently priced at $176.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Charleston to Islip, New York?

When booking a flight from Charleston to Islip, New York, you may want to consider flying on American Airlines, JetBlue or Delta as they are the most popular for this route.

COVID Restrictions

View COVID Travel Restrictions for Islip, NY

Do I need a COVID test to fly to Islip from Charleston?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Islip Long Island within the United States

Most visitors from Charleston need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Islip Long Island.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Charleston are not required to present a negative COVID-19 PCR test or antigen result upon entering Islip Long Island.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Charleston are not required to quarantine after entering Islip Long Island.

Do I need a test to fly back to Charleston from Islip?

Returning to Charleston from Islip Long Island

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Islip Long Island are not required to present a negative COVID-19 PCR test or antigen result upon entering Charleston.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Islip Long Island are not required to quarantine after entering Charleston.

Hide COVID Travel Restrictions for Islip, NY

Alternative routes for Charleston to Islip

See prices for flight routes from nearby airports that may be better suited for you.

Destination information for Islip

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Charleston to Islip.
Flight duration from CHS to ISP
1h 55m
Average temperature for June in Islip
80.6 °F
Avg rainfall for June in Islip
3.9 ″

Airports servicing Charleston

Airports servicing Islip

Hourly flight availability from Charleston to Islip

See what time of day planes typically take off from Charleston towards Islip.
Morning 6 AM to noon 100% of CHS to ISP departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 0% of CHS to ISP departures
Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 0% of CHS to ISP departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of CHS to ISP departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Charleston to Islip
See how many times per day planes take to the skies headed from Charleston to Islip.
Sunday
1 daily flight
Monday
1 daily flight
Tuesday
0 flights
Wednesday
0 flights
Thursday
1 daily flight
Friday
1 daily flight
Saturday
0 flights
Home North America USA New York Islip Cheap flights from Charleston to Islip