Menu

Cheap flights from Baltimore to Islip (BWI - ISP)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Baltimore (BWI) to Islip (ISP)

What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Baltimore to Islip?

It’s generally more expensive to depart on a Thursday, if you have to leave on this day you can still search on Cheapflights to find great options that meet your needs.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Baltimore to Islip?

Travelers have found it’s best to book a flight 60 days in advance to save up to 27% compared to booking the same week of travel. As your travel date approaches, the cost of this flight route may potentially increase. While opting to book 60 days out may not be an option for all, there are still additional ways to secure a deal in the near future. You might find a flight from Baltimore to Islip 1-2 weeks in advance for as low as $263, or $320 for flights within the next 24 hours.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Baltimore to Islip?

February is one of the best times of the year to fly to Islip from Baltimore. Prices for February average $253 per person but you can even find prices for as low as $124. The most expensive prices can be found in the month of July. Opting for a February flight can save you 22% on your journey compared to booking in February

When is the cheapest time to fly from Baltimore to Islip (BWI - ISP)?

It’s typically best to fly out from Baltimore to Islip in the morning. Doing so could potentially save you 37% on the flight price compared to flying in the noon, which is usually more expensive.

Cheap flights from Baltimore to Islip in July, August 2020

The best prices found for BWI to ISP flights for July, August
24 Jul - 26 Jul
$114pp
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
ISP
Islip Long Island
ISP
Islip Long Island
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
24 Jul - 26 Jul
$126pp
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
ISP
Islip Long Island
ISP
Islip Long Island
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
6 Aug - 15 Aug
$163pp
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
ISP
Islip Long Island
ISP
Islip Long Island
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
BWI
Baltimore/Washington

Baltimore to Islip 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Islip from Baltimore found for this year
24 Jul - 26 Jul
$114pp
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
ISP
Islip Long Island
ISP
Islip Long Island
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
24 Jul - 26 Jul
$126pp
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
ISP
Islip Long Island
ISP
Islip Long Island
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
6 Aug - 15 Aug
$163pp
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
ISP
Islip Long Island
ISP
Islip Long Island
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
BWI
Baltimore/Washington

Non-stop flights to Islip from Baltimore

Save time with Baltimore to Islip direct flight deals
24 Jul - 26 Jul
$2305pp
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
ISP
Islip Long Island
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
1 Aug - 2 Aug
$2599pp
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
ISP
Islip Long Island
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
6 Aug - 15 Aug
$3995pp
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
ISP
Islip Long Island
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
BWI
Baltimore/Washington

Last minute flights from Baltimore to Islip

Late deals on round-trip flights to Islip from Baltimore, departing today and this week
24 Jul - 26 Jul
$114pp
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
ISP
Islip Long Island
ISP
Islip Long Island
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
24 Jul - 26 Jul
$126pp
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
ISP
Islip Long Island
ISP
Islip Long Island
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
24 Jul - 27 Jul
$2305pp
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
ISP
Islip Long Island
Linear Air Taxi
   
2 STOPS
BWI
Baltimore/Washington

One-way flights to Islip from Baltimore

The cheapest one-way flights from Baltimore to Islip
12:00 pm - 1:32 pm
Linear Air Taxi
Nonstop
1h 32m
BWI - ISP
Linear Air Taxi
$1142
Travelgenio
4:30 am - 6:02 am
Linear Air Taxi
Nonstop
1h 32m
BWI - ISP
Linear Air Taxi
$1953
Travelgenio
4:00 am - 1:03 pm
Multiple Airlines
1 Stop
9h 03m
BWI - ISP
Multiple Airlines
$45
Kiwi.com

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Baltimore to Islip flights.

Flight FAQs

From Baltimore to Islip

Are flight prices decreasing from Baltimore to Islip due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Baltimore and Islip for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Baltimore to Islip for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Baltimore to Islip for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Multiple Airlines for just $114, but on average you can expect to pay $1188.

Are there nonstop flights from Baltimore to Islip for under $2400 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 3 direct flights from Baltimore to Islip under $2400. A good price for a nonstop flight from Baltimore to Islip is less than $2966.

Are there last-minute flights available from Baltimore to Islip for under $200?

There are currently 3+ open flights from Baltimore to Islip within the next 7 days for less than $200.

Does it rain more in Baltimore or Islip?

In Baltimore, there will be less rainfall in Baltimore compared to Islip over the next 13 days.

Is Baltimore weather warmer or cooler than Islip?

We forecast the temperature to be around the 90 °F's in July, on average. The temperature in Islip is generally colder than in Baltimore. Book flights in a timely manner in correlation to your departure date.

How long does is the flight from Baltimore to Islip?

Airlines like Linear Air Taxi fly from Baltimore to Islip in about 1h 32m. The time it takes to get you to your destination is usually consistent. Generally, flights for this route are nonstop.

What is the cheapest airline to fly from Baltimore to Islip round-trip?

Currently priced at $2305, Linear Air Taxi will fly you from Baltimore to Islip and back. In addition to Linear Air Taxi, many other airlines offer competitively priced options for your trip.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Baltimore to Islip one-way?

$1142 is the cheapest one-way deal found, from Linear Air Taxi within the past few days.

Destination information for Islip

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Baltimore to Islip
Flight duration
1h 32m
Average temperature for August in Islip
84.2 °F
Avg rainfall for August in Islip
4.5 ″

Airports servicing Baltimore

Airports servicing Islip

Hourly flight availability from Baltimore to Islip

Morning 6 AM to noon 37% of BWI to ISP departures
Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 31% of BWI to ISP departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 31% of BWI to ISP departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 1% of BWI to ISP departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Baltimore to Islip
Sunday
3 daily flights
Monday
3 daily flights
Tuesday
2 daily flights
Wednesday
2 daily flights
Thursday
3 daily flights
Friday
3 daily flights
Saturday
3 daily flights
Home North America USA New York State Islip Cheap flights from Baltimore to Islip