Menu

Cheap flights from Fort Lauderdale to Indianapolis International (FLL - IND)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Fort Lauderdale to Indianapolis International are usually found in February or April, booked 51 days in advance, depart on a Friday or Thursday and return on a Monday

$250
$220
$190
$156
Price
$156 - $235
Most popular in March High demand for flights, 9% potential price rise
Cheapest in February Best time to find cheap flights, 2% potential price drop
Average price $156 Price for this month
Cheapest price $156 From Fort Lauderdale to Indianapolis International

Cheap flights from Fort Lauderdale to Indianapolis International in February 2020

The best prices found for FLL to IND flights for February
27 Feb - 1 Mar
$125pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
IND
Indianapolis
IND
Indianapolis
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
26 Feb - 27 Feb
$133pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
IND
Indianapolis
IND
Indianapolis
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
28 Feb - 1 Mar
$166pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
IND
Indianapolis
IND
Indianapolis
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
FLL
Fort Lauderdale

Fort Lauderdale to Indianapolis International 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Indianapolis International from Fort Lauderdale found for this year
16 Apr - 19 Apr
$98pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
IND
Indianapolis
IND
Indianapolis
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
17 Apr - 19 Apr
$126pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
IND
Indianapolis
IND
Indianapolis
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
18 Mar - 24 Mar
$130pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
IND
Indianapolis
IND
Indianapolis
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale

Non-stop flights to Indianapolis International from Fort Lauderdale

Save time with Fort Lauderdale to Indianapolis International direct flight deals
16 Apr - 19 Apr
$98pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
IND
Indianapolis
IND
Indianapolis
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
21 Feb - 24 Feb
$102pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
IND
Indianapolis
IND
Indianapolis
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
27 Feb - 1 Mar
$125pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
IND
Indianapolis
IND
Indianapolis
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale

Last minute flights from Fort Lauderdale to Indianapolis International

Late deals on round-trip flights to Indianapolis International from Fort Lauderdale, departing today and this week
21 Feb - 24 Feb
$102pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
IND
Indianapolis
IND
Indianapolis
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
20 Feb - 23 Feb
$141pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
IND
Indianapolis
IND
Indianapolis
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
24 Feb - 27 Feb
$236pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
IND
Indianapolis
IND
Indianapolis
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
FLL
Fort Lauderdale

One-way flights to Indianapolis International from Fort Lauderdale

The cheapest one-way flights from Fort Lauderdale to Indianapolis International
11:18 am - 2:02 pm
Allegiant Air
Nonstop
2h 44m
FLL - IND
Allegiant Air
$53
FlightNetwork
1:52 pm - 4:36 pm
Allegiant Air
Nonstop
2h 44m
FLL - IND
Allegiant Air
$57
FlightNetwork
11:20 am - 2:04 pm
Allegiant Air
Nonstop
2h 44m
FLL - IND
Allegiant Air
$65
FlightNetwork

Alternative routes for Fort Lauderdale to Indianapolis International

Destination information for Indianapolis International

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Fort Lauderdale to Indianapolis International
Flight duration
2h 36m

Airports servicing Fort Lauderdale

Airports servicing Indianapolis

Weekly flight availability
from Fort Lauderdale to Indianapolis International
Sunday
3 daily flights
Monday
2 daily flights
Tuesday
2 daily flights
Wednesday
2 daily flights
Thursday
2 daily flights
Friday
2 daily flights
Saturday
1 daily flight

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Fort Lauderdale to Indianapolis International flights.

Flight FAQs

From Fort Lauderdale to Indianapolis International

What days are nonstop flights available from Fort Lauderdale to Indianapolis?

Nonstop flights are available for this route on the following days: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

How popular is this flight route?

Within the past month, 33 users have taken a look at flights from Fort Lauderdale to Indianapolis.

What percent of flights are delayed?

When booking remember that flights Fort Lauderdale to Indianapolis are typically delayed by 45min. so prepare as needed.

How many passenger seats are available on a flight on this route?

Generally, 303 passengers can be accommodated when flying from Fort Lauderdale to Indianapolis on commercial airlines.

What is the cheapest airline for this route?

AirTran Airways offers the cheapest flights from Fort Lauderdale to Indianapolis. Per day you can find on average 38 flights for this route and airline.

How long does the flight from Fort Lauderdale to Indianapolis International take?

Travelers can expect a nonstop flight to take approximately 3 hours, flying a distance of about 629 miles.

How many flights depart from Fort Lauderdale to Indianapolis International on average per day?

Travelers can expect 10 flights from Fort Lauderdale to Indianapolis on average per day.
Morning (6am - Noon) - 10% of flight departures
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 50% of flight departures
Evening (6pm - Midnight) - 40% of flight departures

Does it rain more in Fort Lauderdale or Indianapolis?

The rainfall in Fort Lauderdale is generally same as the rainfall in Indianapolis. This will continue over the next 10 days.

Is Fort Lauderdale weather warmer or cooler than Indianapolis?

You can imagine temperatures to be in the 91 °F range in July. The weather in Indianapolis is generally colder than Fort Lauderdale's. As flight availability is subject to become more limited as peak season approaches it is ideal to book in a timely manner.