Menu

Cheap flights from Charlotte to Indianapolis International (CLT - IND)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Charlotte to Indianapolis International are usually found in November or January, booked 39 days in advance, depart on a Wednesday or Friday and return on a Thursday

$490
$410
$340
$259
Price
$259 - $416
Most popular in October High demand for flights, 4% potential price rise
Cheapest in November Best time to find cheap flights, 2% potential price drop
Average price $337 Price for this month
Cheapest price $259 From Charlotte to Indianapolis International

Cheap flights from Charlotte to Indianapolis International in February 2020

The best prices found for CLT to IND flights for February
26 Feb - 3 Mar
$144pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
IND
Indianapolis
IND
Indianapolis
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
25 Feb - 26 Feb
$177pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
IND
Indianapolis
IND
Indianapolis
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
27 Feb - 29 Feb
$213pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
IND
Indianapolis
IND
Indianapolis
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
CLT
Charlotte Douglas

Charlotte to Indianapolis International 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Indianapolis International from Charlotte found for this year
23 Apr - 27 Apr
$175pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Delta
 
1 STOP
IND
Indianapolis
IND
Indianapolis
Delta
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
2 Jun - 8 Jun
$195pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Delta
 
1 STOP
IND
Indianapolis
IND
Indianapolis
Delta
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
22 Mar - 24 Mar
$199pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
IND
Indianapolis
IND
Indianapolis
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas

Last minute flights from Charlotte to Indianapolis International

Late deals on round-trip flights to Indianapolis International from Charlotte, departing today and this week
26 Feb - 3 Mar
$144pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
IND
Indianapolis
IND
Indianapolis
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
23 Feb - 4 Mar
$166pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
IND
Indianapolis
IND
Indianapolis
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
25 Feb - 26 Feb
$177pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
IND
Indianapolis
IND
Indianapolis
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas

One-way flights to Indianapolis International from Charlotte

The cheapest one-way flights from Charlotte to Indianapolis International
4:20 pm - 6:02 pm
American Airlines
Nonstop
1h 42m
CLT - IND
American Airlines
7:34 am - 9:25 am
American Airlines
Nonstop
1h 51m
CLT - IND
American Airlines
5:33 pm - 7:17 pm
American Airlines
Nonstop
1h 44m
CLT - IND
American Airlines

Alternative routes for Charlotte to Indianapolis International

Destination information for Indianapolis International

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Charlotte to Indianapolis International

Airports servicing Charlotte

Airports servicing Indianapolis

Weekly flight availability
from Charlotte to Indianapolis International
Sunday
8 daily flights
Monday
9 daily flights
Tuesday
9 daily flights
Wednesday
9 daily flights
Thursday
9 daily flights
Friday
9 daily flights
Saturday
8 daily flights

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Charlotte to Indianapolis International flights.

Flight FAQs

From Charlotte to Indianapolis International

What days are nonstop flights available from Charlotte to Indianapolis?

Nonstop flights can be found on the following days: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

How popular is this flight route?

Within the past month, 26 users have taken a look at flights from Charlotte Douglas to Indianapolis.

What percent of flights are delayed?

Based on our current data flights from Charlotte to Indianapolis are usually delayed by up to 51min. or more.

How many passenger seats are available on a flight on this route?

Expect 785 seats to be available on average per day for flights from Charlotte Douglas to Indianapolis.

What is the cheapest airline for this route?

The cheapest airline for this route is Republic Airways. When flying this airline from Charlotte to Indianapolis on average you can expect to find 108 flights available for this route daily.

How long does the flight from Charlotte to Indianapolis International take?

Travelers can expect a nonstop flight to take approximately 2 hours, flying a distance of about 267 miles.

How many flights depart from Charlotte to Indianapolis International on average per day?

12 flight departures from Charlotte Douglas to Indianapolis per day on average.
Morning (6am - Noon) - 50% of flight departures
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 25% of flight departures
Evening (6pm - Midnight) - 25% of flight departures

Does it rain more in Charlotte or Indianapolis?

Charlotte will have greater rainfall in 0 compared to Indianapolis over the next 14 days.

Is Charlotte weather warmer or cooler than Indianapolis?

We forecast the temperature to be around the 90 °F's in July, on average. The temperature in Indianapolis is generally colder than in Charlotte. Book flights in a timely manner in correlation to your departure date.