Menu

Cheap flights from Lambert-St Louis Intl (STL) to Illinois (IL)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Cheap flights from Lambert-St Louis Intl to Illinois in March 2020

The best prices found for STL to Illinois flights for March
2 Mar - 4 Mar
$58pp
STL
Lambert-St Louis
Cape Air
Non-Stop
DEC
Decatur Arpt
DEC
Decatur Arpt
Cape Air
Non-Stop
STL
Lambert-St Louis
13 Mar - 16 Mar
$88pp
STL
Lambert-St Louis
Cape Air
Non-Stop
UIN
Quincy Baldwin Field
UIN
Quincy Baldwin Field
Cape Air
Non-Stop
STL
Lambert-St Louis
2 Mar - 3 Mar
$165pp
STL
Lambert-St Louis
Cape Air
 
1 STOP
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Cape Air
 
1 STOP
STL
Lambert-St Louis

Lambert-St Louis Intl to Illinois 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Illinois from Lambert-St Louis Intl found for this year
1 Apr - 2 Apr
$78pp
STL
Lambert-St Louis
Cape Air
Non-Stop
UIN
Quincy Baldwin Field
UIN
Quincy Baldwin Field
Cape Air
Non-Stop
STL
Lambert-St Louis
25 Mar - 30 Mar
$88pp
STL
Lambert-St Louis
Cape Air
Non-Stop
UIN
Quincy Baldwin Field
UIN
Quincy Baldwin Field
Cape Air
Non-Stop
STL
Lambert-St Louis
21 May - 28 May
$176pp
STL
Lambert-St Louis
Air Choice One
 
1 STOP
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Air Choice One
 
1 STOP
STL
Lambert-St Louis

Non-stop flights to Illinois from Lambert-St Louis Intl

Save time with Lambert-St Louis Intl to Illinois direct flight deals
2 Mar - 4 Mar
$58pp
STL
Lambert-St Louis
Cape Air
Non-Stop
DEC
Decatur Arpt
DEC
Decatur Arpt
Cape Air
Non-Stop
STL
Lambert-St Louis
25 Feb - 26 Feb
$68pp
STL
Lambert-St Louis
Cape Air
Non-Stop
DEC
Decatur Arpt
DEC
Decatur Arpt
Cape Air
Non-Stop
STL
Lambert-St Louis
1 Apr - 2 Apr
$78pp
STL
Lambert-St Louis
Cape Air
Non-Stop
UIN
Quincy Baldwin Field
UIN
Quincy Baldwin Field
Cape Air
Non-Stop
STL
Lambert-St Louis

Last minute flights from Lambert-St Louis Intl to Illinois

Late deals on round-trip flights to Illinois from Lambert-St Louis Intl, departing today and this week
2 Mar - 4 Mar
$58pp
STL
Lambert-St Louis
Cape Air
Non-Stop
DEC
Decatur Arpt
DEC
Decatur Arpt
Cape Air
Non-Stop
STL
Lambert-St Louis
25 Feb - 26 Feb
$68pp
STL
Lambert-St Louis
Cape Air
Non-Stop
DEC
Decatur Arpt
DEC
Decatur Arpt
Cape Air
Non-Stop
STL
Lambert-St Louis
27 Feb - 28 Feb
$165pp
STL
Lambert-St Louis
Cape Air
 
1 STOP
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Cape Air
 
1 STOP
STL
Lambert-St Louis

One-way flights to Illinois from Lambert-St Louis Intl

The cheapest one-way flights from Lambert-St Louis Intl to Illinois
4:01 am - 6:55 am
Cape Air
Nonstop
2h 54m
STL - ORD
Cape Air
$117
DreamWorldTravel
5:20 am - 6:42 am
Major Airline
Nonstop
1h 22m
STL - ORD
Major Airline
$146
StudentUniverse
2:06 am - 3:35 am
American Airlines
Nonstop
1h 29m
STL - ORD
American Airlines

Departure points for flights from Lambert-St Louis Intl to Illinois

Destination information for Illinois

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Lambert-St Louis Intl to Illinois
Flight duration
0h 50m

Airports servicing St. Louis

Airports servicing

Bloomington (BMI)
Champaign (CMI)
Decatur (DEC)
Moline (MLI)
Marion (MWA)

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Lambert-St Louis Intl to Illinois flights.

Flight FAQs

From Lambert-St Louis Intl to Illinois

What days are nonstop flights available from St Louis to Illinois?

Nonstop flights can be found on the following days: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

How popular is this flight route?

This flight path from Lambert-St Louis to Illinois was viewed by 34 users in the past month. Keep an eye out for changes in search interest prior to high and low season.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from St Louis to Illinois?

When booking a flight from St Louis to Illinois, you may want to consider flying on Train, Bus or Air Choice One as they are the most popular for this route.

What are the most popular routes from St Louis to Illinois?

When deciding which route to take from St Louis to Illinois consider Lambert-St Louis - Chicago O'Hare Intl, Lambert-St Louis - Chicago Midway or Lambert-St Louis - Quincy Baldwin Field as they are the most popular.

What are the cheapest Flights from St Louis to Illinois?

While on average a flight from St Louis to Illinois is generally $263, our data shows the cheapest flight currently is $10. When looking at the most popular route, (Lambert-St Louis - Chicago O'Hare Intl), you can expect to pay $165 for that flight.

What are the most reliable airlines from St Louis to Illinois?

Before booking your flight to Illinois from St Louis, check out the most reliable airlines to get you to your destination on time: Republic Airways (91%), Copa Airlines (82%), Cathay Pacific( 82%).