Menu

Cheap flights from Dwight D. Eisenhower to Houston (ICT - IAH)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Dwight D. Eisenhower to Houston are usually found in August or July, booked 47 days in advance, depart on a Thursday or Saturday and return on a Friday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Dwight D. Eisenhower (ICT) to Houston (IAH)

ICT - IAH
Price
$212 - $388
IAH
Temperature
59 - 86 °F

Popular in

January

High demand for flights, 13% potential price rise

Cheapest in

August

Best time to find cheap flights, 37% potential price drop

Round-trip from

$212

From Dwight D. Eisenhower to Houston

One-way from

$185

One-way flight from Dwight D. Eisenhower to Houston

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Dwight D. Eisenhower to Houston?

Wednesday is generally a great day to depart. Flying on this day could help you save up to 9%.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Dwight D. Eisenhower to Houston?

To save on the cost of your flight from Dwight D. Eisenhower to Houston, book at least 44 days before your planned departure. Booking around this time can save you about 26% on the cost of this flight compared to booking a flight leaving this week. We have found prices from $118 if you need a flight within two weeks. For flights within the next 72 hours, you can find tickets from as low as $157.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dwight D. Eisenhower to Houston?

February is one of the best times of the year to fly to Houston from Dwight D. Eisenhower. Prices for February average $134 per person but you can even find prices for as low as $68. The most expensive prices can be found in the month of December. Opting for a February flight can save you 46% on your journey compared to booking in February

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dwight D. Eisenhower to Houston (ICT - IAH)?

Unlike in the morning, when flights are generally more expensive, you can save up to 32% on flights from Dwight D. Eisenhower to Houston by exploring options for tickets in the evening.

Cheap flights from Dwight D. Eisenhower to Houston in January, February 2021

The best prices found for ICT to IAH flights for January, February
5 Feb - 12 Feb
$217pp
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
23 Jan - 30 Jan
$218pp
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
Frontier
 
1 STOP
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
Frontier
 
1 STOP
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
12 Feb - 13 Feb
$225pp
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National

Dwight D. Eisenhower to Houston 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to Houston from Dwight D. Eisenhower found for this year
20 Mar - 23 Mar
$205pp
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
5 Feb - 12 Feb
$217pp
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
23 Jan - 30 Jan
$218pp
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
Frontier
 
1 STOP
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
Frontier
 
1 STOP
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National

Non-stop flights to Houston from Dwight D. Eisenhower

Save time with Dwight D. Eisenhower to Houston direct flight deals
24 Feb - 27 Feb
$251pp
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
United Airlines
Non-Stop
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
5 Feb - 12 Feb
$262pp
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
United Airlines
Non-Stop
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
4 Feb - 8 Feb
$273pp
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
United Airlines
Non-Stop
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National

Last minute flights from Dwight D. Eisenhower to Houston

Late deals on round-trip flights to Houston from Dwight D. Eisenhower, departing today and this week
29 Jan - 31 Jan
$241pp
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
29 Jan - 7 Feb
$269pp
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
29 Jan - 7 Feb
$306pp
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National

One-way flights to Houston from Dwight D. Eisenhower

The cheapest one-way flights from Dwight D. Eisenhower to Houston
1:04 pm - 7:10 am
Frontier
2 Stops
18h 06m
ICT - IAH
Frontier
$185
Gotogate
5:35 am - 3:21 pm
American Airlines
2 Stops
9h 46m
ICT - IAH
American Airlines
9:11 am - 1:43 am
Multiple Airlines
3 Stops
16h 32m
ICT - IAH
Multiple Airlines
$288
Gotogate

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Dwight D. Eisenhower to Houston flights.

Flight FAQs

From Dwight D. Eisenhower to Houston

Are flight prices decreasing from Wichita to Houston due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Wichita and Houston for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from Wichita Eisenhower National to Houston George Bush Intcntl have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Due to the rapidly changing circumstances due to COVID-19, airlines like United Airlines, American Airlines, and Frontier flying from Wichita Eisenhower National to Houston George Bush Intcntl have implemented new flexible cancellation policies.

Can I find flights from Dwight D. Eisenhower to Houston for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Dwight D. Eisenhower to Houston for under $300. The cheapest flight booked recently is on American Airlines for just $205, but on average you can expect to pay $248.

Are there nonstop flights from Dwight D. Eisenhower to Houston for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 13 direct flights from Dwight D. Eisenhower to Houston under $300. A good price for a nonstop flight from Dwight D. Eisenhower to Houston is less than $432.

Are there last-minute flights available from Dwight D. Eisenhower to Houston for under $300?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Dwight D. Eisenhower to Houston within the next 7 days for less than $300.

How popular is this flight route?

The Wichita Eisenhower National to Houston George Bush Intcntl flight path was viewed by 57 users in the past month. Keep an eye out for changes in search interest prior to high and low season.

Does it rain more in Wichita or Houston?

Expected rainfall in Wichita is more than in Houston. You can expect this to be the case over the next 9 days.

Is Wichita weather warmer or cooler than Houston?

You can imagine temperatures to be in the 93 °F range in July. The weather in Houston is generally colder than Wichita's. As flight availability is subject to become more limited as peak season approaches it is ideal to book in a timely manner.

How long is the flight from Dwight D. Eisenhower to Houston?

A quick flight from Dwight D. Eisenhower to Houston can take about 1h 51m. United Airlines provides one of the quickest options available for as low as $252. This flight may include one or multiple stops.

What are the cheapest airlines flying from Dwight D. Eisenhower to Houston round-trip?

American Airlines, at $205, was found to be the cheapest airline from Dwight D. Eisenhower to Houston. An alternate airline flying to your destination would be United Airlines. Users have found that American Airlines is 39% cheaper than the other options available to this destination.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Dwight D. Eisenhower to Houston one-way?

For one-way options, check prices for American Airlines. According to our data, you can fly for as low as $127. Users have also found prices from $185 and $368 on American Airlines and Frontier, respectively.

Destination information for Houston

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Dwight D. Eisenhower to Houston
Flight duration
1h 56m
Average temperature for January in Houston
59.0 °F

Airports servicing Wichita

Airports servicing Houston

Top 3 airlines flying from Dwight D. Eisenhower to Houston

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users traveling from Dwight D. Eisenhower to Houston choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.

Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
Frontier
$128 $220 No cancel fee 62%
United Airlines
$315 $405 No cancel fee 69%
American Airlines
$174 $406 No cancel fee 71%

Hourly flight availability from Dwight D. Eisenhower to Houston

Morning 6 AM to noon 44% of ICT to IAH departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 42% of ICT to IAH departures
Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 14% of ICT to IAH departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of ICT to IAH departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Dwight D. Eisenhower to Houston
Sunday
3 daily flights
Monday
5 daily flights
Tuesday
5 daily flights
Wednesday
4 daily flights
Thursday
5 daily flights
Friday
6 daily flights
Saturday
4 daily flights
Home North America USA Texas Houston Cheap flights from Dwight D. Eisenhower to Houston