Menu

Cheap flights from Kaunakakai to Honolulu (MKK - HNL)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Kaunakakai (MKK) to Honolulu (HNL)

What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Kaunakakai to Honolulu?

Sunday flights are generally found to be more expensive for flights from Kaunakakai to Honolulu. This shouldn’t discourage you from searching, as you can still find great deals by being flexible with your options. Use our search form to find deals on tickets to Honolulu.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Kaunakakai to Honolulu?

Flights from Kaunakakai to Honolulu lean towards being more expensive in December. Prices are generally better when you fly from Kaunakakai to Honolulu in March, with the cheapest ticket starting at $229.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Kaunakakai to Honolulu (MKK - HNL)?

One of the essential ways to save on airfare from Kaunakakai to Honolulu is to remain as flexible as possible. Flights that are in the morning tend to be the most expensive. A flight at noon could potentially save you up to 18% on airfare.

Cheap flights from Kaunakakai to Honolulu in February, March 2021

26 Feb - 28 Feb
$84pp
MKK
Hoolehua Molokai
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
HNL
Honolulu
HNL
Honolulu
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
MKK
Hoolehua Molokai
26 Feb - 28 Feb
$99pp
MKK
Hoolehua Molokai
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
HNL
Honolulu
HNL
Honolulu
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
MKK
Hoolehua Molokai
24 Mar - 27 Mar
$108pp
MKK
Hoolehua Molokai
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
HNL
Honolulu
HNL
Honolulu
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
MKK
Hoolehua Molokai

Kaunakakai to Honolulu 2021 flight deals

26 Feb - 28 Feb
$84pp
MKK
Hoolehua Molokai
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
HNL
Honolulu
HNL
Honolulu
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
MKK
Hoolehua Molokai
26 Feb - 28 Feb
$99pp
MKK
Hoolehua Molokai
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
HNL
Honolulu
HNL
Honolulu
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
MKK
Hoolehua Molokai
28 May - 1 Jun
$103pp
MKK
Hoolehua Molokai
Southern / Mokulele
 
1 STOP
HNL
Honolulu
HNL
Honolulu
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
MKK
Hoolehua Molokai

Non-stop flights to Honolulu from Kaunakakai

2 Jun - 6 Jun
$103pp
MKK
Hoolehua Molokai
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
HNL
Honolulu
HNL
Honolulu
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
MKK
Hoolehua Molokai
24 Mar - 27 Mar
$108pp
MKK
Hoolehua Molokai
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
HNL
Honolulu
HNL
Honolulu
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
MKK
Hoolehua Molokai
2 Mar - 4 Mar
$114pp
MKK
Hoolehua Molokai
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
HNL
Honolulu
HNL
Honolulu
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
MKK
Hoolehua Molokai

Last minute flights from Kaunakakai to Honolulu

2 Mar - 4 Mar
$114pp
MKK
Hoolehua Molokai
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
HNL
Honolulu
HNL
Honolulu
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
MKK
Hoolehua Molokai
2 Mar - 4 Mar
$196pp
MKK
Hoolehua Molokai
Southern / Mokulele
   
2 STOPS
HNL
Honolulu
HNL
Honolulu
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
MKK
Hoolehua Molokai
2 Mar - 4 Mar
$324pp
MKK
Hoolehua Molokai
Southern / Mokulele
   
2 STOPS
HNL
Honolulu
HNL
Honolulu
Southern / Mokulele
   
2 STOPS
MKK
Hoolehua Molokai

One-way flights to Honolulu from Kaunakakai

10:00 am - 10:36 am
Southern / Mokulele
Nonstop
0h 36m
MKK - HNL
Southern / Mokulele
$50
mytrip.com
11:10 am - 11:46 am
Southern / Mokulele
Nonstop
0h 36m
MKK - HNL
Southern / Mokulele
$51
mytrip.com
7:15 am - 7:51 am
Southern / Mokulele
Nonstop
0h 36m
MKK - HNL
Southern / Mokulele
$53
mytrip.com

Related info for your journey

Flight FAQs

From Kaunakakai to Honolulu

Are flight prices decreasing from Kaunakakai to Honolulu due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Kaunakakai and Honolulu for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from Hoolehua Molokai to Honolulu have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Due to the rapidly changing circumstances due to COVID-19, airlines like Southern / Mokulele and Mokulele Airlines flying from Hoolehua Molokai to Honolulu have implemented new flexible cancellation policies.

Can I find flights from Kaunakakai to Honolulu for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Kaunakakai to Honolulu for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Southern / Mokulele for just $103, but on average you can expect to pay $172.

Are there nonstop flights from Kaunakakai to Honolulu for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 8 direct flights from Kaunakakai to Honolulu under $200. A good price for a nonstop flight from Kaunakakai to Honolulu is less than $118.

Are there last-minute flights available from Kaunakakai to Honolulu for under $200?

There are currently 3+ open flights from Kaunakakai to Honolulu within the next 7 days for less than $200.

Does it rain more in Kaunakakai or Honolulu?

The rainfall in Kaunakakai is generally more than the rainfall in Honolulu. This will continue over the next 10 days.

Is Kaunakakai weather warmer or cooler than Honolulu?

Temperatures around the 90 °F's can be experienced in August. The weather in Honolulu is hotter than in Kaunakakai. Plan for potential changes in flight availability as peak weather approaches in this location.

How long is the flight from Kaunakakai to Honolulu?

A quick flight from Kaunakakai to Honolulu can take about 36m. Southern / Mokulele provides one of the quickest options available for as low as $108. All flights are typically nonstop.

What is the cheapest airline to fly from Kaunakakai to Honolulu round-trip?

Currently priced at $103, Southern / Mokulele will fly you from Kaunakakai to Honolulu and back. In addition to Southern / Mokulele, many other airlines offer competitively priced options for your trip.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Kaunakakai to Honolulu one-way?

For one-way options, check prices for Southern / Mokulele. According to our data, you can fly for as low as $43.

Alternative routes for Kaunakakai to Honolulu

Destination information for Honolulu

Flight duration
0h 36m
Average temperature for February in Honolulu
80.6 °F
Avg rainfall for February in Honolulu
2.4 ″

Airports servicing Hoolehua

Airports servicing Honolulu

Hourly flight availability from Kaunakakai to Honolulu

Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 49% of MKK to HNL departures
Morning 6 AM to noon 30% of MKK to HNL departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 14% of MKK to HNL departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 7% of MKK to HNL departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Kaunakakai to Honolulu
Sunday
12 daily flights
Monday
12 daily flights
Tuesday
12 daily flights
Wednesday
12 daily flights
Thursday
12 daily flights
Friday
12 daily flights
Saturday
12 daily flights
Home North America USA Hawaii Honolulu Cheap flights from Kaunakakai to Honolulu