Menu

Cheap flights from Sanford to Harrisburg (SFB - MDT)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Sanford to Harrisburg are usually found in May or August, booked 30 days in advance, depart on a Thursday or Wednesday and return on a Tuesday

$200
$180
$150
$126
SFB - MDT
Price
$126 - $180
MDT
Temperature
39 - 86 °F
MDT
Rainfall
2 - 4 inches
Most popular in March High demand for flights, 7% potential price rise
Cheapest in May Best time to find cheap flights, 2% potential price drop
Average price $143 Price for this month
Cheapest price $126 From Sanford to Harrisburg

Cheap flights from Sanford to Harrisburg in March 2020

The best prices found for SFB to MDT flights for March
4 Mar - 16 Mar
$91pp
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
MDT
Harrisburg
MDT
Harrisburg
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
27 Mar - 19 Apr
$111pp
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
MDT
Harrisburg
MDT
Harrisburg
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
17 Mar - 24 Mar
$138pp
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
MDT
Harrisburg
MDT
Harrisburg
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl

Sanford to Harrisburg 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Harrisburg from Sanford found for this year
27 Mar - 19 Apr
$111pp
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
MDT
Harrisburg
MDT
Harrisburg
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
9 Jul - 13 Jul
$126pp
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
MDT
Harrisburg
MDT
Harrisburg
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
10 Jul - 18 Jul
$138pp
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
MDT
Harrisburg
MDT
Harrisburg
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl

Non-stop flights to Harrisburg from Sanford

Save time with Sanford to Harrisburg direct flight deals
4 Mar - 16 Mar
$91pp
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
MDT
Harrisburg
MDT
Harrisburg
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
27 Mar - 19 Apr
$111pp
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
MDT
Harrisburg
MDT
Harrisburg
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
28 Feb - 2 Mar
$138pp
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
MDT
Harrisburg
MDT
Harrisburg
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl

Last minute flights from Sanford to Harrisburg

Late deals on round-trip flights to Harrisburg from Sanford, departing today and this week
4 Mar - 16 Mar
$91pp
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
MDT
Harrisburg
MDT
Harrisburg
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
28 Feb - 2 Mar
$138pp
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
MDT
Harrisburg
MDT
Harrisburg
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
3 Mar - 5 Mar
$206pp
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
MDT
Harrisburg
MDT
Harrisburg
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl

One-way flights to Harrisburg from Sanford

The cheapest one-way flights from Sanford to Harrisburg
3:15 am - 5:29 am
Allegiant Air
Nonstop
2h 14m
SFB - MDT
Allegiant Air
$54
Kiwi.com
6:03 am - 8:17 am
Allegiant Air
Nonstop
2h 14m
SFB - MDT
Allegiant Air
$70
Kiwi.com
2:23 pm - 4:37 pm
Allegiant Air
Nonstop
2h 14m
SFB - MDT
Allegiant Air
$74
Kiwi.com

Alternative routes for Sanford to Harrisburg

Destination information for Harrisburg

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Sanford to Harrisburg
Flight duration
2h 14m
Average temperature for February in Harrisburg
42.8 °F
Avg rainfall for February in Harrisburg
1.8 ″

Airports servicing Orlando

Airports servicing Harrisburg

Weekly flight availability
from Sanford to Harrisburg
Sunday
1 daily flight
Monday
0 flights
Tuesday
0 flights
Wednesday
0 flights
Thursday
1 daily flight
Friday
0 flights
Saturday
0 flights

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Sanford to Harrisburg flights.

Flight FAQs

From Sanford to Harrisburg

What days are nonstop flights available from Sanford to Harrisburg?

Days when nonstop flights are available for this flight are: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

How popular is this flight route?

Flights from Orlando Sanford Intl to Harrisburg have been viewed 228 times in the past calendar month.

What percent of flights are delayed?

Flights from Sanford to Harrisburg are usually delayed by 50min. so prepare accordingly.

How many passenger seats are available on a flight on this route?

80 seats are available from Orlando Sanford Intl to Harrisburg per day on average.

What is the cheapest airline for this route?

While browsing flights check up on current rates for Allegiant Air, Inc.. Allegiant Air, Inc. offers the cheapest flight to Sanford to Harrisburg. Flight availability can sometimes range however expect there to be 16 flights on average per day.

How long does the flight from Sanford to Harrisburg take?

Travelers can expect a nonstop flight to take approximately 3 hours, flying a distance of about 517 miles.

How many flights depart from Sanford to Harrisburg on average per day?

On average, you can expect to see 8 flights from Orlando Sanford Intl to Harrisburg a day.
Morning (6am - Noon) - 38% of flight departures
Evening (6pm - Midnight) - 63% of flight departures

Does it rain more in Sanford or Harrisburg?

In Sanford, there will be same rainfall in Sanford compared to Harrisburg over the next 11 days.

Is Sanford weather warmer or cooler than Harrisburg?

With an average temperature of 93 °F, peak weather can be found in July. As a traveler, expect to see changes in flight prices during that period. The temperatures in Harrisburg are colder than in Sanford.