Cheap flights from Wisconsin (WI) to Dallas/Fort Worth (DFW)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Wisconsin to Dallas/Fort Worth (DFW)

All the information you need to plan the best null to DFW flight in 2021: compare Wisconsin to Dallas/Fort Worth flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Dallas/Fort Worth.
When is the cheapest time to fly from Wisconsin to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport (WI - DFW)?

When flying from Wisconsin to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport, the time of day you decide to fly out makes little to no difference towards the overall price you’ll pay on tickets.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Wisconsin to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport?

Users have found that booking a flight from Wisconsin to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport at least 29 days early can save you up to 43% on average compared to booking a flight this week. If booking 29 days before your flight isn’t an option for you, users have found flights from Wisconsin to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport for as little as $290 when booking for a departure date within the next two weeks. You can also check prices now. Some users have found airline tickets as low as $373 for flights departing within the next 3 days.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Wisconsin to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport?

Due to multiple factors, expect to potentially pay more when booking in March. For low rates, August can be a great choice for travel to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport. Flights to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport from Wisconsin in August are about $249 on average during August, but can be found for as low as $175.

Cheap flights from Wisconsin to Dallas/Fort Worth in November, December 2021

The best prices found for Wisconsin to DFW flights for November, December
9 Dec - 12 Dec
$120pp
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
10 Dec - 13 Dec
$123pp
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
6 Dec - 9 Dec
$140pp
MSN
Madison Truax Field
Frontier
 
1 STOP
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Frontier
 
1 STOP
MSN
Madison Truax Field

Wisconsin to Dallas/Fort Worth 2022 flight deals

Cheap flights to Dallas/Fort Worth from Wisconsin found for next year
9 Dec - 12 Dec
$120pp
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
10 Dec - 13 Dec
$123pp
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
6 Dec - 9 Dec
$140pp
MSN
Madison Truax Field
Frontier
 
1 STOP
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Frontier
 
1 STOP
MSN
Madison Truax Field

Non-stop flights to Dallas/Fort Worth from Wisconsin

Save time with Wisconsin to Dallas/Fort Worth direct flight deals
25 Jan - 26 Jan
$157pp
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
25 Jan - 28 Jan
$167pp
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
5 Jan - 11 Jan
$197pp
MSN
Madison Truax Field
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
MSN
Madison Truax Field

Last minute flights from Wisconsin to Dallas/Fort Worth

Late deals on round-trip flights to Dallas/Fort Worth from Wisconsin, departing today and this week
9 Dec - 12 Dec
$120pp
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
10 Dec - 13 Dec
$123pp
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
6 Dec - 9 Dec
$140pp
MSN
Madison Truax Field
Frontier
 
1 STOP
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Frontier
 
1 STOP
MSN
Madison Truax Field

One-way flights to Dallas/Fort Worth from Wisconsin

The cheapest one-way flights from Wisconsin to Dallas/Fort Worth
10:12 am - 6:50 am
Multiple Airlines
2 Stops
20h 38m
MKE - DFW
Multiple Airlines
$119
Kiwi.com
2:43 pm - 10:47 am
Frontier
2 Stops
20h 04m
GRB - DFW
Frontier
$123
Kiwi.com
1:44 pm - 4:29 pm
American Airlines
Nonstop
2h 45m
MKE - DFW
American Airlines

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Wisconsin</span> to <span class="emphasized">Dallas/Fort Worth</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Wisconsin to Dallas/Fort Worth

Which airlines flying from Wisconsin to Dallas/Fort Worth have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Some of the carriers operating flights from Wisconsin to Dallas/Fort Worth that may be offering flexible cancellation policies are American Airlines, Delta, and United Airlines. Our site will let you filter for all airlines offering greater flexibility due to COVID-19.

Can I find flights from Wisconsin to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Wisconsin to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Spirit Airlines for just $102, but on average you can expect to pay $134.

Are there nonstop flights from Wisconsin to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 20 direct flights from Wisconsin to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport under $200. A good price for a nonstop flight from Wisconsin to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport is less than $241.

Are there last-minute flights available from Wisconsin to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport for under $200?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Wisconsin to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport within the next 7 days for less than $200.

What days are nonstop flights available from Wisconsin to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport?

You can find nonstop flights on the following days: Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

How many flights depart from Wisconsin to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport on average per day?

Per day, 4 flights depart from Wisconsin to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport on average.
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 100% of flight departures

How long is the flight from Wisconsin to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport?

Spirit Airlines, Frontier, and American Airlines can get you from Wisconsin to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport in just under 3h 03m. Your travel time can differ by up to 10h 45m. Airlines will cover a distance of 858 mi. This flight may include one or multiple stops.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Wisconsin to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport one-way?

The cheapest airlines for a one-way flight from Wisconsin to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport are Frontier ($55), Spirit Airlines ($61), and American Airlines ($116).

What are the most popular routes from Wisconsin to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport?

While some choose either Madison Truax Field - Dallas/Fort Worth or Green Bay Austin-Straubel - Dallas/Fort Worth, Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell - Dallas/Fort Worth is the most popular route from Wisconsin to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Wisconsin to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport?

The most popular airlines flying from Wisconsin to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport are Major Airline, American Airlines and Delta. Something to consider prior to booking your flight.

What are the cheapest flights from Wisconsin to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport?

On average you can expect to pay $358 for a flight from Wisconsin to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport. The cheapest flight overall is $83 while the most popular route, (Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell - Dallas/Fort Worth) is currently priced at $102.

Related searches

Flights to Dallas/Fort Worth from Wisconsin
Flights to Wisconsin Flights to Dallas/Fort Worth

Rent a Car

Car Rentals in Dallas/Fort Worth Car Rentals in Texas

COVID Restrictions

View COVID Travel Restrictions for Dallas/Fort Worth, TX

Do I need a COVID test to fly to Dallas/Fort Worth from Wisconsin?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Dallas/Fort Worth within the United States

Most visitors from Wisconsin need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Dallas/Fort Worth.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Wisconsin must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Dallas/Fort Worth.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Wisconsin are not required to quarantine after entering Dallas/Fort Worth.

Do I need a test to fly back to Wisconsin from Dallas/Fort Worth?

Returning to Wisconsin from Dallas/Fort Worth

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Dallas/Fort Worth must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Wisconsin.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Dallas/Fort Worth are not required to quarantine after entering Wisconsin.

Hide COVID Travel Restrictions for Dallas/Fort Worth, TX

Departure points for flights from Wisconsin to Dallas/Fort Worth

Select to see more specific information for flights to Dallas/Fort Worth from all departure points in Wisconsin.

Destination information for Dallas/Fort Worth

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Wisconsin to Dallas/Fort Worth.
Flight duration from Wisconsin to Dallas/Fort Worth
2h 35m
Average temperature for November in Dallas/Fort Worth
69.8 °F
Avg rainfall for November in Dallas/Fort Worth
2.9 ″

Airports servicing

Sparta/Fort McCoy (CMY)
Wausau (CWA)
Eau Claire (EAU)
Green Bay (GRB)
La Crosse (LSE)
Milwaukee (MKE)

Airports servicing Dallas

Top 4 airlines flying from Wisconsin to Dallas/Fort Worth

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users traveling from Wisconsin to Dallas/Fort Worth choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.
Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
United Airlines
$48 $343 No cancel fee 69%
Delta
$92 $320 No cancel fee N/A
Frontier
$101 $240 No cancel fee 62%
American Airlines
$109 $340 No cancel fee 71%
Home North America USA Texas Dallas Dallas/Fort Worth Cheap flights from Wisconsin to Dallas/Fort Worth