Cheap flights from Killeen to Fort Worth (GRK - DFW)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Killeen (GRK) to Fort Worth (DFW)

All the information you need to plan the best GRK to DFW flight in 2021: compare Killeen to Fort Worth flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Fort Worth.
How far in advance should I book a flight from Killeen to Fort Worth?

Find a great deal and save up to 37% by booking at least 21 days prior to your desired departure date, rather than waiting until the week of travel. According to our data, there are a number of flights available from Killeen to Fort Worth within the next two weeks, with the cheapest ticket starting at $105.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Killeen to Fort Worth?

Flights from Killeen to Fort Worth lean towards being more expensive in December. Prices are generally better when you fly from Killeen to Fort Worth in August, with the cheapest ticket starting at $34.

Cheap flights from Killeen to Fort Worth in July, August 2021

The best prices found for GRK to DFW flights for July, August
21 Aug - 28 Aug
$223pp
GRK
Killeen Fort Hood Regional
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
GRK
Killeen Fort Hood Regional
13 Aug - 15 Aug
$265pp
GRK
Killeen Fort Hood Regional
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
GRK
Killeen Fort Hood Regional
5 Aug - 12 Aug
$319pp
GRK
Killeen Fort Hood Regional
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
GRK
Killeen Fort Hood Regional

Killeen to Fort Worth 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to Fort Worth from Killeen found for this year
30 Oct - 2 Nov
$223pp
GRK
Killeen Fort Hood Regional
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
GRK
Killeen Fort Hood Regional
30 Oct - 2 Nov
$254pp
GRK
Killeen Fort Hood Regional
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
GRK
Killeen Fort Hood Regional
8 Oct - 11 Oct
$263pp
GRK
Killeen Fort Hood Regional
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
GRK
Killeen Fort Hood Regional

Non-stop flights to Fort Worth from Killeen

Save time with Killeen to Fort Worth direct flight deals
30 Oct - 2 Nov
$254pp
GRK
Killeen Fort Hood Regional
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
GRK
Killeen Fort Hood Regional
13 Aug - 15 Aug
$265pp
GRK
Killeen Fort Hood Regional
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
GRK
Killeen Fort Hood Regional
5 Aug - 12 Aug
$319pp
GRK
Killeen Fort Hood Regional
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
GRK
Killeen Fort Hood Regional

Last minute flights from Killeen to Fort Worth

Late deals on round-trip flights to Fort Worth from Killeen, departing today and this week
28 Jul - 4 Aug
$469pp
GRK
Killeen Fort Hood Regional
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
GRK
Killeen Fort Hood Regional
29 Jul - 5 Aug
$542pp
GRK
Killeen Fort Hood Regional
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
GRK
Killeen Fort Hood Regional
28 Jul - 4 Aug
$549pp
GRK
Killeen Fort Hood Regional
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
GRK
Killeen Fort Hood Regional

One-way flights to Fort Worth from Killeen

The cheapest one-way flights from Killeen to Fort Worth
10:44 am - 11:45 am
American Airlines
Nonstop
1h 01m
GRK - DFW
American Airlines
2:30 am - 3:28 am
American Airlines
Nonstop
0h 58m
GRK - DFW
American Airlines
2:20 pm - 3:23 pm
American Airlines
Nonstop
1h 03m
GRK - DFW
American Airlines

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Killeen</span> to <span class="emphasized">Fort Worth</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Killeen to Fort Worth

Are flight prices decreasing from Killeen-Fort Hood to Dallas/Fort Worth Intl due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Killeen-Fort Hood and Dallas/Fort Worth Intl for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from Killeen Fort Hood Regional to Dallas/Fort Worth have flexible changes due to COVID-19?

American Airlines is one of the carriers that may have flexible change policies. You can use our site to filter for other airlines that may also have this kind of flexibility.

What airport do you fly from for flights from Killeen to Dallas/Fort Worth?

For a flight from Killeen to Dallas/Fort Worth, you will be flying from Fort Hood Regional. Killeen Fort Hood Regional (GRK) is just 6.9 mi from the center of the city. Fort Hood Regional is the only Killeen airport and it handles 11 outbound flights to Dallas/Fort Worth per day. 1 airline has flights to Dallas/Fort Worth from Killeen Fort Hood Regional on a regular basis.

Can I find flights from Killeen to Fort Worth for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Killeen to Fort Worth for under $300. The cheapest flight booked recently is on United Airlines for just $223, but on average you can expect to pay $457.

Are there nonstop flights from Killeen to Fort Worth for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 6 direct flights from Killeen to Fort Worth under $300. A good price for a nonstop flight from Killeen to Fort Worth is less than $405.

Are there last-minute flights available from Killeen to Fort Worth for under $500?

There are currently 10+ open flights from Killeen to Fort Worth within the next 7 days for less than $500.

What days are nonstop flights available from Killeen-Fort Hood to Dallas/Fort Worth Intl?

Nonstop flights are available for this route on the following days: Sunday, Saturday.

How many flights depart from Killeen to Fort Worth on average per day?

4 flight departures from Killeen Fort Hood Regional to Dallas/Fort Worth per day on average.
Morning (6am - Noon) - 25% of flight departures
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 50% of flight departures
Evening (6pm - Midnight) - 25% of flight departures

Does it rain more in Killeen-Fort Hood or Dallas/Fort Worth Intl?

When traveling, we recommend packing in preparation to handle common weather conditions. The rainfall in Killeen-Fort Hood is typically greater than that of Dallas/Fort Worth Intl. We can gather that this will continue over the next 10 days.

Is Killeen-Fort Hood weather warmer or cooler than Dallas/Fort Worth Intl?

With an average temperature of 97 °F, peak weather can be found in July. As a traveler, expect to see changes in flight prices during that period. The temperatures in Dallas/Fort Worth Intl are the same as in Killeen-Fort Hood.

How long is the flight from Killeen to Fort Worth?

American Airlines and United Airlines can get you from Killeen to Fort Worth in just under 57m. Your travel time can differ by up to 2h 37m. Killeen and Fort Worth are separated by a distance of 129 mi. When browsing for deals, the options you’ll see will be for both nonstop flights and flights with stops.

What are the cheapest airlines flying from Killeen to Fort Worth round-trip?

According to our current data, United Airlines ($223), and American Airlines ($254) offers the cheapest pricing from Killeen to Fort Worth.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Killeen to Fort Worth one-way?

The cheapest airline one-way is United Airlines, with whom users have recently found tickets for as low as $117. Check flights for American Airlines, as they currently have the next best price.

COVID Restrictions

View COVID Travel Restrictions for Fort Worth (DFW)

Can I fly to Dallas/Fort Worth from Killeen Fort Hood Regional right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Dallas/Fort Worth within the United States

Most visitors from Killeen Fort Hood Regional need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Dallas/Fort Worth.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Killeen Fort Hood Regional must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Dallas/Fort Worth.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Killeen Fort Hood Regional are not required to quarantine after entering Dallas/Fort Worth.

Can I fly back to Killeen Fort Hood Regional from Dallas/Fort Worth?

Returning to Killeen Fort Hood Regional from Dallas/Fort Worth

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Dallas/Fort Worth must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Killeen Fort Hood Regional.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Dallas/Fort Worth are not required to quarantine after entering Killeen Fort Hood Regional.

Hide COVID Travel Restrictions for Fort Worth (DFW)

Alternative routes for Killeen to Fort Worth

See prices for flight routes from nearby airports that may be better suited for you.

Destination information for Fort Worth

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Killeen to Fort Worth.
Flight duration
0h 57m
Average temperature for July in Fort Worth
96.8 °F
Avg rainfall for July in Fort Worth
2.2 ″

Airports servicing Killeen

Airports servicing Dallas

Hourly flight availability from Killeen to Fort Worth

See what time of day planes typically take off from Killeen towards Fort Worth.
Morning 6 AM to noon 42% of GRK to DFW departures
Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 38% of GRK to DFW departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 20% of GRK to DFW departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of GRK to DFW departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Killeen to Fort Worth
See how many times per day planes take to the skies headed from Killeen to Fort Worth.
Sunday
10 daily flights
Monday
10 daily flights
Tuesday
12 daily flights
Wednesday
15 daily flights
Thursday
14 daily flights
Friday
11 daily flights
Saturday
10 daily flights