Cheap flights from Fayetteville to Dallas/Fort Worth (XNA - DFW)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Fayetteville (XNA) to Dallas/Fort Worth (DFW)

All the information you need to plan the best XNA to DFW flight in 2022: compare Fayetteville to Dallas/Fort Worth flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Dallas/Fort Worth.
XNA - DFW
Price
$201 - $616
DFW
Temperature
46.4 - 86 °F
DFW
Precipitation
1.9 - 4.9 inches

Popular in

January

High demand for flights, 51% potential price rise

Cheapest in

June

Best time to find cheap flights, 33% potential price drop

Round-trip from

$201

From Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas to Dallas/Fort Worth

One-way from

$197

One-way flight from Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas to Dallas/Fort Worth

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
When is the cheapest time to fly from Fayetteville to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport (XNA - DFW)?

Regardless of the time of day you decide to fly, the ticket price will remain around the same. Book flights from Fayetteville to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport as you normally would.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Fayetteville to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport?

To save up to 64% on this flight, we recommend booking at least 31 days prior to travel. The price may fluctuate and will likely increase closer to your departure date. Users on Cheapflights have found tickets from Fayetteville to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport from $311 1-2 weeks out and tickets from $491 for flights departing within the next 72 hours.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Fayetteville to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport?

June is one of the best times of the year to fly to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport from Fayetteville. Prices for June average $302 per person but you can even find prices for as low as $141. The most expensive prices can be found in the month of January. Opting for a June flight can save you 103% on your journey compared to booking in June

Cheap flights from Fayetteville to Dallas/Fort Worth in January, February 2022

The best prices found for XNA to DFW flights for January, February
24 Jan - 26 Jan
$143pp
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
27 Jan - 2 Feb
$144pp
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
20 Jan - 26 Jan
$149pp
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas

Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas to Dallas/Fort Worth 2022 flight deals

Cheap flights to Dallas/Fort Worth from Fayetteville found for this year
24 Jan - 26 Jan
$143pp
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
27 Jan - 2 Feb
$144pp
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
20 Jan - 26 Jan
$149pp
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas

Non-stop flights to Dallas/Fort Worth from Fayetteville

Save time with Fayetteville to Dallas/Fort Worth direct flight deals
26 Feb - 1 Mar
$178pp
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
1 Feb - 1 Feb
$182pp
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
1 Mar - 29 Mar
$188pp
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas

Last minute flights from Fayetteville to Dallas/Fort Worth

Late deals on round-trip flights to Dallas/Fort Worth from Fayetteville, departing today and this week
24 Jan - 26 Jan
$143pp
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
20 Jan - 26 Jan
$149pp
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
21 Jan - 24 Jan
$150pp
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas

One-way flights to Dallas/Fort Worth from Fayetteville

The cheapest one-way flights from Fayetteville to Dallas/Fort Worth
11:30 am - 6:32 am
United Airlines
2 Stops
19h 02m
XNA - DFW
United Airlines
$197
United
1:20 pm - 8:15 am
Frontier
1 Stop
18h 55m
XNA - DFW
Frontier
$218
Kiwi.com
5:08 am - 6:42 pm
Multiple Airlines
2 Stops
13h 34m
XNA - DFW
Multiple Airlines
$272
Kiwi.com

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Fayetteville</span> to <span class="emphasized">Dallas/Fort Worth</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Fayetteville to Dallas/Fort Worth

What airport do you fly from for flights from Fayetteville to Dallas/Fort Worth?

For a flight from Fayetteville to Dallas/Fort Worth, you will be flying from Northwest Arkansas. Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas (XNA) is just 17.3 mi from the center of the city. Northwest Arkansas is the only Fayetteville airport and it handles 14 outbound flights to Dallas/Fort Worth per day. 4 airlines have flights to Dallas/Fort Worth from Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas on a regular basis.

Which airlines flying from Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas to Dallas/Fort Worth have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Some of our airline partners flying from Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas to Dallas/Fort Worth have new flexible policies in place due to COVID-19. American Airlines, Southern / Mokulele, and United Airlines are some of the carriers where you may find flexible cancellation policies. You can use our site to filter for airlines like American Airlines with this kind of flexibility.

Can I find flights from Fayetteville to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Fayetteville to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Multiple Airlines for just $135, but on average you can expect to pay $170.

Are there nonstop flights from Fayetteville to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 18 direct flights from Fayetteville to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport under $200. A good price for a nonstop flight from Fayetteville to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport is less than $654.

Are there last-minute flights available from Fayetteville to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport for under $200?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Fayetteville to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport within the next 7 days for less than $200.

What days are nonstop flights available from Fayetteville to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport?

Days when nonstop flights are available for this flight are: Monday.

How many flights depart from Fayetteville to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport on average per day?

On average 4 flights depart from Fayetteville to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport per day.
Morning (6am - Noon) - 75% of flight departures
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 25% of flight departures

How long is the flight from Fayetteville to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport?

A quick flight from Fayetteville to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport can take about 1h 05m. Frontier provides one of the quickest options available for as low as $168. The distance from Fayetteville to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport is about 282 mi. When browsing for deals, the options you’ll see will be for both nonstop flights and flights with stops.

What are the cheapest airlines flying from Fayetteville to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport round-trip?

Cheapflights users have booked flights from Fayetteville to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport round-trip from $168. Other airlines that can offer you cheap pricing are American Airlines, from $178, and United Airlines, from $186. Frontier is priced at 44% lower than the current average price of a flight leaving 3 months from now.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Fayetteville to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport one-way?

The cheapest airline one-way is American Airlines, with whom users have recently found tickets for as low as $136. However, be on the lookout for offers from United Airlines and Frontier, as they are both options that can get you from Fayetteville to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport for a low price.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Fayetteville to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport?

When booking a flight from Fayetteville to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport, you may want to consider flying on Major Airline, Southern / Mokulele or American Airlines as they are the most popular for this route.

What are the most reliable airlines from Fayetteville to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport?

Looking for the most reliable airlines to get you to your destination on time? Our data shows these are most likely to get you from Fayetteville to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport on time: Mesa Airlines (100%), Envoy Air (93%), American Airlines (90%).

What are the cheapest flights from Fayetteville to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport?

Looking for the cheapest flight from Fayetteville to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport? While on average our users pay $345, our data indicates the cheapest price to be $136. The most popular route (Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas - Dallas/Fort Worth), is priced around $143.

COVID Restrictions

View COVID Travel Restrictions for Dallas/Fort Worth, TX

Do I need a COVID test to fly to Dallas/Fort Worth from Fayetteville?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Dallas/Fort Worth within the United States

Most visitors from Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Dallas/Fort Worth.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 24 hours before departing to Dallas/Fort Worth.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas are not required to quarantine after entering Dallas/Fort Worth.

Do I need a test to fly back to Fayetteville from Dallas/Fort Worth?

Returning to Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas from Dallas/Fort Worth

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Dallas/Fort Worth must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 24 hours before departing to Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Dallas/Fort Worth are not required to quarantine after entering Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas.

Hide COVID Travel Restrictions for Dallas/Fort Worth, TX

Alternative routes for Fayetteville to Dallas/Fort Worth

See prices for flight routes from nearby airports that may be better suited for you.

Destination information for Dallas/Fort Worth

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Fayetteville to Dallas/Fort Worth.
Flight duration from XNA to Dallas/Fort Worth
1h 14m
Average temperature for January in Dallas/Fort Worth
60.8 °F
Avg rainfall for January in Dallas/Fort Worth
2.6 ″

Airports servicing Fayetteville

Airports servicing Dallas

Top 3 airlines flying from Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas to Dallas/Fort Worth

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users traveling from Fayetteville to Dallas/Fort Worth choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.
Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
Southern / Mokulele
$58 $148 No cancel fee N/A

We couldn't confirm the COVID-19 safety measures taken by Southern / Mokulele. Please check directly on their website for additional information.

United Airlines
$139 $275 No cancel fee 69%
American Airlines
$211 $387 No cancel fee 71%

Hourly flight availability from Fayetteville to Dallas/Fort Worth

See what time of day planes typically take off from Fayetteville towards Dallas/Fort Worth.
Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 49% of XNA to DFW departures
Morning 6 AM to noon 34% of XNA to DFW departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 9% of XNA to DFW departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 8% of XNA to DFW departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Fayetteville to Dallas/Fort Worth
See how many times per day planes take to the skies headed from Fayetteville to Dallas/Fort Worth.
Sunday
16 daily flights
Monday
16 daily flights
Tuesday
10 daily flights
Wednesday
19 daily flights
Thursday
18 daily flights
Friday
18 daily flights
Saturday
5 daily flights
Home North America USA Texas Dallas Dallas/Fort Worth Cheap flights from Fayetteville to Dallas/Fort Worth