Menu

Cheap flights from Midland to Fort Worth Meacham (MAF - DFW)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Midland (MAF) to Fort Worth Meacham (DFW)

MAF - DFW
Price
$186 - $428
DFW
Temperature
59 - 96.8 °F
DFW
Rainfall
1.9 - 4.6 inches

Popular in

October

High demand for flights, 31% potential price rise

Cheapest in

August

Best time to find cheap flights, 37% potential price drop

Round-trip from

$186

From Midland to Fort Worth Meacham

One-way from

$49

One-way flight from Midland to Fort Worth Meacham

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Midland to Fort Worth Meacham?

Users have found that flying from Midland to Fort Worth Meacham on a Monday typically leans towards higher prices. However, this doesn’t mean you still can’t find a deal. Flexibility with other aspects of your flight can still land a great price for your trip.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Midland to Fort Worth Meacham?

Find a great deal and save up to 39% by booking at least 29 days prior to your desired departure date, rather than waiting until the week of travel. According to our data, there are a number of flights available from Midland to Fort Worth Meacham within the next two weeks, with the cheapest ticket starting at $262.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Midland to Fort Worth Meacham?

August can be a great time to fly to Fort Worth Meacham from Midland with a flight ticket averaging about $225. Cheapflights users have found deals in the month of August for as cheap as $76. The most expensive prices can be found in the month of December.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Midland to Fort Worth Meacham (MAF - DFW)?

A simple way to save on the total cost of your ticket is to fly from Midland to Fort Worth Meacham in the evening. If you’re flexible enough to do this you can expect to save up to 29% on your trip compared to booking a flight in the afternoon.

Cheap flights from Midland to Fort Worth Meacham in November, December 2020

The best prices found for MAF to DFW flights for November, December
22 Dec - 24 Dec
$89pp
MAF
Midland Intl
Major Airline
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Major Airline
Non-Stop
MAF
Midland Intl
22 Dec - 24 Dec
$97pp
MAF
Midland Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
MAF
Midland Intl
26 Dec - 28 Dec
$117pp
MAF
Midland Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
MAF
Midland Intl

Midland to Fort Worth Meacham 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to Fort Worth Meacham from Midland found for next year
22 Dec - 24 Dec
$89pp
MAF
Midland Intl
Major Airline
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Major Airline
Non-Stop
MAF
Midland Intl
22 Dec - 24 Dec
$97pp
MAF
Midland Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
MAF
Midland Intl
26 Dec - 28 Dec
$117pp
MAF
Midland Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
MAF
Midland Intl

Non-stop flights to Fort Worth Meacham from Midland

Save time with Midland to Fort Worth Meacham direct flight deals
22 Dec - 24 Dec
$89pp
MAF
Midland Intl
Major Airline
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Major Airline
Non-Stop
MAF
Midland Intl
22 Dec - 24 Dec
$97pp
MAF
Midland Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
MAF
Midland Intl
26 Dec - 28 Dec
$117pp
MAF
Midland Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
MAF
Midland Intl

Last minute flights from Midland to Fort Worth Meacham

Late deals on round-trip flights to Fort Worth Meacham from Midland, departing today and this week
4 Dec - 6 Dec
$277pp
MAF
Midland Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
MAF
Midland Intl
4 Dec - 6 Dec
$286pp
MAF
Midland Intl
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
MAF
Midland Intl
4 Dec - 6 Dec
$406pp
MAF
Midland Intl
United Airlines
   
2 STOPS
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
MAF
Midland Intl

One-way flights to Fort Worth Meacham from Midland

The cheapest one-way flights from Midland to Fort Worth Meacham
7:22 am - 8:45 am
American Airlines
Nonstop
1h 23m
MAF - DFW
American Airlines
11:31 am - 12:55 pm
American Airlines
Nonstop
1h 24m
MAF - DFW
American Airlines
3:16 am - 4:35 am
American Airlines
Nonstop
1h 19m
MAF - DFW
American Airlines

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Midland to Fort Worth Meacham flights.

Flight FAQs

From Midland to Fort Worth Meacham

Are flight prices decreasing from Midland to Dallas/Fort Worth Intl due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Midland and Dallas/Fort Worth Intl for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from Midland Intl to Dallas/Fort Worth have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Some of our airline partners flying from Midland Intl to Dallas/Fort Worth have new flexible policies in place due to COVID-19. American Airlines and United Airlines are some of the carriers where you may find flexible cancellation policies. You can use our site to filter for airlines like American Airlines with this kind of flexibility.

Can I find flights from Midland to Fort Worth Meacham for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Midland to Fort Worth Meacham for under $100. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Major Airline for just $89, but on average you can expect to pay $215.

Are there nonstop flights from Midland to Fort Worth Meacham for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 8 direct flights from Midland to Fort Worth Meacham under $100. A good price for a nonstop flight from Midland to Fort Worth Meacham is less than $151.

Are there last-minute flights available from Midland to Fort Worth Meacham for under $300?

There are currently 6+ open flights from Midland to Fort Worth Meacham within the next 7 days for less than $300.

What days are nonstop flights available from Midland to Dallas/Fort Worth Intl?

Nonstop flights are available for this route on the following days: Monday, Thursday, Friday.

How many flights depart from Midland to Fort Worth Meacham on average per day?

5 flight departures from Midland Intl to Dallas/Fort Worth per day on average.
Morning (6am - Noon) - 20% of flight departures
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 80% of flight departures

Does it rain more in Midland or Dallas/Fort Worth Intl?

Midland will have less rainfall in 2 compared to Dallas/Fort Worth Intl over the next 7 days.

Is Midland weather warmer or cooler than Dallas/Fort Worth Intl?

We forecast the temperature to be around the 97 °F's in July, on average. The temperature in Dallas/Fort Worth Intl is generally hotter than in Midland. Book flights in a timely manner in correlation to your departure date.

How long is the flight from Midland to Fort Worth Meacham?

There are many flights that can get you from Midland to Fort Worth Meacham in 1h 17m. Fly via American Airlines, Major Airline, or United Airlines to get the fastest option. The distance from Midland to Fort Worth Meacham is about 310 mi. Both multi-stop and nonstop flights can be found to your destination and back.

What are the cheapest airlines flying from Midland to Fort Worth Meacham round-trip?

Currently priced at $89, Major Airline will fly you from Midland to Fort Worth Meacham and back. In addition to Major Airline, many other airlines offer competitively priced options for your trip. Search Cheapflights for deals from American Airlines and United Airlines - these airlines can fly you to your destination from $97 and $146, respectively. Major Airline is currently priced 70% below the average price you’ll pay for this route.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Midland to Fort Worth Meacham one-way?

One-way options have recently been found by users for as low as $49 on American Airlines. Another option is United Airlines, who have fights from $73.

Alternative routes for Midland to Fort Worth Meacham

Destination information for Fort Worth Meacham

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Midland to Fort Worth Meacham
Flight duration
1h 22m
Average temperature for November in Fort Worth Meacham
68.0 °F
Avg rainfall for November in Fort Worth Meacham
3.3 ″

Airports servicing Midland

Airports servicing Dallas

Hourly flight availability from Midland to Fort Worth Meacham

Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 54% of MAF to DFW departures
Morning 6 AM to noon 37% of MAF to DFW departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 9% of MAF to DFW departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of MAF to DFW departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Midland to Fort Worth Meacham
Sunday
14 daily flights
Monday
14 daily flights
Tuesday
11 daily flights
Wednesday
14 daily flights
Thursday
3 daily flights
Friday
4 daily flights
Saturday
12 daily flights
Home North America USA Texas Dallas Dallas/Fort Worth Intl Cheap flights from Midland to Fort Worth Meacham