Cheap flights from Islip to Fort Myers (ISP - RSW)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Thu 8/18
Fri 8/26
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Thu 8/18
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Islip Long Island to Fort Myers SW Florida Intl are usually found in January or March, booked 16 days in advance, depart on a Monday or Thursday and return on a Wednesday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Islip (ISP) to Fort Myers (RSW)

All the information you need to plan the best ISP to RSW flight in 2022: compare Islip to Fort Myers flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Fort Myers.
ISP - RSW
Price
$117 - $350
RSW
Temperature
64.4 - 84.2 °F
RSW
Rainfall
1.7 - 10.1 inches

Popular in

October

High demand for flights, 41% potential price rise

Cheapest in

January

Best time to find cheap flights, 43% potential price drop

Average price

$183

Average for round-trip flights in May 2022

Round-trip from

$117

From Islip Long Island to Fort Myers SW Florida Intl

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
How far in advance should I book a flight from Islip, New York to Fort Myers?

To save up to 26% on this flight, we recommend booking at least 23 days prior to travel. The price may fluctuate and will likely increase closer to your departure date. Users on Cheapflights have found tickets from Islip, New York to Fort Myers from $204 1-2 weeks out and tickets from $252 for flights departing within the next 72 hours.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Islip, New York to Fort Myers?

August is one of the best times of the year to fly to Fort Myers from Islip, New York. Prices for August average $218 per person but you can even find prices for as low as $34. The most expensive prices can be found in the month of December. Opting for a August flight can save you 60% on your journey compared to booking in December

When is the cheapest time to fly from Islip, New York to Fort Myers (ISP - RSW)?

Unlike in the afternoon, when flights are generally more expensive, you can save up to 51% on flights from Islip, New York to Fort Myers by exploring options for tickets at noon.

What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Islip, New York to Fort Myers?

Friday flights are generally found to be more expensive for flights from Islip, New York to Fort Myers. This shouldn’t discourage you from searching, as you can still find great deals by being flexible with your options. Use our search form to find deals on tickets to Fort Myers.

Cheap flights from Islip to Fort Myers in May, June 2022

The best prices found for ISP to RSW flights for May, June
23 May - 25 May
$119pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Frontier
Non-Stop
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
Frontier
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
20 May - 25 May
$157pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Frontier
Non-Stop
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
Frontier
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
23 May - 27 May
$163pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Frontier
Non-Stop
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
Frontier
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island

Islip Long Island to Fort Myers 2022 flight deals

Cheap flights to Fort Myers from Islip found for this year
23 May - 25 May
$119pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Frontier
Non-Stop
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
Frontier
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
20 May - 25 May
$157pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Frontier
Non-Stop
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
Frontier
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
23 May - 27 May
$163pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Frontier
Non-Stop
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
Frontier
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island

Non-stop flights to Fort Myers from Islip

Save time with Islip to Fort Myers direct flight deals
1 Jun - 3 Jun
$169pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Frontier
Non-Stop
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
Frontier
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
1 Jun - 3 Jun
$183pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Frontier
Non-Stop
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
Frontier
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
1 Jun - 6 Jun
$458pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Frontier
Non-Stop
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
Frontier
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island

Last minute flights from Islip to Fort Myers

Late deals on round-trip flights to Fort Myers from Islip, departing today and this week
29 May - 1 Jun
$364pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
ISP
Islip Long Island
26 May - 31 May
$367pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
ISP
Islip Long Island
26 May - 31 May
$371pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
ISP
Islip Long Island

One-way flights to SW Florida Intl from Islip

The cheapest one-way flights from Islip to Fort Myers
12:45 pm - 4:35 am
Breeze Airways
1 Stop
15h 50m
ISP - RSW
Breeze Airways
$181
Kiwi.com
4:19 pm - 10:44 am
Frontier
2 Stops
18h 25m
ISP - RSW
Frontier
$191
Kiwi.com
9:49 am - 4:55 am
Multiple Airlines
2 Stops
19h 06m
ISP - RSW
Multiple Airlines
$222
Kiwi.com

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Islip</span> to <span class="emphasized">Fort Myers</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Islip to Fort Myers

Which airlines flying from Islip Long Island to Fort Myers SW Florida Intl have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Due to the rapidly changing circumstances due to COVID-19, airlines like Frontier, American Airlines, and Juneyao Airlines flying from Islip Long Island to Fort Myers SW Florida Intl have implemented new flexible cancellation policies.

Can I find flights from Islip, New York to Fort Myers for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Islip, New York to Fort Myers for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Frontier for just $169, but on average you can expect to pay $299.

Are there nonstop flights from Islip, New York to Fort Myers for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 4 direct flights from Islip, New York to Fort Myers under $200. A good price for a nonstop flight from Islip, New York to Fort Myers is less than $322.

Are there last-minute flights available from Islip, New York to Fort Myers for under $400?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Islip, New York to Fort Myers within the next 7 days for less than $400.

How popular is this Islip, New York to Fort Myers flight route?

Flights from Islip Long Island to Fort Myers SW Florida Intl have been viewed 18 times in the past calendar month.

What are the cheapest airlines flying from Islip, New York to Fort Myers round-trip?

Flying on Frontier is currently your cheapest option to Fort Myers, with prices starting at $169. Another option worth looking into is American Airlines, starting at $296 round trip. You may be able to fly from Islip, New York to Fort Myers for 18% less than the average price by searching for these airlines.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Islip, New York to Fort Myers one-way?

The cheapest airlines for a one-way flight from Islip, New York to Fort Myers are Frontier ($57), American Airlines ($123), and Breeze Airways ($181).

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Islip, New York to Fort Myers?

Before booking your flight from Islip, New York to Fort Myers check out the most popular airlines for this route: American Airlines, JetBlue or Delta.

What are the cheapest flights from Islip, New York to Fort Myers?

While on average a flight from Islip, New York to Fort Myers is generally $226, our data shows the cheapest flight currently is $52. When looking at the most popular route, (Islip Long Island - Fort Myers SW Florida Intl), you can expect to pay $198 for that flight.

COVID Restrictions

View COVID Travel Restrictions for Fort Myers, FL

Do I need a COVID test to fly to Fort Myers from Islip?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Fort Myers SW Florida Intl within the United States

Most visitors from Islip Long Island need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Fort Myers SW Florida Intl.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Islip Long Island must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 1 day for RT-PCR (NAAT) and 1 day for Antigen (quick-test) before departing to Fort Myers SW Florida Intl.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Islip Long Island are not required to quarantine after entering Fort Myers SW Florida Intl.

Do I need a test to fly back to Islip from Fort Myers?

Returning to Islip Long Island from Fort Myers SW Florida Intl

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Fort Myers SW Florida Intl must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 1 day for RT-PCR (NAAT) and 1 day for Antigen (quick-test) before departing to Islip Long Island.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Fort Myers SW Florida Intl are not required to quarantine after entering Islip Long Island.

Hide COVID Travel Restrictions for Fort Myers, FL

Alternative routes for Islip to Fort Myers

See prices for flight routes from nearby airports that may be better suited for you.

Destination information for Fort Myers

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Islip to Fort Myers.
Flight duration from ISP to RSW
2h 57m

Airports servicing Islip

Airports servicing Fort Myers

Hourly flight availability from Islip to Fort Myers

See what time of day planes typically take off from Islip towards Fort Myers.
Morning 6 AM to noon 100% of ISP to RSW departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 0% of ISP to RSW departures
Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 0% of ISP to RSW departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of ISP to RSW departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Islip to Fort Myers
See how many times per day planes take to the skies headed from Islip to Fort Myers.
Sunday
0 flights
Monday
1 daily flight
Tuesday
0 flights
Wednesday
1 daily flight
Thursday
0 flights
Friday
1 daily flight
Saturday
0 flights
Home North America USA Florida Fort Myers Cheap flights from Islip to Fort Myers