Menu

Cheap flights from Syracuse to Ft. Lauderdale International (SYR - FLL)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Syracuse to Ft. Lauderdale International are usually found in May or June, booked 57 days in advance, depart on a Sunday or Wednesday and return on a Thursday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Syracuse (SYR) to Ft. Lauderdale International (FLL)

SYR - FLL
Price
$209 - $349
Popular in December High demand for flights, 28% potential price rise
Cheapest in May Best time to find cheap flights, 17% potential price drop
Round-trip from $209 From Syracuse to Ft. Lauderdale International
One-way from $118 One-way flight from Syracuse to Ft. Lauderdale International
Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Syracuse to Ft. Lauderdale International?

Departing on a Saturday is a good option for securing a great price. You can expect to save up to 35% when planning your travel around this day of the week.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Syracuse to Ft. Lauderdale International?

Find a great deal and save up to 25% by booking at least 22 days prior to your desired departure date, rather than waiting until the week of travel. According to our data, there are a number of flights available from Syracuse to Ft. Lauderdale International within the next two weeks, with the cheapest ticket starting at $256.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Syracuse to Ft. Lauderdale International?

October is one of the best times of the year to fly to Ft. Lauderdale International from Syracuse. Prices for October average $249 per person but you can even find prices for as low as $147. The most expensive prices can be found in the month of July. Opting for a October flight can save you 25% on your journey compared to booking in October

Cheap flights from Syracuse to Ft. Lauderdale International in July, August 2020

The best prices found for SYR to FLL flights for July, August
23 Jul - 26 Jul
$118pp
SYR
Syracuse Hancock Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SYR
Syracuse Hancock Intl
27 Jun - 9 Jul
$125pp
SYR
Syracuse Hancock Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SYR
Syracuse Hancock Intl
19 Jul - 26 Jul
$127pp
SYR
Syracuse Hancock Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SYR
Syracuse Hancock Intl

Syracuse to Ft. Lauderdale International 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Ft. Lauderdale International from Syracuse found for this year
6 Aug - 9 Aug
$115pp
SYR
Syracuse Hancock Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SYR
Syracuse Hancock Intl
23 Jul - 26 Jul
$118pp
SYR
Syracuse Hancock Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SYR
Syracuse Hancock Intl
11 Aug - 18 Aug
$119pp
SYR
Syracuse Hancock Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SYR
Syracuse Hancock Intl

Non-stop flights to Ft. Lauderdale International from Syracuse

Save time with Syracuse to Ft. Lauderdale International direct flight deals
6 Aug - 9 Aug
$115pp
SYR
Syracuse Hancock Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SYR
Syracuse Hancock Intl
23 Jul - 26 Jul
$118pp
SYR
Syracuse Hancock Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SYR
Syracuse Hancock Intl
11 Aug - 18 Aug
$119pp
SYR
Syracuse Hancock Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SYR
Syracuse Hancock Intl

Last minute flights from Syracuse to Ft. Lauderdale International

Late deals on round-trip flights to Ft. Lauderdale International from Syracuse, departing today and this week
27 Jun - 9 Jul
$125pp
SYR
Syracuse Hancock Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SYR
Syracuse Hancock Intl
27 Jun - 9 Jul
$203pp
SYR
Syracuse Hancock Intl
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
SYR
Syracuse Hancock Intl
28 Jun - 2 Jul
$204pp
SYR
Syracuse Hancock Intl
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
SYR
Syracuse Hancock Intl

One-way flights to Ft. Lauderdale International from Syracuse

The cheapest one-way flights from Syracuse to Ft. Lauderdale International
2:00 am - 7:30 am
JetBlue
1 Stop
5h 30m
SYR - FLL
JetBlue
6:17 am - 9:17 am
Allegiant Air
Nonstop
3h 00m
SYR - FLL
Allegiant Air
$120
FlyFar
1:20 am - 6:43 am
Delta
1 Stop
5h 23m
SYR - FLL
Delta
$123
Delta

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Syracuse to Ft. Lauderdale International flights.

Flight FAQs

From Syracuse to Ft. Lauderdale International

Are flight prices decreasing from Syracuse to Fort Lauderdale due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Syracuse and Fort Lauderdale for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Syracuse to Ft. Lauderdale International for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Syracuse to Ft. Lauderdale International for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Allegiant Air for just $115, but on average you can expect to pay $140.

Are there nonstop flights from Syracuse to Ft. Lauderdale International for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 18 direct flights from Syracuse to Ft. Lauderdale International under $200. A good price for a nonstop flight from Syracuse to Ft. Lauderdale International is less than $154.

Are there last-minute flights available from Syracuse to Ft. Lauderdale International for under $200?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Syracuse to Ft. Lauderdale International within the next 7 days for less than $200.

How popular is this flight route?

The Syracuse Hancock Intl to Fort Lauderdale flight path was viewed by 37 users in the past month. Keep an eye out for changes in search interest prior to high and low season.

What is the cheapest airline for this route?

While browsing flights check up on current rates for American Eagle, Inc.. American Eagle, Inc. offers the cheapest flight to Syracuse to Fort Lauderdale. Flight availability can sometimes range however expect there to be 103 flights on average per day.

Does it rain more in Syracuse or Fort Lauderdale?

Expected rainfall in Syracuse is more than in Fort Lauderdale. You can expect this to be the case over the next 16 days.

Is Syracuse weather warmer or cooler than Fort Lauderdale?

Temperatures around the 91 °F's can be experienced in July. The weather in Fort Lauderdale is hotter than in Syracuse. Plan for potential changes in flight availability as peak weather approaches in this location.

Alternative routes for Syracuse to Ft. Lauderdale International

Destination information for Ft. Lauderdale International

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Syracuse to Ft. Lauderdale International
Flight duration
2h 58m

Airports servicing Syracuse

Airports servicing Fort Lauderdale

Weekly flight availability
from Syracuse to Ft. Lauderdale International
Sunday
1 daily flight
Monday
0 flights
Tuesday
0 flights
Wednesday
0 flights
Thursday
1 daily flight
Friday
0 flights
Saturday
0 flights