Menu

Cheap flights from Moline to Eglin Air Force Base/Okaloosa County (MLI - VPS)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Moline (MLI) to Eglin Air Force Base/Okaloosa County (VPS)

MLI - VPS
Price
$237 - $518
VPS
Temperature
62.6 - 89.6 °F
VPS
Rainfall
2.5 - 7.7 inches

Popular in

November

High demand for flights, 31% potential price rise

Cheapest in

July

Best time to find cheap flights, 34% potential price drop

Round-trip from

$237

From Moline to Eglin Air Force Base/Okaloosa County

One-way from

$169

One-way flight from Moline to Eglin Air Force Base/Okaloosa County

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Moline to Eglin Air Force Base/Okaloosa County?

Leaving on a Sunday is a viable option for saving on travel. Heavily demanded days of the week can typically drive up the prices you see. Booking your travel for a less competitive day can save up to 56% on the overall cost on flights from Moline to Eglin Air Force Base/Okaloosa County.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Moline to Eglin Air Force Base/Okaloosa County?

Find a great deal and save up to 33% by booking at least 59 days prior to your desired departure date, rather than waiting until the week of travel. According to our data, there are a number of flights available from Moline to Eglin Air Force Base/Okaloosa County within the next two weeks, with the cheapest ticket starting at $418.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Moline to Eglin Air Force Base/Okaloosa County?

Our data shows that July tends to be the cheapest month to fly to Eglin Air Force Base/Okaloosa County from Moline. Users have commonly found prices around $393 for the month, but tickets can be as low as $166. Due to multiple factors, prepare for potentially higher prices in January.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Moline to Eglin Air Force Base/Okaloosa County (MLI - VPS)?

It’s typically best to fly out from Moline to Eglin Air Force Base/Okaloosa County at noon. Doing so could potentially save you 24% on the flight price compared to flying in the morning, which is usually more expensive.

Cheap flights from Moline to Eglin Air Force Base/Okaloosa County in January, February 2021

The best prices found for MLI to VPS flights for January, February
4 Feb - 7 Feb
$289pp
MLI
Moline Quad-City
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
VPS
Valparaiso Destin-Ft Walton Beach
VPS
Valparaiso Destin-Ft Walton Beach
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MLI
Moline Quad-City
4 Feb - 7 Feb
$292pp
MLI
Moline Quad-City
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
VPS
Valparaiso Destin-Ft Walton Beach
VPS
Valparaiso Destin-Ft Walton Beach
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
MLI
Moline Quad-City
27 Feb - 5 Mar
$293pp
MLI
Moline Quad-City
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
VPS
Valparaiso Destin-Ft Walton Beach
VPS
Valparaiso Destin-Ft Walton Beach
United Airlines
   
2 STOPS
MLI
Moline Quad-City

Moline to Eglin Air Force Base/Okaloosa County 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to Eglin Air Force Base/Okaloosa County from Moline found for this year
9 Sep - 17 Sep
$289pp
MLI
Moline Quad-City
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
VPS
Valparaiso Destin-Ft Walton Beach
VPS
Valparaiso Destin-Ft Walton Beach
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MLI
Moline Quad-City
9 Sep - 17 Sep
$292pp
MLI
Moline Quad-City
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
VPS
Valparaiso Destin-Ft Walton Beach
VPS
Valparaiso Destin-Ft Walton Beach
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
MLI
Moline Quad-City
27 Feb - 5 Mar
$293pp
MLI
Moline Quad-City
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
VPS
Valparaiso Destin-Ft Walton Beach
VPS
Valparaiso Destin-Ft Walton Beach
United Airlines
   
2 STOPS
MLI
Moline Quad-City

One-way flights to Eglin Air Force Base/Okaloosa County from Moline

The cheapest one-way flights from Moline to Eglin Air Force Base/Okaloosa County
7:20 am - 1:20 pm
Delta
1 Stop
6h 00m
MLI - VPS
Delta
$169
Delta
7:50 am - 12:12 pm
Delta
1 Stop
4h 22m
MLI - VPS
Delta
$315
Delta
1:50 am - 3:58 pm
United Airlines
2 Stops
14h 08m
MLI - VPS
United Airlines
$259
United

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Moline to Eglin Air Force Base/Okaloosa County flights.

Flight FAQs

From Moline to Eglin Air Force Base/Okaloosa County

Are flight prices decreasing from Moline to Eglin Air Force Base/Okaloosa County due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Moline and Eglin Air Force Base/Okaloosa County for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

What safety measures are being taken by airlines flying from Moline Quad-City to Valparaiso Destin-Ft Walton Beach to control the spread of COVID-19?

Delta is one of the many airlines that have implemented additional safety measures to control the spread of COVID-19. Some of the new policies that have been implemented to accommodate travelers flying from Moline Quad-City to Valparaiso Destin-Ft Walton Beach are improved sanitation, HEPA filters, mask requirements, social distance seating (for a limited time), and pre-flight testing for antibodies and symptoms. Policies will vary by airline.

Which airlines flying from Moline Quad-City to Valparaiso Destin-Ft Walton Beach have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Some of the carriers operating flights from Moline Quad-City to Valparaiso Destin-Ft Walton Beach that may be offering flexible cancellation policies are Delta and American Airlines. Our site will let you filter for all airlines offering greater flexibility due to COVID-19.

Can I find flights from Moline to Eglin Air Force Base/Okaloosa County for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Moline to Eglin Air Force Base/Okaloosa County for under $300. The cheapest flight booked recently is on American Airlines for just $289, but on average you can expect to pay $412.

Are there nonstop flights from Moline to Eglin Air Force Base/Okaloosa County for under $300 on Cheapflights?

There are no nonstop flights from Moline to Eglin Air Force Base/Okaloosa County, but Cheapflights can provide you with all the information you need to find the fastest route with the fewest stops.

Does it rain more in Moline or Eglin Air Force Base/Okaloosa County?

When traveling, it's generally smart to pack in preparation for rain or any other conditions that may arise. The rainfall in Moline is roughly less than Eglin Air Force Base/Okaloosa County. You can assume this to be the case over the next 13 days.

Is Moline weather warmer or cooler than Eglin Air Force Base/Okaloosa County?

Expect the weather to be around 90 °F on average in July. As the temperature peaks, try to get your plans done early, as flight price and availability will have an impact on your travels. The climate in Eglin Air Force Base/Okaloosa County is generally hotter than in Moline.

How long is the flight from Moline to Eglin Air Force Base/Okaloosa County?

Departing from Moline to Eglin Air Force Base/Okaloosa County will take you 4h 37m. This flight may include one or multiple stops.

What are the cheapest airlines flying from Moline to Eglin Air Force Base/Okaloosa County round-trip?

American Airlines, at $289, was found to be the cheapest airline from Moline to Eglin Air Force Base/Okaloosa County.Alternate airlines to your destination round-trip include United Airlines and Delta. American Airlines is currently priced 19% below the average price you’ll pay for this route.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Moline to Eglin Air Force Base/Okaloosa County one-way?

For one-way options, check prices for Delta. According to our data, you can fly for as low as $169. Users have also found tickets on United Airlines for as little as $259.

Alternative routes for Moline to Eglin Air Force Base/Okaloosa County

Destination information for Eglin Air Force Base/Okaloosa County

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Moline to Eglin Air Force Base/Okaloosa County
Average temperature for January in Eglin Air Force Base/Okaloosa County
62.6 °F
Avg rainfall for January in Eglin Air Force Base/Okaloosa County
4.2 ″

Airports servicing Moline

Airports servicing Valparaiso

Home North America USA Florida Eglin Air Force Base/Okaloosa County Cheap flights from Moline to Eglin Air Force Base/Okaloosa County