Cheap flights from Arlington to Dothan (DHN)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Arlington to Dothan (DHN)

All the information you need to plan the best null to DHN flight in 2022: compare Arlington to Dothan flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Dothan.
When is the cheapest time to fly from Arlington to Dothan (AT1 - DHN)?

Regardless of the time of day you decide to fly, the ticket price will remain around the same. Book flights from Arlington to Dothan as you normally would.

Cheap flights from Arlington to Dothan in January, February 2022

The best prices found for Arlington to DHN flights for January, February
1 Feb - 5 Feb
$400pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Delta
 
1 STOP
DHN
Dothan Arpt
DHN
Dothan Arpt
Delta
 
1 STOP
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
23 Jan - 30 Jan
$460pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Delta
 
1 STOP
DHN
Dothan Arpt
DHN
Dothan Arpt
Delta
 
1 STOP
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
17 Feb - 21 Feb
$509pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Delta
 
1 STOP
DHN
Dothan Arpt
DHN
Dothan Arpt
Delta
 
1 STOP
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth

Arlington to Dothan 2022 flight deals

Cheap flights to Dothan from Arlington found for this year
22 Mar - 26 Mar
$280pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Delta
 
1 STOP
DHN
Dothan Arpt
DHN
Dothan Arpt
Delta
 
1 STOP
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
9 Jul - 16 Jul
$390pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Delta
 
1 STOP
DHN
Dothan Arpt
DHN
Dothan Arpt
Delta
 
1 STOP
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
1 Feb - 5 Feb
$400pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Delta
 
1 STOP
DHN
Dothan Arpt
DHN
Dothan Arpt
Delta
 
1 STOP
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth

Last minute flights from Arlington to Dothan

Late deals on round-trip flights to Dothan from Arlington, departing today and this week
1 Feb - 5 Feb
$400pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Delta
 
1 STOP
DHN
Dothan Arpt
DHN
Dothan Arpt
Delta
 
1 STOP
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
1 Feb - 5 Feb
$1,075pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
DHN
Dothan Arpt
DHN
Dothan Arpt
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth

One-way flights to Dothan Arpt from Arlington

The cheapest one-way flights from Arlington to Dothan
2:05 am - 6:17 am
Delta
1 Stop
4h 12m
DFW - DHN
Delta
$209
Delta
1:00 am - 6:17 am
Delta
1 Stop
5h 17m
DFW - DHN
Delta
$249
Delta
4:55 am - 2:20 pm
Multiple Airlines
2 Stops
9h 25m
DFW - DHN
Multiple Airlines
$538
United

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Arlington</span> to <span class="emphasized">Dothan</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Arlington to Dothan

What airport do you fly into for flights to Dothan from Arlington?

Dothan Arpt (DHN), located 7.8 mi from the city center, is the airport you fly into when you book flights from Arlington to Dothan. 1 airline have flights to Dothan Arpt from Arlington on a regular basis. Booking flights from Arlington to Dothan Arpt should not be difficult; the airport handles an average of 0 inbound flights from Arlington per day.

Which airlines flying from Arlington to Dothan Arpt have flexible changes due to COVID-19?

Some of our airline partners flying from Arlington to Dothan Arpt have new flexible policies in place due to COVID-19. Delta is one of the carriers where you may find flexible change policies. You can use our site to filter for airlines like Delta with this kind of flexibility.

Can I find flights from Arlington to Dothan for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Arlington to Dothan for under $300. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Delta for just $280, but on average you can expect to pay $619.

Are there last-minute flights available from Arlington to Dothan for under $400?

There are currently 2+ open flights from Arlington to Dothan within the next 7 days for less than $400.

What are the cheapest flights from Arlington to Dothan?

On average you can expect to pay $626 for a flight from Arlington to Dothan. The cheapest flight overall is $418 while the most popular route, (Dallas/Fort Worth - Dothan Arpt) is currently priced at $280.

COVID Restrictions

View COVID Travel Restrictions for Dothan, AL

Do I need a COVID test to fly to Dothan from Arlington?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Dothan Arpt within the United States

Most visitors from Arlington need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Dothan Arpt.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Arlington must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 24 hours before departing to Dothan Arpt.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Arlington are not required to quarantine after entering Dothan Arpt.

Do I need a test to fly back to Arlington from Dothan?

Returning to Arlington from Dothan Arpt

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Dothan Arpt must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 24 hours before departing to Arlington.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Dothan Arpt are not required to quarantine after entering Arlington.

Hide COVID Travel Restrictions for Dothan, AL

Alternative routes for Arlington to Dothan

See prices for flight routes from nearby airports that may be better suited for you.

Destination information for Dothan

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Arlington to Dothan.
Average temperature for January in Dothan
60.8 °F
Avg rainfall for January in Dothan
3.7 ″

Airports servicing Arlington

Airports servicing Dothan

Home North America USA Alabama Dothan Cheap flights from Arlington to Dothan