Cheap flights from Islip to Dayton (ISP - DAY)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Islip (ISP) to Dayton (DAY)

What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Islip to Dayton?

Users have found that leaving on a Thursday can be a cost-effective option. It’s possible to save up to 31% on your flight compared to booking on days when demand is much higher.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Islip to Dayton?

Flights from Islip to Dayton lean towards being more expensive in January. Prices are generally better when you fly from Islip to Dayton in March, with the cheapest ticket starting at $119.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Islip to Dayton (ISP - DAY)?

Regardless of the time of day you decide to fly, the ticket price will remain around the same. Book flights from Islip to Dayton as you normally would.

Cheap flights from Islip to Dayton in April, May 2021

30 Apr - 4 May
$183pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
DAY
Dayton
DAY
Dayton
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
ISP
Islip Long Island
30 Apr - 4 May
$187pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
DAY
Dayton
DAY
Dayton
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
ISP
Islip Long Island
30 Apr - 4 May
$190pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
DAY
Dayton
DAY
Dayton
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
ISP
Islip Long Island

Islip to Dayton 2021 flight deals

30 Apr - 4 May
$183pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
DAY
Dayton
DAY
Dayton
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
ISP
Islip Long Island
30 Apr - 4 May
$187pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
DAY
Dayton
DAY
Dayton
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
ISP
Islip Long Island
30 Apr - 4 May
$190pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
DAY
Dayton
DAY
Dayton
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
ISP
Islip Long Island

One-way flights to Dayton from Islip

2:23 am - 6:57 am
American Airlines
1 Stop
4h 34m
ISP - DAY
American Airlines
7:04 am - 3:49 pm
American Airlines
2 Stops
8h 45m
ISP - DAY
American Airlines
2:34 am - 8:02 pm
American Airlines
3 Stops
17h 28m
ISP - DAY
American Airlines

Related info for your journey

Flight FAQs

From Islip to Dayton

Are flight prices decreasing from Islip to Dayton due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Islip and Dayton for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from Islip Long Island to Dayton have flexible changes due to COVID-19?

Due to the rapidly changing circumstances due to COVID-19, airlines like American Airlines flying from Islip Long Island to Dayton have implemented new flexible change policies.

Can I find flights from Islip to Dayton for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Islip to Dayton for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on American Airlines for just $183, but on average you can expect to pay $206.

Are there nonstop flights from Islip to Dayton for under $200 on Cheapflights?

There are no nonstop flights from Islip to Dayton, but Cheapflights can provide you with all the information you need to find the fastest route with the fewest stops.

What days are nonstop flights available from Islip to Dayton?

Nonstop flights can be found on the following days: Sunday, Thursday.

How popular is this flight route?

Within the past month, 22 users have taken a look at flights from Islip Long Island to Dayton.

Does it rain more in Islip or Dayton?

Islip will have the same amount of rainfall in 1 compared to Dayton over the next 16 days.

Is Islip weather warmer or cooler than Dayton?

Expect the weather to be around 84 °F on average in July. As the temperature peaks, try to get your plans done early, as flight price and availability will have an impact on your travels. The climate in Dayton is generally the same as in Islip.

How long is the flight from Islip to Dayton?

Airlines like American Airlines fly from Islip to Dayton in about 4h 03m. The time it takes to get you to your destination can typically vary by up to .

What is the cheapest airline to fly from Islip to Dayton round-trip?

Cheapflights users have booked flights from Islip to Dayton round-trip from $183.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Islip to Dayton one-way?

The cheapest airline one-way is American Airlines, with whom users have recently found tickets for as low as $188.

Alternative routes for Islip to Dayton

Destination information for Dayton

Average temperature for April in Dayton
66.2 °F
Avg rainfall for April in Dayton
4.4 ″

Airports servicing Islip

Airports servicing Dayton

Home North America USA Ohio Dayton Cheap flights from Islip to Dayton