Menu

Cheap flights from Columbia Regional to Chicago (COU - ORD)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Columbia Regional to Chicago are usually found in May or July, booked 60 days in advance, depart on a Thursday or Wednesday and return on a Friday

COU - CHI
Price
$204 - $433
CHI
Temperature
33.8 - 84.2 °F
CHI
Rainfall
0.7 - 4.3 inches
Popular in January High demand for flights, 39% potential price rise
Cheapest in May Best time to find cheap flights, 23% potential price drop
Average price $204 Average for round-trip flights in May 2020
Round-trip from $204 From Columbia Regional to Chicago
Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.

Cheap flights from Columbia Regional to Chicago in May, June 2020

The best prices found for COU to ORD flights for May, June
22 May - 25 May
$257pp
COU
Columbia Regional
$self.airline
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
COU
Columbia Regional
23 May - 26 May
$261pp
COU
Columbia Regional
$self.airline
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
COU
Columbia Regional
8 Jun - 12 Jun
$2985pp
COU
Columbia Regional
$self.airline
   
2 STOPS
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
COU
Columbia Regional

Columbia Regional to Chicago 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Chicago from Columbia Regional found for this year
22 May - 25 May
$257pp
COU
Columbia Regional
$self.airline
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
COU
Columbia Regional
23 May - 26 May
$261pp
COU
Columbia Regional
$self.airline
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
COU
Columbia Regional
3 Jul - 5 Jul
$342pp
COU
Columbia Regional
$self.airline
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
COU
Columbia Regional

Non-stop flights to Chicago from Columbia Regional

Save time with Columbia Regional to Chicago direct flight deals
28 May - 31 May
$257pp
COU
Columbia Regional
$self.airline
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
COU
Columbia Regional
3 Jul - 5 Jul
$347pp
COU
Columbia Regional
$self.airline
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
COU
Columbia Regional
26 May - 26 May
$3768pp
COU
Columbia Regional
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
COU
Columbia Regional

Last minute flights from Columbia Regional to Chicago

Late deals on round-trip flights to Chicago from Columbia Regional, departing today and this week
28 May - 31 May
$257pp
COU
Columbia Regional
$self.airline
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
COU
Columbia Regional
28 May - 31 May
$261pp
COU
Columbia Regional
$self.airline
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
COU
Columbia Regional
26 May - 26 May
$3768pp
COU
Columbia Regional
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
COU
Columbia Regional

One-way flights to Chicago from Columbia Regional

The cheapest one-way flights from Columbia Regional to Chicago
10:58 am - 12:45 pm
Linear Air Taxi
Nonstop
1h 47m
COU - ORD
Linear Air Taxi
$1088
Travelgenio
3:58 am - 5:45 am
Linear Air Taxi
Nonstop
1h 47m
COU - ORD
Linear Air Taxi
$2475
Travelgenio
5:03 am - 12:44 pm
Linear Air Taxi
2 Stops
7h 41m
COU - ORD
Linear Air Taxi
$1092
Travelgenio

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Columbia Regional to Chicago flights.

Flight FAQs

From Columbia Regional to Chicago

Are flight prices decreasing from Columbia to Chicago due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Columbia and Chicago for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Columbia Regional to Chicago for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Columbia Regional to Chicago for under $300. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Multiple Airlines for just $257, but on average you can expect to pay $2415.

Are there nonstop flights from Columbia Regional to Chicago for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 3 direct flights from Columbia Regional to Chicago under $300. A good price for a nonstop flight from Columbia Regional to Chicago is less than $1457.

Are there last-minute flights available from Columbia Regional to Chicago for under $300?

There are currently 3+ open flights from Columbia Regional to Chicago within the next 7 days for less than $300.

What days are nonstop flights available from Columbia to Chicago?

Nonstop flights can be found on the following days: Tuesday.

What is the cheapest airline for this route?

While browsing flights check up on current rates for American Eagle, Inc.. American Eagle, Inc. offers the cheapest flight to Columbia to Chicago. Flight availability can sometimes range however expect there to be 24 flights on average per day.

How long does the flight from Columbia Regional to Chicago take?

A nonstop flight takes up to 2 hours, covering a distance of 196 miles.

How many flights depart from Columbia Regional to Chicago on average per day?

On average 1 flight departs from Columbia Regional to Chicago per day.
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 100% of flight departures

Is Columbia weather warmer or cooler than Chicago?

With an average temperature of 90 °F, peak weather can be found in July. As a traveler, expect to see changes in flight prices during that period. The temperatures in Chicago are colder than in Columbia.

Alternative routes for Columbia Regional to Chicago

Destination information for Chicago

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Columbia Regional to Chicago
Flight duration
1h 35m
Average temperature for May in Chicago
71.6 °F
Avg rainfall for May in Chicago
4.3 ″

Airports servicing Columbia

Airports servicing Chicago

Chicago Midway (MDW)
Rockford (RFD)

Hourly flight availability from Columbia Regional to Chicago

Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 100% of COU to ORD departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 0% of COU to ORD departures
Morning 6 AM to noon 0% of COU to ORD departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of COU to ORD departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Columbia Regional to Chicago
Sunday
2 daily flights
Monday
2 daily flights
Tuesday
1 daily flight
Wednesday
2 daily flights
Thursday
2 daily flights
Friday
2 daily flights
Saturday
1 daily flight