Menu

Cheap flights from Orlando to Charleston International/AFB (ORL - CHS)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Orlando to Charleston International/AFB are usually found in February or March, booked 45 days in advance, depart on a Tuesday or Wednesday and return on a Wednesday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Orlando (ORL) to Charleston International/AFB (CHS)

ORL - CHS
Price
$195 - $544
Popular in April High demand for flights, 42% potential price rise
Cheapest in February Best time to find cheap flights, 38% potential price drop
Round-trip from $195 From Orlando to Charleston International/AFB
One-way from $126 One-way flight from Orlando to Charleston International/AFB
Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Orlando to Charleston International/AFB?

Departing on a Monday is a good option for securing a great price. You can expect to save up to 29% when planning your travel around this day of the week.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Orlando to Charleston International/AFB?

Find a great deal and save up to 30% by booking at least 44 days prior to your desired departure date, rather than waiting until the week of travel. According to our data, there are a number of flights available from Orlando to Charleston International/AFB within the next two weeks, with the cheapest ticket starting at $427.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Orlando to Charleston International/AFB (ORL - CHS)?

Unlike in the evening, when flights are generally more expensive, you can save up to 20% on flights from Orlando to Charleston International/AFB by exploring options for tickets in the noon.

Cheap flights from Orlando to Charleston International/AFB in August, September 2020

The best prices found for ORL to CHS flights for August, September
31 Jul - 3 Aug
$120pp
MCO
Orlando
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MCO
Orlando
6 Aug - 9 Aug
$122pp
MCO
Orlando
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
Frontier
 
1 STOP
MCO
Orlando
9 Aug - 14 Aug
$125pp
MCO
Orlando
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MCO
Orlando

Orlando to Charleston International/AFB 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Charleston International/AFB from Orlando found for this year
31 Jul - 3 Aug
$120pp
MCO
Orlando
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MCO
Orlando
6 Aug - 9 Aug
$122pp
MCO
Orlando
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
Frontier
 
1 STOP
MCO
Orlando
9 Aug - 14 Aug
$125pp
MCO
Orlando
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MCO
Orlando

Non-stop flights to Charleston International/AFB from Orlando

Save time with Orlando to Charleston International/AFB direct flight deals
10 Aug - 11 Aug
$3731pp
MCO
Orlando
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
23 Jul - 26 Jul
$5210pp
MCO
Orlando
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
24 Jul - 26 Jul
$5213pp
MCO
Orlando
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando

Last minute flights from Orlando to Charleston International/AFB

Late deals on round-trip flights to Charleston International/AFB from Orlando, departing today and this week
23 Jul - 26 Jul
$145pp
MCO
Orlando
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
Frontier
 
1 STOP
MCO
Orlando
24 Jul - 26 Jul
$152pp
MCO
Orlando
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
Frontier
 
1 STOP
MCO
Orlando
23 Jul - 26 Jul
$266pp
MCO
Orlando
Delta
 
1 STOP
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
Delta
 
1 STOP
MCO
Orlando

One-way flights to Charleston International/AFB from Orlando

The cheapest one-way flights from Orlando to Charleston International/AFB
7:30 am - 4:02 pm
Multiple Airlines
1 Stop
8h 32m
MCO - CHS
Multiple Airlines
$126
Kiwi.com
9:50 am - 4:21 pm
Delta
1 Stop
6h 31m
MCO - CHS
Delta
$158
Delta
3:05 am - 12:24 pm
JetBlue
1 Stop
9h 19m
MCO - CHS
JetBlue

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Orlando to Charleston International/AFB flights.

Flight FAQs

From Orlando to Charleston International/AFB

Are flight prices decreasing from Orlando to Charleston due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Orlando and Charleston for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Orlando to Charleston International/AFB for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Orlando to Charleston International/AFB for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Multiple Airlines for just $120, but on average you can expect to pay $145.

Are there nonstop flights from Orlando to Charleston International/AFB for under $3800 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 6 direct flights from Orlando to Charleston International/AFB under $3800. A good price for a nonstop flight from Orlando to Charleston International/AFB is less than $4980.

Are there last-minute flights available from Orlando to Charleston International/AFB for under $200?

There are currently 10+ open flights from Orlando to Charleston International/AFB within the next 7 days for less than $200.

Does it rain more in Orlando or Charleston?

Orlando will have the same amount of rainfall in 1 compared to Charleston over the next 24 days.

Is Orlando weather warmer or cooler than Charleston?

With an average temperature of 93 °F, peak weather can be found in July. As a traveler, expect to see changes in flight prices during that period. The temperatures in Charleston are colder than in Orlando.

How long is the flight from Orlando to Charleston International/AFB?

There are many flights that can get you from Orlando to Charleston International/AFB in 3h 45m. Fly via Delta or JetBlue to get the fastest option. When browsing for deals, the options you’ll see will be for both nonstop flights and flights with stops.

What is the cheapest airline to fly from Orlando to Charleston International/AFB round-trip?

Flying on Delta is currently your cheapest option to Charleston International/AFB, with prices starting at $177. Delta is priced at 43% lower than the current average price of a flight leaving 3 months from now.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Orlando to Charleston International/AFB one-way?

One-way options have recently been found by users for as low as $87 on Delta. Other airlines that offer cheap prices include JetBlue from $157 and Linear Air Taxi from $2565 one-way.

Alternative routes for Orlando to Charleston International/AFB

Destination information for Charleston International/AFB

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Orlando to Charleston International/AFB

Airports servicing Orlando

Sanford (SFB)

Airports servicing Charleston