Cheap flights from Islip to Charleston (ISP - CHS)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Islip Long Island to Charleston are usually found in January or March, booked 60 days in advance, depart on a Sunday or Wednesday and return on a Friday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Islip (ISP) to Charleston (CHS)

All the information you need to plan the best ISP to CHS flight in 2022: compare Islip to Charleston flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Charleston.
ISP - CHS
Price
$168 - $351
CHS
Temperature
48.2 - 82.4 °F
CHS
Rainfall
2.4 - 7.2 inches

Popular in

August

High demand for flights, 26% potential price rise

Cheapest in

January

Best time to find cheap flights, 35% potential price drop

Round-trip from

$168

From Islip Long Island to Charleston

One-way from

$142

One-way flight from Islip Long Island to Charleston

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
How far in advance should I book a flight from Islip, New York to Charleston?

To save up to 36% on this flight, we recommend booking at least 29 days prior to travel. The price may fluctuate and will likely increase closer to your departure date. Users on Cheapflights have found tickets from Islip, New York to Charleston from $229 1-2 weeks out and tickets from $275 for flights departing within the next 72 hours.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Islip, New York to Charleston (ISP - CHS)?

Unlike in the morning, when flights are generally more expensive, you can save up to 72% on flights from Islip, New York to Charleston by exploring options for tickets in the afternoon.

What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Islip, New York to Charleston?

Departing on a Saturday is a good option for securing a great price. You can expect to save up to 72% when planning your travel around this day of the week.

Cheap flights from Islip to Charleston in June, July 2022

The best prices found for ISP to CHS flights for June, July
24 Jul - 28 Jul
$194pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
CHS
Charleston
CHS
Charleston
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
24 Jul - 28 Jul
$207pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
CHS
Charleston
CHS
Charleston
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
28 Jul - 1 Sep
$236pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
CHS
Charleston
CHS
Charleston
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island

Islip Long Island to Charleston 2022 flight deals

Cheap flights to Charleston from Islip found for this year
4 Sep - 9 Sep
$153pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
CHS
Charleston
CHS
Charleston
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
28 Aug - 4 Sep
$158pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
CHS
Charleston
CHS
Charleston
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
28 Aug - 2 Sep
$165pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
CHS
Charleston
CHS
Charleston
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island

Non-stop flights to Charleston from Islip

Save time with Islip to Charleston direct flight deals
4 Sep - 9 Sep
$153pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
CHS
Charleston
CHS
Charleston
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
28 Aug - 4 Sep
$158pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
CHS
Charleston
CHS
Charleston
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
28 Aug - 2 Sep
$165pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
CHS
Charleston
CHS
Charleston
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island

Last minute flights from Islip to Charleston

Late deals on round-trip flights to Charleston from Islip, departing today and this week
3 Jul - 7 Jul
$243pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
CHS
Charleston
CHS
Charleston
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
3 Jul - 7 Jul
$250pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
CHS
Charleston
CHS
Charleston
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
3 Jul - 12 Aug
$257pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Breeze Airways
Non-Stop
CHS
Charleston
CHS
Charleston
Breeze Airways
 
1 STOP
ISP
Islip Long Island

One-way flights to Charleston from Islip

The cheapest one-way flights from Islip to Charleston
2:04 pm - 10:05 am
Multiple Airlines
1 Stop
20h 01m
ISP - CHS
Multiple Airlines
$142
Kiwi.com
8:05 am - 11:15 am
Breeze Airways
1 Stop
3h 10m
ISP - CHS
Breeze Airways
$234
Breeze
4:30 am - 5:48 pm
American Airlines
2 Stops
13h 18m
ISP - CHS
American Airlines

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Islip</span> to <span class="emphasized">Charleston</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Islip to Charleston

Which airlines flying from Islip Long Island to Charleston have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Due to the rapidly changing circumstances due to COVID-19, airlines like Breeze Airways, American Airlines, and JetBlue flying from Islip Long Island to Charleston have implemented new flexible cancellation policies.

Can I find flights from Islip, New York to Charleston for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Islip, New York to Charleston for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Breeze Airways for just $153, but on average you can expect to pay $196.

Are there nonstop flights from Islip, New York to Charleston for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 20 direct flights from Islip, New York to Charleston under $200. A good price for a nonstop flight from Islip, New York to Charleston is less than $207.

Are there last-minute flights available from Islip, New York to Charleston for under $300?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Islip, New York to Charleston within the next 7 days for less than $300.

What is the cheapest airline to fly from Islip, New York to Charleston round-trip?

According to our current data, Breeze Airways ($153), offers the cheapest pricing from Islip, New York to Charleston. Breeze Airways is priced at 41% lower than the current average price of a flight leaving 3 months from now.

What are the cheapest flights from Islip, New York to Charleston?

Looking for the cheapest flight from Islip, New York to Charleston? While on average our users pay $207, our data indicates the cheapest price to be $70. The most popular route (Islip Long Island - Charleston), is priced around $153.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Islip, New York to Charleston?

American Airlines, JetBlue and Juneyao Airlines are the most popular airlines when flying from Islip, New York to Charleston.

COVID Restrictions

View COVID Travel Restrictions for Charleston, SC

Do I need a COVID test to fly to Charleston from Islip?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Charleston within the United States

Most visitors from Islip Long Island need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Charleston.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Islip Long Island are not required to present a negative COVID-19 PCR test or antigen result upon entering Charleston.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Islip Long Island are not required to quarantine after entering Charleston.

Do I need a test to fly back to Islip from Charleston?

Returning to Islip Long Island from Charleston

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Charleston are not required to present a negative COVID-19 PCR test or antigen result upon entering Islip Long Island.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Charleston are not required to quarantine after entering Islip Long Island.

Hide COVID Travel Restrictions for Charleston, SC

Alternative routes for Islip to Charleston

See prices for flight routes from nearby airports that may be better suited for you.

Destination information for Charleston

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Islip to Charleston.
Flight duration from ISP to CHS
1h 55m
Average temperature for June in Charleston
89.6 °F
Avg rainfall for June in Charleston
5.9 ″

Airports servicing Islip

Airports servicing Charleston

Top 3 airlines flying from Islip Long Island to Charleston

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users traveling from Islip to Charleston choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.
Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
Breeze Airways
$78 $207 No cancel fee N/A

We couldn't confirm the COVID-19 safety measures taken by Breeze Airways. Please check directly on their website for additional information.

American Airlines
$154 $298 No cancel fee 71%
JetBlue
$157 $172 No cancel fee 62%

Hourly flight availability from Islip to Charleston

See what time of day planes typically take off from Islip towards Charleston.
Morning 6 AM to noon 100% of ISP to CHS departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 0% of ISP to CHS departures
Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 0% of ISP to CHS departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of ISP to CHS departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Islip to Charleston
See how many times per day planes take to the skies headed from Islip to Charleston.
Sunday
1 daily flight
Monday
1 daily flight
Tuesday
0 flights
Wednesday
0 flights
Thursday
1 daily flight
Friday
1 daily flight
Saturday
1 daily flight