Menu

Cheap flights from Raleigh-Durham Intl to Boston (RDU - BOS)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Raleigh-Durham Intl to Boston are usually found in September or May, booked 49 days in advance, depart on a Saturday or Wednesday and return on a Saturday

RDU - BOS
Price
$131 - $217
BOS
Temperature
39.2 - 84.2 °F
BOS
Rainfall
2.8 - 3.9 inches
Popular in April High demand for flights, 23% potential price rise
Cheapest in September Best time to find cheap flights, 22% potential price drop
Round-trip from $131 From Raleigh-Durham Intl to Boston
One-way from $123 One-way flight from Raleigh-Durham Intl to Boston
Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.

Cheap flights from Raleigh-Durham Intl to Boston in June, July 2020

The best prices found for RDU to BOS flights for June, July
16 Jun - 18 Aug
$150pp
RDU
Raleigh-Durham
$self.airline
   
2 STOPS
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
RDU
Raleigh-Durham
12 Jun - 15 Jun
$157pp
RDU
Raleigh-Durham
$self.airline
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Frontier
 
1 STOP
RDU
Raleigh-Durham
11 Jun - 15 Jun
$160pp
RDU
Raleigh-Durham
$self.airline
   
2 STOPS
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Frontier
 
1 STOP
RDU
Raleigh-Durham

Raleigh-Durham Intl to Boston 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Boston from Raleigh-Durham Intl found for this year
4 Aug - 12 Aug
$128pp
RDU
Raleigh-Durham
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
RDU
Raleigh-Durham
4 Aug - 12 Aug
$137pp
RDU
Raleigh-Durham
$self.airline
 
1 STOP
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
RDU
Raleigh-Durham
5 Aug - 11 Aug
$138pp
RDU
Raleigh-Durham
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
RDU
Raleigh-Durham

Non-stop flights to Boston from Raleigh-Durham Intl

Save time with Raleigh-Durham Intl to Boston direct flight deals
4 Aug - 12 Aug
$157pp
RDU
Raleigh-Durham
$self.airline
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
RDU
Raleigh-Durham
4 Aug - 16 Aug
$167pp
RDU
Raleigh-Durham
JetBlue
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
JetBlue
Non-Stop
RDU
Raleigh-Durham
7 Aug - 24 Aug
$177pp
RDU
Raleigh-Durham
$self.airline
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
RDU
Raleigh-Durham

Last minute flights from Raleigh-Durham Intl to Boston

Late deals on round-trip flights to Boston from Raleigh-Durham Intl, departing today and this week
28 May - 1 Jun
$270pp
RDU
Raleigh-Durham
$self.airline
 
1 STOP
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
RDU
Raleigh-Durham
24 May - 30 May
$272pp
RDU
Raleigh-Durham
Delta
 
1 STOP
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Delta
 
1 STOP
RDU
Raleigh-Durham
28 May - 1 Jun
$290pp
RDU
Raleigh-Durham
$self.airline
 
1 STOP
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
JetBlue
Non-Stop
RDU
Raleigh-Durham

One-way flights to Boston from Raleigh-Durham Intl

The cheapest one-way flights from Raleigh-Durham Intl to Boston
5:55 am - 5:03 pm
Spirit Airlines
1 Stop
11h 08m
RDU - BOS
Spirit Airlines
$123
Kiwi.com
2:00 am - 6:18 am
Delta
1 Stop
4h 18m
RDU - BOS
Delta
$153
Delta
7:45 am - 9:37 am
JetBlue
Nonstop
1h 52m
RDU - BOS
JetBlue

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Raleigh-Durham Intl to Boston flights.

Flight FAQs

From Raleigh-Durham Intl to Boston

Are flight prices decreasing from Raleigh-Durham Intl to Boston due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Raleigh-Durham Intl and Boston for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Raleigh-Durham Intl to Boston for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Raleigh-Durham Intl to Boston for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Spirit Airlines for just $128, but on average you can expect to pay $153.

Are there nonstop flights from Raleigh-Durham Intl to Boston for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 3 direct flights from Raleigh-Durham Intl to Boston under $200. A good price for a nonstop flight from Raleigh-Durham Intl to Boston is less than $167.

Are there last-minute flights available from Raleigh-Durham Intl to Boston for under $300?

There are currently 3+ open flights from Raleigh-Durham Intl to Boston within the next 7 days for less than $300.

How popular is this flight route?

Flights from Raleigh-Durham to Boston Logan Intl have been viewed 200 times in the past calendar month.

What is the cheapest airline for this route?

The cheapest airline for this route is ExpressJet. When flying this airline from Raleigh-Durham Intl to Boston on average you can expect to find 107 flights available for this route daily.

Does it rain more in Raleigh-Durham Intl or Boston?

When traveling, we recommend packing in preparation to handle common weather conditions. The rainfall in Raleigh-Durham Intl is typically similar to Boston. We can gather that this will continue over the next 16 days.

Is Raleigh-Durham Intl weather warmer or cooler than Boston?

Expect the weather to be around 91 °F on average in July. As the temperature peaks, try to get your plans done early, as flight price and availability will have an impact on your travels. The climate in Boston is generally colder than in Raleigh-Durham Intl.

Alternative routes for Raleigh-Durham Intl to Boston

Destination information for Boston

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Raleigh-Durham Intl to Boston
Flight duration
1h 56m
Average temperature for June in Boston
78.8 °F
Avg rainfall for June in Boston
3.1 ″

Airports servicing Raleigh

Airports servicing Boston

Hourly flight availability from Raleigh-Durham Intl to Boston

Morning 6 AM to noon 100% of RDU to BOS departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 0% of RDU to BOS departures
Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 0% of RDU to BOS departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of RDU to BOS departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Raleigh-Durham Intl to Boston
Sunday
9 daily flights
Monday
10 daily flights
Tuesday
2 daily flights
Wednesday
2 daily flights
Thursday
9 daily flights
Friday
10 daily flights
Saturday
2 daily flights