Menu

Cheap flights from Las Vegas to Bob Hope Airport (LAS - BUR)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Las Vegas to Bob Hope Airport are usually found in January or September, booked 21 days in advance, depart on a Thursday or Saturday and return on a Sunday

$330
$250
$160
$77
Price
$77 - $317
Temperature
68 - 90 °F
Rainfall
0 - 5 inches
Most popular in May High demand for flights, 51% potential price rise
Cheapest in January Best time to find cheap flights, 9% potential price drop
Average price $294 Price for this month
Cheapest price $77 From Las Vegas to Bob Hope Airport

Cheap flights from Las Vegas to Bob Hope Airport in February 2020

The best prices found for LAS to BUR flights for February
27 Feb - 3 Mar
$65pp
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
28 Feb - 2 Mar
$73pp
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
29 Feb - 1 Mar
$77pp
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran

Las Vegas to Bob Hope Airport 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Bob Hope Airport from Las Vegas found for this year
18 Mar - 23 Mar
$65pp
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
20 Mar - 23 Mar
$77pp
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
30 Mar - 5 Apr
$95pp
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran

Non-stop flights to Bob Hope Airport from Las Vegas

Save time with Las Vegas to Bob Hope Airport direct flight deals
4 Mar - 8 Mar
$53pp
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
28 Feb - 2 Mar
$73pp
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
29 Feb - 1 Mar
$77pp
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran

Last minute flights from Las Vegas to Bob Hope Airport

Late deals on round-trip flights to Bob Hope Airport from Las Vegas, departing today and this week
25 Feb - 27 Feb
$77pp
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
24 Feb - 3 Mar
$83pp
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
20 Feb - 25 Feb
$115pp
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran

One-way flights to Bob Hope Airport from Las Vegas

The cheapest one-way flights from Las Vegas to Bob Hope Airport
4:30 pm - 5:40 pm
Major Airline
Nonstop
1h 10m
LAS - BUR
Major Airline
$90
StudentUniverse
10:45 am - 11:55 am
JetBlue
Nonstop
1h 10m
LAS - BUR
JetBlue
6:05 am - 7:10 am
Spirit Airlines
Nonstop
1h 05m
LAS - BUR
Spirit Airlines
$117
CheapOair

Alternative routes for Las Vegas to Bob Hope Airport

Destination information for Bob Hope Airport

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Las Vegas to Bob Hope Airport
Flight duration
1h 06m
Average temperature for February in Bob Hope Airport
68.0 °F
Avg rainfall for February in Bob Hope Airport
4.8 ″

Airports servicing Las Vegas

Airports servicing Burbank

Weekly flight availability
from Las Vegas to Bob Hope Airport
Sunday
30 daily flights
Monday
26 daily flights
Tuesday
22 daily flights
Wednesday
22 daily flights
Thursday
26 daily flights
Friday
26 daily flights
Saturday
13 daily flights

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Las Vegas to Bob Hope Airport flights.

Flight FAQs

From Las Vegas to Bob Hope Airport

What days are nonstop flights available from Las Vegas to Burbank?

You can find nonstop flights on the following days: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

How popular is this flight route?

The Las Vegas McCarran to Burbank Bob Hope flight path was viewed by 518 users in the past month. Keep an eye out for changes in search interest prior to high and low season.

What percent of flights are delayed?

Based on our current data flights from Las Vegas to Burbank are usually on time.

How many passenger seats are available on a flight on this route?

Commercial airlines for the flight route can seat a total of 1,205 passengers per day from Las Vegas McCarran to Burbank Bob Hope.

What is the cheapest airline for this route?

When searching, try setting your filters to view flights for Southwest Airlines Co., as currently they have the cheapest options available from Las Vegas to Burbank. On average you can find 270 flights for this flight path daily.

How long does the flight from Las Vegas to Bob Hope Airport take?

A typical nonstop flight can take about 2 hours, covering about 139 miles.

How many flights depart from Las Vegas to Bob Hope Airport on average per day?

Per day, 47 flights depart from Las Vegas McCarran to Burbank Bob Hope on average.
Early Morning (Midnight to 6am) - 2% of flight departures
Morning (6am - Noon) - 36% of flight departures
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 38% of flight departures
Evening (6pm - Midnight) - 23% of flight departures

Does it rain more in Las Vegas or Burbank?

In Las Vegas, there will be less rainfall in Las Vegas compared to Burbank over the next 8 days.

Is Las Vegas weather warmer or cooler than Burbank?

Our data indicates that the weather will be 106 °F on average in the month of July. The temperature in Burbank is typically colder than in Las Vegas. If you're traveling when the temperature is at its warmest, push to plan early, as flight price and availability will have an impact on your travels. For the best results, search for flights well in advance or after peak season.