Menu

Cheap flights from North Carolina (NC) to Albert J. Ellis (OAJ)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Cheap flights from North Carolina to Albert J. Ellis in February 2020

The best prices found for North Carolina to OAJ flights for February
29 Feb - 5 Mar
$298pp
AVL
Asheville Regional
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
OAJ
Jacksonville Albert J Ellis
OAJ
Jacksonville Albert J Ellis
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
AVL
Asheville Regional
23 Feb - 1 Mar
$408pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
OAJ
Jacksonville Albert J Ellis
OAJ
Jacksonville Albert J Ellis
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
29 Feb - 5 Mar
$995pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
OAJ
Jacksonville Albert J Ellis
OAJ
Jacksonville Albert J Ellis
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas

North Carolina to Albert J. Ellis 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Albert J. Ellis from North Carolina found for this year
13 Apr - 17 Apr
$407pp
AVL
Asheville Regional
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
OAJ
Jacksonville Albert J Ellis
OAJ
Jacksonville Albert J Ellis
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
AVL
Asheville Regional

Non-stop flights to Albert J. Ellis from North Carolina

Save time with North Carolina to Albert J. Ellis direct flight deals
23 Feb - 1 Mar
$408pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
OAJ
Jacksonville Albert J Ellis
OAJ
Jacksonville Albert J Ellis
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas

Last minute flights from North Carolina to Albert J. Ellis

Late deals on round-trip flights to Albert J. Ellis from North Carolina, departing today and this week
23 Feb - 1 Mar
$408pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
OAJ
Jacksonville Albert J Ellis
OAJ
Jacksonville Albert J Ellis
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas

One-way flights to Albert J. Ellis from North Carolina

The cheapest one-way flights from North Carolina to Albert J. Ellis
10:34 am - 11:27 am
American Airlines
Nonstop
0h 53m
CLT - OAJ
American Airlines
3:10 pm - 4:11 pm
American Airlines
Nonstop
1h 01m
CLT - OAJ
American Airlines
11:21 am - 12:24 pm
American Airlines
Nonstop
1h 03m
CLT - OAJ
American Airlines

Departure points for flights from North Carolina to Albert J. Ellis

Destination information for Albert J. Ellis

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from North Carolina to Albert J. Ellis
Flight duration
1h 14m
Average temperature for February in Albert J. Ellis
60.8 °F
Avg rainfall for February in Albert J. Ellis
2.8 ″

Airports servicing

New Bern (EWN)
Fayetteville (FAY)
Piedmont Triad Intl (GSO)
Wilmington (ILM)
Winston-Salem (INT)

Airports servicing Jacksonville

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about North Carolina to Albert J. Ellis flights.

Flight FAQs

From North Carolina to Albert J. Ellis

What days are nonstop flights available from North Carolina to Albert J. Ellis?

Nonstop flights are available for this route on the following days: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What are the most reliable airlines from North Carolina to Albert J. Ellis?

The top 3 most reliable airlines when flying from North Carolina to Albert J. Ellis are Piedmont Airlines (85%), American Airlines (77%) and PSA Airlines (74%).