Menu

Cheap flights from Atlanta to Albert J. Ellis (ATL - OAJ)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

$430
$360
$290
$224
Price
$224 - $399
Temperature
59 - 90 °F
Rainfall
3 - 7 inches
Most popular in July High demand for flights, 7% potential price rise
Cheapest in January Best time to find cheap flights, 4% potential price drop
Average price $322 Price for this month
Cheapest price $224 From Atlanta to Albert J. Ellis

Cheap flights from Atlanta to Albert J. Ellis in February 2020

The best prices found for ATL to OAJ flights for February
29 Feb - 3 Mar
$299pp
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta
Non-Stop
OAJ
Jacksonville Albert J Ellis
OAJ
Jacksonville Albert J Ellis
Delta
Non-Stop
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
24 Feb - 4 Mar
$349pp
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta
Non-Stop
OAJ
Jacksonville Albert J Ellis
OAJ
Jacksonville Albert J Ellis
Delta
Non-Stop
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
28 Feb - 2 Mar
$364pp
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
OAJ
Jacksonville Albert J Ellis
OAJ
Jacksonville Albert J Ellis
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

Atlanta to Albert J. Ellis 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Albert J. Ellis from Atlanta found for this year
5 May - 13 May
$199pp
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta
Non-Stop
OAJ
Jacksonville Albert J Ellis
OAJ
Jacksonville Albert J Ellis
Delta
Non-Stop
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
10 Jul - 17 Jul
$254pp
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
OAJ
Jacksonville Albert J Ellis
OAJ
Jacksonville Albert J Ellis
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
9 Jul - 16 Jul
$279pp
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta
Non-Stop
OAJ
Jacksonville Albert J Ellis
OAJ
Jacksonville Albert J Ellis
Delta
Non-Stop
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

Non-stop flights to Albert J. Ellis from Atlanta

Save time with Atlanta to Albert J. Ellis direct flight deals
5 May - 13 May
$199pp
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta
Non-Stop
OAJ
Jacksonville Albert J Ellis
OAJ
Jacksonville Albert J Ellis
Delta
Non-Stop
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
5 Mar - 9 Mar
$269pp
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta
Non-Stop
OAJ
Jacksonville Albert J Ellis
OAJ
Jacksonville Albert J Ellis
Delta
Non-Stop
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
8 Apr - 11 Apr
$288pp
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta
Non-Stop
OAJ
Jacksonville Albert J Ellis
OAJ
Jacksonville Albert J Ellis
Delta
Non-Stop
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

Last minute flights from Atlanta to Albert J. Ellis

Late deals on round-trip flights to Albert J. Ellis from Atlanta, departing today and this week
24 Feb - 4 Mar
$349pp
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta
Non-Stop
OAJ
Jacksonville Albert J Ellis
OAJ
Jacksonville Albert J Ellis
Delta
Non-Stop
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
21 Feb - 24 Feb
$399pp
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta
Non-Stop
OAJ
Jacksonville Albert J Ellis
OAJ
Jacksonville Albert J Ellis
Delta
Non-Stop
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
23 Feb - 27 Feb
$474pp
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
OAJ
Jacksonville Albert J Ellis
OAJ
Jacksonville Albert J Ellis
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

One-way flights to Albert J. Ellis from Atlanta

The cheapest one-way flights from Atlanta to Albert J. Ellis
6:27 am - 7:55 am
Delta
Nonstop
1h 28m
ATL - OAJ
Delta
$169
Delta
4:19 pm - 5:43 pm
Delta
Nonstop
1h 24m
ATL - OAJ
Delta
$249
Delta
6:46 am - 8:12 am
Delta
Nonstop
1h 26m
ATL - OAJ
Delta
$399
Delta

Alternative routes for Atlanta to Albert J. Ellis

Destination information for Albert J. Ellis

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Atlanta to Albert J. Ellis
Flight duration
1h 34m
Average temperature for February in Albert J. Ellis
60.8 °F
Avg rainfall for February in Albert J. Ellis
2.8 ″

Airports servicing Atlanta

Airports servicing Jacksonville

Weekly flight availability
from Atlanta to Albert J. Ellis
Sunday
7 daily flights
Monday
15 daily flights
Tuesday
15 daily flights
Wednesday
15 daily flights
Thursday
15 daily flights
Friday
15 daily flights
Saturday
9 daily flights

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Atlanta to Albert J. Ellis flights.

Flight FAQs

From Atlanta to Albert J. Ellis

What days are nonstop flights available from Atlanta to Albert J. Ellis?

Days when nonstop flights are available for this flight are: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What percent of flights are delayed?

Flights from Atlanta to Albert J. Ellis are usually on time.

How many passenger seats are available on a flight on this route?

Expect 235 seats to be available on average per day for flights from Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson to Jacksonville Albert J Ellis.

What is the cheapest airline for this route?

ExpressJet offers the cheapest flights from Atlanta to Albert J. Ellis. Per day you can find on average 132 flights for this route and airline.

How long does the flight from Atlanta to Albert J. Ellis take?

For nonstop trips expect to fly for about 2 hours. The travel distance is approximately 249 miles.

How many flights depart from Atlanta to Albert J. Ellis on average per day?

Travelers can expect 33 flights from Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson to Jacksonville Albert J Ellis on average per day.
Morning (6am - Noon) - 30% of flight departures
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 27% of flight departures
Evening (6pm - Midnight) - 42% of flight departures

Does it rain more in Atlanta or Albert J. Ellis?

Atlanta will have greater rainfall in 0 compared to Albert J. Ellis over the next 14 days.

Is Atlanta weather warmer or cooler than Albert J. Ellis?

We forecast the temperature to be around the 90 °F's in July, on average. The temperature in Albert J. Ellis is generally the same as in Atlanta. Book flights in a timely manner in correlation to your departure date.